Related with 'SURVEY AND LAND RECORDS' | We found Total 20907 Question paper ..!

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question57:-Under the code of Criminal Procedure the authority who is authorised to remove public nuisance
A:-Sessions court
B:-Chief Judicial Magistrate
C:-Assistant sessions court
D:-Executive magistrate
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question58:-The provision for anticipatory bail is provided in the Criminal Procedure code under
A:-Sec 445
B:-Sec 438
C:-Sec 465
D:-Sec 338
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question59:-An offence .... See more

D:-Kailasavadivoo Sivan
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question19:-Which social reformer was arrested and imprisoned by Travacore ruler Swathi Tirunal?
A:-Chattampi Swamikal
B:-Vaikunta Swamikal
C:-Vagbhatananda
D:-Brahmananda Sivayogi
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question20:-Who is known as the father of political movement in modern Travancore?
A:-Dr. Palpu
B:-G. Parameswaran Pillai
C:-K. Kelappan
D:-T.K. Madhavan
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Questio.... See more

B:-60-65 gm
C:-70-80 gm
D:-50-55 gm
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question88:-Act of shedding of feathers in birds is known as
A:-Moulting
B:-Dubbing
C:-Bleaching
D:-De-feathering
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question89:-Feed conversion ratio for broiler is
A:-1.8-2.0 kg for 1 kg live weight
B:-1.5 kg for 1 kg live weight
C:-2.5 kg for 3 kg live weight
D:--2.0 kg for 2 kg live weight
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question90:-Incubation period .... See more

A:-An abstract class is a class which cannot be instantiated
B:-Creation of an object is not possible with abstract class but it can be inherited
C:-An abstract class can contain only Abstract method
D:-None of these
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question53:-Which is the necessary condition for virtual function to achieve late binding?
A:-Virtual function is to be accessed with direct name
-Virtual functions is to be accessed using base class object only
C:-Virtual fu.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question29:-Contact breaker points are generally made of
A:-steel
B:-copper
C:-tungsten
D:-vanadium
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question30:-In diesel engine combustion takes place at
A:-constant pressure
B:-constant volume
C:-constant temperature
D:-none of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question31:-Why a drain plug is provided in the fuel tank
A:-remove sediments
B:-drain fuel
C:-both 1 and 2
D:-non.... See more

A:-the right side of face, forehead and right upper limb
B:-the left side of face, forehead and left upper limb
C:-anywhere on the body
D:-all of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question48:-Stature can be calculated by
A:-Gustafson's method
-Karl Pearson's method
C:-Boyde's method
D:-Stack's method
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question49:-In salt water drowning the lungs will be
A:-Crepitus
B:-Heavy
C:-Uniformly emphysematous
D:-Only l.... See more

A:-Conceal the identity of the donor
B:-Increase potency of the sample
C:-Prevent the possible risk of Rh incompatibility
D:-Eliminate the potential risk of HIV transmission
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question87:-Section 327(2) of IPC is
A:-Inquiry into and trial of sexual assault shall be conducted in camera
-first aid or medical treatment shall be provided free of coast to the victims of vitriolage and sexual assault
C:-Prevents following and contacting a woman, .... See more

C:-Orthotics
D:-Walking aids
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question48:-Profound hearing loss is hearing loss
A:-above 40 decibels
B:-above 90 db
C:-above 110 db
D:-above 60 db
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question49:-Any loss or abnormality of psychological, physiological or anatomical structure or function is called
A:-disability
-handicap

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question50:-A 5 month old presented with hypoglycaemia, mild growth retardation, .... See more

B:-~=6
‏رت‎
‎D:-~= 8
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question74:-In planning concepts see the public interest in terms of upholding individuals' and affected groups'
rights, based on principles ranging from liberal democracy to ultra-liberal individualism and libertarianism.
-Dialogical concepts
B:-Deontic concepts
C:-Unitary concepts
D:-Pluralistic concepts
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question75:-Who is the creator of that geographical theory tha.... See more

Question9:-The first women in the 10-50 age group have to enter the Sabarimala Ayyappa Temple following the Supreme
Court verdict of September 28, 2018 were

A:-Bindu Thankam Kalyani and Libi C.S.

