Related with 'SURVEY AND LAND RECORDS' | We found Total 20907 Question paper ..!

யு ய்‌
D:-"H (Ly=H
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question29:-What will be the number of buckets on the periphery of Pelton Wheel Runner, If 'D* is the diameter of wheel and
'd" is the diameter of the jet 7

10 + 0/00 “-ھ
2+ '(0(/)20
4+ (0(/)20) :6
5+ (0(/)20) -:0
‎Correct Answer:- Option-D‏
‎Question30:-What is the maximum efficiency of a jet striking a single plate moving in the direction of jet is‏
!)7( -&
')69/27(-:8See more

D:-LC
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question84:-In AC circuits the power delivered to load at Unity Power Factor {(UPF) condition will be
A:-Negative
B:-Minimum
C:-Zero
D:-Maximum
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question85:-The device which is connected in electrical wiring for earth leakage protection is
A:-ELCB
B:-MCB
C:-Fuse
D:-Isolator
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question86:-In a brick masonry what is called a lap 7
A:-distance between successi.... See more

D:-240 x 397
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question29:-The matters to be discussed in a meeting can be termed as
A:-Programme
B:-Agenda
C:-Minutes
D:-Conclusion
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question30:-Which is the Intemational Yoga Day ?
A:june 20
B:-June 21
பாக 22
0:۷۳۵ 23
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question31:-Who appoints the State Public Service Commission Chairman ?
A:-Chief Minister
B:-Governor
C:-Chief Secretary
D:-.... See more

B:-Linear space lever

C:-Paper release lever

D:-Operating lever

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question49:-Thesaurus tool in Ms.Word is used for

A:-Spell Check

B:-Grammar Check

C:-Synonyms and Antonyms

D:-All the above

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question50:-Supercomputer was invented by

A:-Seymour Cray

B:-Ginsberg

C:-Charles Babbage

D:-Bill Gates

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Qu.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question58:-The total education cess ("Education Cess" + " Secondary and Higher Education Cess") for the Assessment
Year 2017 - 18 is
A:-3% of Total Taxable Income
B:-3% of Total Tax
C:-12% of Total Tax
D:-12% of Total Taxable Income
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question59:-As per Indian Contract Act, in the absence of 'free consent' a contract becomes
A:-Void
B:-Voidable
C:-Both 1 or 2 as the case may be
D:-None of the above.... See more

A:-time

B:-temperature

C:-weight

D:-mass

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question65:-For a first order isothermal catalytic reaction A *->" P, occurring in an infinitely long cylindrical pore, the
relationship between effectiveness factor, €, and Thiele modulus, ¢, is
1027

0: = 1⁄4
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question66:-For a first order isothermal chemical reaction in a porous catalyst, the effectiveness factor is 0.3. The
effec.... See more

B:-A cos ax + B sin ax
C:-A cos ax + B sin ax + " (sinax)/(2a~2)"
D:-none of these
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question93:-The value of m if F = “e~(mx)" ((2y + 32} i + 2j + 3k} is irotational is
ಹಿಂ
B:-1
6:-1
D:-2
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question94:-The image of the straight line y = k under the mapping w = sinz is
A:-stright line
B:-parabola
C:-ellipse
D:-hyperbola
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question95:-The Laplace transfor.... See more

Question9:-"Intha ulakathile எப jaathi oru matham oru kadavul", who said these words 7
A:-Thycaud Ayya
B:-Ayya Vaikundar
C:-Sree Narayana Guru
D:-Ayyankali
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question10:-Which Constitution Amendment Act incorporated the terms *Socialist' and 'Secular into the preamble of the
Indian Constitution 7

A:-407{th) Amendment
8:41 னா Amendment
:-427)0( 2018000060
D:-*437~(rd)" Amendment
Correct Answer:- Option-C
See more

