Related with 'SURVEY AND LAND RECORDS' | We found Total 12974 Question paper ..!

62.

63.

64.

65.

66.

67,

68.

69,

70,

A type of survey in which the shape of the earth is taken into account is called :
(A) Pane survey (8) Earth survey

(0) Geodetic survey (D) Geological survey

The length of revenue chain :
(ക) 100 56 (8) 36 feet ) 33 feet (D) 66 feet

A closed contour line with one or more higher value inside it represents :

(^) Hill (8) णात (C) De.... See more

167/2015



19

20.

41:



23.

24.



The angle between two curved lines is known as :
(A) Spherical angle (8) Obtuse angle

(C) Acute angle (D) Deflection angle

Which of the following is the classification based upon the system of surveying ?
(^) Chain surveying 8) Triangulation surveying

(C) City surveying (D) Mine surveying

The survey that does not deal with mapping of.... See more

43.

44.

45.

46.

47.

48.

49.

50.

51.

52.

is a late entry added to a Medical record to provide additional information in
conjunction with a previous entry. The late entry should be timely and bear the current
date and reason for the additional information being added to the health record.

(A) Addendum (B) Abstracting
(C) Aggregate data (D) Amendment
Which of the following activities i.... See more

28. In which chapters of the ICD 10 could the following diagnostic statement have their
codes ? They are : pulmonary tuberculosis, ebola virus and disease and malarial fever.

(A) Certain infectious and parasitic disease and diseases of the digestive system.

29.

30.

(B)

(C)
(D)

Diseases of the respiratory system and certain infectious and parasitic
diseases.

Diseases of the respiratory system and External Causes of Morbidi.... See more

81. Which of the following is/are Government land?
൫ Escheats
(ii) Land included in Thandapper Account
(11) Bought in Land
(iv) Tharissu
(A) ‏الى‎ of the above (1 (ii) (iii) and (iv) (B) Only 0), (11) and (iv)
(C) Only 0), (ii) and (iv) (D) Only (ii), (iii) and Gv)

82. Which of the following is/are correct according to transfer of property, registration and
transfer of registry?

டு Unregistered Will cannot effect mutation

(1) Re.... See more

81. Which of the following is/are Government land?
൫ Escheats
Gi) Land included in Thandapper Account
(ii) Bought in Land
(iv) Tharissu
(A) ‏ھ‎ of the above (i) (ii) (iii) and (iv) (B) Only (i), (1) and (iv)
(C) Only 0), (ii) and (iv) 0) Only Gi), (11) and (iv)

82. Which of the following is/are correct according to transfer of property, registration and
transfer of registry?

டு Unregistered Will cannot effect mutation

(1) Registra.... See more

81. Which of the following is/are Government land?
൫ Escheats
(ii) Land included in Thandapper Account
(11) Bought in Land
(iv) Tharissu
(A) ‏الى‎ of the above (1 (ii) (iii) and (iv) (B) Only 0), (11) and (iv)
(C) Only 0), (ii) and (iv) (D) Only (ii), (iii) and Gv)

82. Which of the following is/are correct according to transfer of property, registration and
transfer of registry?

டு Unregistered Will cannot effect mutation

(1) Re.... See more

Home Page

7of 7

B:-Problem Oriented Medical Records
മോ Originated Medical Records
D:-Problem Omitted Medical Records
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Questiong8:A fracture where the ends of bone are forced into one another
Acmpacted
BeAvilsion
C:Comminuted
D:-Spiral
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Questiona9:This is a condition where the weakness is in the diaphragm
AxUmblical Hernea
B:Inguinal Hernia
CoFemoral Hernia
D:-Hiatus Her.... See more

D:E+N
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question86:-An OR gate has 6 inputs. What is the only input that produces a 0 output?
A:-000000
B:-000111
C:-111000
D:-111111
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question87:-The entity Relationship model comes under
A:-Object Based Logical Model
B:-Record Based Logical Model
C:-Physical data Model
D:-None of these
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question88:-Oracle is a relational database management system.
A:-First Gene.... See more

67,

68.

69,

70.

71.

72.

78.

74.

78.

The kind of survey work in which curvature of earth is ignored is called :
(A) Aerial survey (B) Geological survey
(C) Geodetic survey (D) Plane survey

As per Indian standard specification, the length of one link in 30 metre chain is
(A) 20cm (B) 30cm
(C) 40cm @) 10cm

Example for an obstacle that obstructs both chaining and ranging :

(A) .... See more

A:-Single flemish
B:-Double flemish
C:-English
D:-Dutch
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question79:- is an example for lengthening joint.
A:-Bridle joint
hed joint
C:-Mortise and tenon joint
D:-Housed joint
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question80:-The area enclosed between the rails in a door is called
A:-panel
B:-transom
C:-mullion
D:-slash
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question81:-The outer most support of an arch is
A:-piers
B:-sk.... See more



8.

9,

10.

11.

12,

13.

14.

15.

18.

The alidade used in plane table survey, its beveled edges is also known as :
(ಯ) Ruling edge (B) Working edge
(C) Fiducial edge (D) All the above

Scale of chord is used to measure :
(ക Angles (8) Area
(C) Length (D) Diameter

A King post truss consists of two longer inclined member known as :

(A) Struts (B) Principal rafterSee more

10. Which nationalist was known

5 *the Uncrowned King of India® »
(ಸಿ) Bal Gangadhar Tijak (8) Lala Lajpat Raj
(6) Aurobindo னோ (12) வரப handra Pal
- “It can already be forecast with பயம்‌ வியை மில வொளி effect on human history 5 ஹன்‌
t0 be greater and more lasting than Stalin of Russia and Adolf Hitler of Germany.” Who said »
(A) Albert Einstein (8) Sir Stafford Cripps
(€) ۸۵۸ Toynbee (೧) Bernard.... See more

94.