B:-Bindu Ammini and Kanakadurga

C:-Sasikala and Sobha

D:-Soorya Devarchana and Parvathi

Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled
Question10:-The social reformer, who led the 'Pullad lahala', an agitation for school entry for the lower caste children was
See more

Question19:-Who was awarded the Sarswati Samman of 2017?
A:-Harivansh Rai Bachan
B:-Ramakanta Rath
C:-Sitanshu Yashas Chandra
D:-Vijay Tendulkar
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question20:-India-France joined navel exercise is called
A:-Varuna Exercise
B:-Malabar Exercise
C:-Indra
D:-Sinbex
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question21:-How many significant figures are present in the number 0.0025?
A:5
B:-4
C:-2
D:-6
Correct Answer:- Option-C<.... See more

C:-Stage IIIB
D:-Stage IV
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question68:-As per NCCN guidelines 2018, FIGO stage IA of epithelial ovarian cancer patients in whom fertility needs to be
preserved is treated by

A:-Bilateral salpingo-oopherectomty
-Unilateral salpingo-oopherectomty
C:-Total Abdominal Hystrectomy with bilateral salpingo-oopherectomty and comprehensive staging
D:-Unilateral salpingo-oopherectomty with comprehensive staging
Correct Answer:- Option-D.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 61/2018/OL
Category Code: 030/2018
Exam: Assistant Professor in Oral Medicine and Radiology
Medium of Question: English
Date of Test 05-12-2018
Department Medical Education
Alphacode A
Question1:-The study of structure of atmosphere and elements of weather and climates and climatic types and regions are
called
A:-Climatology

B:-Hydrology
C:-Geomorphology
D:-Soil geography
Correct Answer:- Opti.... See more

Question28:-The value of the commutator *[x*(4)° , *p_(x)]° is

५. 7
‏را‎
‎ಆಕೆಗೆ

4ihx”
D:-

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question29:-Application of time independent perturbations to linear stark effect of hydrogen atom
A:-Completely removes degeneracy of n = 2 level and splits it into four levels
B:-Partially removes degeneracy of n = 2 levels and splits it into three levels
C:-Partially removes degeneracy of n = 2 level a.... See more

Question62:-As per MARPOL, for bottom damage, independent calculations for mean outflow shall be done for 0 m and -2.5
m tide conditions. They are combined as follows: *"O_{MB} = 0.7 O_{MB(0)} + 0.3 O_{MB(2.5)}"’. Where: *"O_{MB(0)}"*

= mean outflow for 0 m tide condition; and *"O_{MB(2.5)}"" = mean outflow for -2.5 m tide condition, in *"m*3"". Oil
outflow will be more for "0 m" or " -2.5 m" condition?

A:-0m

8:--2.5 1

C:-(1) and (2)

D:-None.... See more

Question92:-During propeller open water test, it is necessary to measure the following:

A:-Tow force on the open water boat

B:-Propeller thrust

C:-Towing speed

D:-(2) and (3)

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question93:-A 5 bladed overlapping propeller is kept on a table with its face pointing up. Its outline is then drawn on the
table. The resulting shape will be the of the blade.

A:-Developed area

B:-Expanded area

C:-Proj.... See more

B:-tennis
C:-swimming
D:-handball
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question49:-The following relationship can be predicted by Inverted-U Model
A:-arousal and hormone
B:-arousal and performance
C:-arousal and heart rate
D:-arousal and emotion
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question50:-Muscle hypertrophy in human is primarily due to
A--increase in size of muscle fibers
crease in nervous recruitment
-increase in number of muscle fibers
D:-increase in calc.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question57:-Which of the following surgical approaches is NOT suitable for an upper clival lesion?
A:-Frontotemporal approach with orbitozygomatic osteotomy
B:-Subtemporal approach with zygomatic osteotomy and anterior petrosectomy
C:-Extreme lateral transcondylar approach
D:-Endoscopic trans sphenoidal approach
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question58:-All are features of Parinaud syndrome except
A:-Downward gaze paralysis
B:-Defective c.... See more