C:-Lalithambika Antharjanam
D:-Ammu Swaminathan
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question19:-Who started 'Paccha Malayalam Movement' 7
A:-Vallathol Narayana Menon
B:-Kumaran Asan
C:-Kerala Varma Valiyakoyi Thampuran
D:-Kodungallur Kunhikkuttan Thampuran
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question20:-
Which was organized on the pattem of the Servants of India Society of Gopalakrishna Gokhale 7
A:-N.S.S.
B:-S.N.D.P.
C:-Atma Vidya Sangham
D:-Yogakshema Sabha<.... See more

A:-Bharatha Puzha
B:-Periyar
C:-Pamba
D:-Chalakudi
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question10:-Who was the founder of Trissur City?
A:-Kerala Varma
B:-Achutha Menon
C:-Raja Rama Varma
D:-Panampilly Govinda Menon
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question11:-The First book in Malayalam literature questioning the cast system and untouch ability?
A:-Jathi Nimayam
B:-Adukkalayil ninnu arangathekku
C:-Untouchables
D:-Jathikummi
Correct Answer:- Option.... See more

Question19:-Which launching vehicle of ISRO got the reward of 104 space craft in their desired orbits?
A-PSLVC: 34
B:-PSLVC: 35
C:-PSLVC: 37
D:-PSLV C: 36
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question20:-Who is the latest recipient of Jnanpith Award?
A:-Shankhe Ghosh
B:-Raghuveer Chaudhari
C:-Balachandra Nemade
D:-Kedamath Singh
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question21:-Which among the following organisms causes food bome intoxication 85 a cause of food poisoning.... See more

C:-Whiskers
D:-Black spot
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question86:-Which is the anaerobic bacterial species that produces a neurotoxin that is found associated with insufficient
canning processes?
A:-Bacillus cereus
B:-Clostridium botulinum
C:-Desulfovibrio sp
D:-Desufatomaculum sp
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question87:-Which among the following is the spoilage symptom caused by Erwinia Carotovora in vegetables?
A:-Soft ಗು!
B:-Grey spot
C:-Angu.... See more

B:-Lagerstétte
C:-Hemera
D:-Epibole
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question60:-The largest felsic volcanic province of India.
A:-Maleri Volcanic Suite
B:-Dras Volcanics
C:-Deccan Basalt Province
D:-Malani Igneous Suite
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question61:-The chemical weathering process which is responsible for the conversion of potash feldspar (orthoclase) in the
rocks to clay mineral and colloidal silica.

A:-Hydrolysis

B:-Hydratio.... See more

A:-Indian
B:-American
C:-British
D:-Netherland
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question10:-Which is the novel written by Ambikasudan Mangad based on real story of 'Endosulfan* victims of Kasargod
district 7
A:-Maveli Manram
B:-Om Sangeerthan Pole
C:-Nattu Gadhika
D:-Enmakaje
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question11:-'Kudumbasree' firstly introduced in which district 7
A:-Malappuram
B:-Kottayam
C:-Alappuzha
D:-Pathanamthitta
Correct Answer.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question19:-Which is the first political drama in Malayalam 7
A:-Ningal Enne Communistaki
B:-Mooladhanam
C:-Samatwavadhi
D:-Pattabakki
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question20:-Which is the Malayalam novel jointly written by N.P.Mohamed and M.T.Vasudevan Nair 7
A:-Ennapadam
B:-Avabipponnu
C:-Verukal
D:-Randamoozham
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question21:-The variation in wood strength depends on the microfibrillar angle of c.... See more

Question55:-According to Walter Model, when the retum on investment is more than the cost of equity capital, in order to
maximize the value of firm
A:-100% dividend pay out
B:-50% dividend pay out
C:-Not to pay dividend
D:-Pay any dividend
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question56:-Unlevering ग beta means
A:-Calculation of equity beta
B:-Calculation of debt beta
C:-Calculation of modified beta
D:-Calculation of firms beta
Correct Answer:- Option-D
See more

C:-1 April 1937
D:-1 January 1949
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question65:-RBI may in order to discourage investment in the country.
A:-Reduce CRR
B:-Buy securities from market
C:-Decrease Bank rate
D:-Increase Bank rate
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question66:-The Banking Ombudsman is appointed by
A:-Reserve Bank of India
B:-Central Government
C:-Supreme Court
D:-State Bank of India
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question67:-NABARD was establishe.... See more