95.

96.

97.

98.

99.

100. Which is the correct option related to IDSP ?

Which is the correct statement regarding ORS ?
I Composition of Trisodium citrate dehydrate in reduced osmolarity ORS is
4.5 g/L
11 At home it can be prepared by mixing 6 teaspoon of salt and one teaspoon of
sugar in one litre of water
111 After each loose stool, children under 2 years of age should be given 50 to

00 ml of ORS
.... See more

068/21

. Cumulative errors that are proportional to
A) ‏ا )8 الہ‎
‏رہ‎ ட 0) /2

are the ends of the survey lines which command the boundaries of the

survey.
A) Tie station B) Main station
C) Base line D) None of these

. The offset should not be longer than
A) 30m B) 20m
©) 15m D) 10m

. In optical square the angle between the first incident ray and the last reflected ray is
the angle between them the two mirr.... See more

53

52,

53.

54.

58.

56.

57.

58.

59,

For the computation of earth work, the data not required 15 ;
(ಗಿ) Formation width 18) Bottom width of cutting

(C) Top width of cutting (2) Top width of embankment

Full detailed survey work along the most economical route of road is done by :
(A) Reconnaissance survey (B) Traffic survey

(C) Preliminary survey (D) Location survey

A roa.... See more



58. Barometers are used to measure :
(A) Pressure in water channels
(B) Very low pressure
(C) Difference in pressure at two points
() Atmospheric pressure
59, Plotting of inaccessible points on a plane table is done by the method of :
(A) intersection (B) radiation
(C) traversing (D) all the above
60. A type of rock formed by the deposition of materials at the earth's surface by the action of
water, wind and other natural agencies :
(५) Pluton.... See more

85.

86.

87.

88.

Which of the following are included in the Right to Fair Compensation and “Transparency in
Land Acquisition, Rehabilitation and Resettlement (Kerala) Rules 2015 :

त)

Gi)
(iii)
(A)
(C)

Solatium is 100%

For computing award, multiplication factor in rural area is 1
Unit for assessing social impact study

Only (i) and (iii) ൯ Only (ii) and (iii)
Only (ii) ൯) Allof the above.... See more

85. Which of the following are included in the Right to Fair Compensation and “Transparency in
Land Acquisition, Rehabilitation and Resettlement (Kerala) Rules 2015 :

டு Solatium is 100%

(1) For computing award, multiplication factor in rural area is 1
(iii) Unit for assessing social impact study

(ಯ) Only 0) and (iii) (B) Only (1) and (iii)
(C) Only Gi) ൯) All of the above

86. Which of the following statement is/are correct about Land ass.... See more

85.

86.

87.

88.

Which of the following are included in the Right to Fair Compensation and “Transparency in
Land Acquisition, Rehabilitation and Resettlement (Kerala) Rules 2015 :

त)

Gi)
(iii)
(A)
(C)

Solatium is 100%

For computing award, multiplication factor in rural area is 1
Unit for assessing social impact study

Only (i) and (iii) ൯ Only (ii) and (iii)
Only (ii) ൯) Allof the above.... See more

106/2017 ന!

28.

30.

31.

32.

33.

34.

35.

An EDM based instrument is

A} Micrometer theodolite B) Total station

C) Dumpy level D) Chain

Imaginary line joining centre of the eyepiece and the objective of the
telescope is

A) Line of collimation B} Axis of bubble tube

C) Axis of altitude bubble D} Axis of telescope

Of the following, which is the primary stage of surveying.... See more

8. The survey in which curvature of earth is taken into consideration is called :

(ಯ) Plane survey (3) Geodetic survey
(൫ Geological survey (D) Aerial survey

84. The longest chain line passing through the center of the area is known as :
(A) Base line (B) Tie line
(C) Check line (D) भा the above

55. The total station instrumentisa:
(A) infrared wave instrument (8) light wave instrument
(C) microwave instrument (D) none of the above

.... See more



51.

52.

54.

56.

57.

88,

The nominal mixes corresponding to the grade of M 25 concrete is :
(A 86 ദ வலு
(0) 1:15:3 © 4

The survey undertaken for exploring the mineral wealth :
(ಗಿ) Archaeological survey (B) Engineering survey
(C) Mine survey (D) Geological survey

The magnetic bearing of a line is 8 61+ 45' E and declination is 3°15' W, what is its true
bearing?

(A) S65°0'.... See more

Question67:-The survey in which the curvature of earth is ignored is called
A:-Plane survey
B:-geodetic survey
C:-geological survey
D:-aerial survey
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question68:-As per Indian Standard ,the length of one link in 30m chain should be

D:-0.15m
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question69:-The error in measured length due to sag of chain or tape is known as
A:-positive emror
B:-negative error
C:-compensating error

D:-inst.... See more

53.

54

55.

56.

57.

58.

59.

60.

61.

Which form of medication administration മ
into the skin ?

(A) Rectal suppository (B)
Sublingual administration (D) Transdermal medication

(0)

Which term describes the surgical incision of tl
placement of tympanostomy tubes ?

(^) Myringoplasty (B)
D) Tympanoplasty

(0) Myringotomy

The abbreviation
(A) OD
.... See more