D:-Ozone in the atmosphere is found at ground level only
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question19:-Minamata disease is associated with poisoning due to
A:-Bacteria
B:-Mercury
C:-Sulphur
D:-Argon
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question20:-The Monazite sands of Kerala are a potential reserve of
A:-Coal
B:-Plutonium
C:-Uranium
D:-Thorium
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question21:-"The amount of carbon dioxide released into the atmosphere as a result of the .... See more

8:--4

C:-10

D:--10

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question29:-Which of the following is not an eigen value of the matrix
*]]2 1 31,0 1 01,]0 1411?

ا

8:-2

C:-3

D:-4

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question30:-* int*((pi)/(2)° *cos*(4)° x dx =

: 0:

'(4/(م)'-:
`)91^(2))/(16(
`)301^(2))/(16(
-)301^)/(16( `-:
‎Correct Answer:- Option-D‏
‎Question31:-The smallest number with 15 divi.... See more

B:-velocity

C:-momentum
D:-distance

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question59:-In a power transmission system rotary motion is converted in to linear motion or vice versa

A:-rack and pinion
B:-bevel gear
C:-worm shaft worm gear
D:-hypoid gears
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question60:-System International (S.1.) unit of force is
A:-joule
-newton
C:-kilogram
D:-pound
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question61:-The working of a b.... See more

7247.
SECRETARY
C:-A. 0. Hume
D:-W. C. Banerjee
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question76:-Name of the Indian Prime Minister who was responsible for bank nationalization
A:-Jawaharlal Nehru
B:-Morarji Desai
C:-Indira Gandhi
D:-Lal Bahadur Sastri
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question77:-One of the following leaders was the founder of Swaraj Party
A:C. R. Das
B:-Subhash Chandra Bose
C:-Jawaharlal Nehru
D:-Vallabhai Patel
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question78:-The.... See more

Question19:-Neeraj Vora, who passed away recently, was associated with which field ?
A:-Politics

९:
D:-Journalism
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question20:-Who was awarded as the best actor of *64%(th)* National Film Awards ?
A:-Akshay Kumar
B:-Sharukh Khan
C:-Ajay Devgan
D:-Amir Khan
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question21:-Which of the following is a "King Closer" ?

A:-A portion of an ordinary brick with the cut made longitudinally and havin.... See more

C:-C. G. Jung
D:-Sigmund Freud
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question83:-Ebbinghaus's contribution to educational psychology was
A:-Learning curve
B:-Learning plateau
C:-Curve of forgetting
D:-Emotional development chart
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question84:-Adopting a fixed approach to solve a particular problem is called
A:-Fixation
B:-Functional fixedness
:-Transductive reasoning
D:-Divergent thinking
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question85.... See more

C:-272-284 days
D:-300-310 days
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question28:-Ideal time for doing artificial insemination in cow
A:-Beginning of eestrus
B:-End of prooestrus
C:-12 hrs. after the end of oestrus
D:-12 hrs. after the begging of oestrus
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question29:-Dry matter consumption of cattle is % of their body weight.
൧:-2.5-3%
B:-5-7%
C:-1-2%
D:-3-5%
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question30:-According to PFA standard.... See more

Question58:-The normal range of serum potassium level
A:-96-106 mEq/L
B:-1.5-2.2 mEq/L
C:-136-145 mEq/L
D:-3.5-5.0 mEq/L
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question59:-Water purified by distillation or reverse osmosis and meets the specifications for purity as per IP which is free
from pyrogens and not intended to be sterile is

A:-Purified water
B:-Sterile water for injection
C:-Deionized water
D:-Water for injection
Correct Answer:- Option-D
.... See more