A:-C2C

B:-B2B

C:-B2C

D:-G2B

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question94:-A firm that wants to hold its share in an industry without rocking the boat is called

A:-Market follower

B:-Market leader

C:-Market nicher

D:-Market challenger

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question95:-Which among the following central tendency is not influenced by the size of the extreme
items 7

A:-Mean

B:-Mode

C:-Q.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code:
Category Code:
Exam:
Medium of Question:
Date of Test
Department
Alphacode
Question1:-Who appoints judges in High Court of India?
A:-President
B:-Prime Minister
C:-Supreme Court Justice
0:40۳
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question2:-Minimum age to become Govemor of a State?
A:-40
B:-35
C:-30
D:-25
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question3:-Minimum age to become member of Lok Sabha?See more

Question19:-The author of Uttara Swayamvaram attakkatha
A:-Tyagaraja
B:-A.R. Rajaraja Vama
C:-Swathi Thirunal
D:-Erayimmen Thampi
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question20:-First novel in Malayalam language
A:-Indulekha
B:-Kundalatha
C:-Pullelikunju
D:-Saraswathi Vijayam
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question21:-An ancient Egyptian carvings of drawings are called
A:-Hebrew
B:-Wood cut
C:-Hieroglyphic
D:-Hexa
Correct Answer:- Option-C
See more

D:-Fluxus
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question96:-The term "Global Village" was suggested by which allows a democratization of arts.
A:-Moholy Nagy
B:-Mc Carthy
C:-Mc Luhan
D:-Mayakovsky
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question97:-'l Shop There For | am' - is a statement with regard to material consumption. Name the artist of this work of art.
A:-Yves Klein
B:-Partha Mitter
C:-E.M. Forster
D:-Barbara Kruger
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question98:-Who.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 91/2017/0L

Category Code: 173/2017

Exam: Jr Public Health Nurse Il

Medium of Question: English

Date of Test 14-11-2017

Department Health Municipal Common service
Alphacode A

Question1:-The total number of members nominated by the President to Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha is
A:-40
B:-14
C:-25
D:-20
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question2:-Minimum age required to contest for Pr.... See more

A:-G. Sankara Kurup

B:-Varghese Mappila

C:-S.K. Pottekkad

D:-Kumaran Asan

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question10:-First fully organic state of India was

C:-Delhi
D:-Meghalaya
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question11:-The 16th summit of the NAM was held at
‏۹-ھ‎
‎B:-Kuwait
‎C:-Bahrain
‎D:-lran
‎Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question12:-The paliyam Satyagraha was launched in 1947 by
A:-K. Kelappan
B:-A.... See more

D:-Cucumber
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question39:-Kidneys are composed of millions of functional units called
A:-Neurones
B:-Rod cells
C:-Nephrons
D:-Follicles
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question40:-Which day is observed as world TB Day?
A:-October 30
B:-September 29
C:-February 14
D:-March 24
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question41:- is added to water to remove temporary hardness.
A:-Calcium hydroxide
B:-lon exchange resins
C:-Sodi.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question78:-The direct cause of bedsore in a patient with incontinence of urine is
A:-Pathogens
B:-Friction
C:-Pressure
D:-Moisture
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question79:-Inflammation of tongue ‏کا‎
‎கனக்‌
‎B:-Stomatitis
‎C:-Gingivitis
‎D:-Sinusitis
‎Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question80:-Premature separation of a normally situated placenta after 28th week of pregnancy ‏ا‎
‎A:-placent.... See more

B:-Hardware
C:-Input device
D:-Software
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question39:-Communication between business firms and their customers is called
A:-Official ೧೧5೧೦೧೮6೧೧೩
B:-Commercial corespondence
C:-Direct correspondence
D:-Personal correspondence
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question40:-Select the telephone system not suitable for external communication
A:-PBX
B:-PABX
C:-Intercom
D:-Radio Telephone
Correct Answer:- Opti.... See more