Related with 'SURVEY AND LAND RECORDS' | We found Total 20907 Question paper ..!

Question67:-Cluster sampling, stratified sampling and systematic sampling are
types of

A:-Random sampling
B:-Direct sampling
C:-Indirect sampling
D:-Non random sampling
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question68:- holds a deterministic philosophy in which causes (probably)
determine effects or outcomes

A:-Constructivist
B:-Transformative
C:-Postpositivist
D:-Pragmatic
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question69:-Which one is best suited a.... See more

A:-Sunil Chetri
B:-Cristiano Ronaldo
C:-Lionel Messi
D:-Bhaichung Bhutia
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question94:-Which state's legislative council has passed a bill to give more powers
to Higher Education minister in the state run Varsities recently.

A:-Tamil Nadu
B:-Maharashtra
C:-Andhra Pradesh
D:-Kerala

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question95:-The Nobel peace prize 2021 was awarded to Maria Ressa and Dmitry
Muratov for their e.... See more

B:-Two doublets and one triplet
C:-Two doublets and two triplets
D:-One singlet and two triplets
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question17:-Calculate the binding energy per nucleon of oxygen atom ,o® which
has a mass of 15.9949910 amu. [Mass of neutron = 1.008665 amu, mass of proton
= 1.007277 amu, mass of electron = 0.0005486]

A:-7.976 MeV

B:-7.0747 MeV

C:-8.5701 Mev
D:-343.816 Mev

Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question18:-Wh.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question40:-Huang-Minlon reaction is a modification of which of the following
reaction ?

A:-Swern Oxidation
B:-Birch reduction

C:-Wolff Kishner reduction
D:-Pfitzner Moffatt reaction
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question41:-Which among the following is incorrect statement for Hammett
parameter ?

‎for electron donating groups have negative value‏ رہم
‎B:-2p0re<¢mets for inductive withdrawal effec.... See more

C:-Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana
D:-Sansad Adarsh Gram Yojana
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question94:-Who participated in all the three round table conferences in additional
to Dr. B. R. Ambedkar ?

A:-Mahatma Gandhi
B:-Mohammad Ali Jinnah
C:-V. S. Srinivasa Sastri
D:-Tej Bahadur Sapru
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question95:-Which is the correct chronological order of the following events ?
i. Simla conference

ii. Formation of the Azad .... See more

D:-Peroxide
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question29:-The synthetic rubber used in the inner tubes of tyre is

A:-SBR

B:-NR

C:-IIR

D:-Hypalon

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question30:-Higher acrylonitrile content in NBR leads to

A:-Ilmproved hardness
B:-Good tensile strength
C:-Good oil resistance
D:-All the above mentioned

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question31:-An example for a homopolymer is
See more

D:-Intensity remains constant
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question30:-Which of the following are characteristics of an LED ?
A. Fast response time

B. Hi warm up time

C. Long life

D. Law energy consumption.

A:-A, B and D

B:-All the above

C:-C and D

D:-A, C and D

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question31:-In the given circuit the battery voltage is varied between 8 to 12 volts
and the zener breakdown vol.... See more

B:-AO and A3
C:-Al and A3
D:-A2 and A3
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question56:-For a super-heterodyne receiver, which of the following is true ?
A:-Converts RF to IF then demodulates
B:-RF is converted to IF through demodulation
C:-RF and IF are combined to get demodulated signal
D:-RF is amplified to get IF
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question57:-Consider 2x(t)cos (ct) is a DSB received signal, with x(t) as the
modulating signal having power Pa . Wha.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question94:-In a boost converter, if the output voltage is thrice the input voltage,
what is the duty cycle of the switch ?

A:-50%

B:-33.3%

C:-25%

D:-66.6%

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question95:-A PWM signal has a frequency of 10 KHz and a duty cycle of 60%.
What is the on-time of the signal ?

A:-6 ms

B:-60 us

C:-6 45

D:-60 ms

Correct Answer:- Option-B
.... See more

of conviction of offences includes :
(a) No person shall be convicted of any offence except for violation of a law in force
at the

time of commission of the Act charged as an offence
(b) No person shall be prosecuted and punished for the same offence more than
once
(c) No person shall be arrested or detained in custody without producing him
before the

nearest magistrate within a period of twenty -four hours of such arrest
(d) No person accused of any.... See more

the Indian Constitution?

(a) Right to Privacy

(b) Right to Shelter

(c) Right to Livelihood

(d) Right to claim compensation

ഇന്ത്യന്‍ ഭരണഘടനയുടെ ആര്‍ട്ടിക്കിള്‍ 2 1-ന്‍െറ പരിധിയില്‍ വരുന്ന അവകാശങ്ങളില്‍ ഏതാണ്‌?
(൭) സ്വകാര്യതയ്ക്കുള്ള അവകാശം

(2) .... See more

A:-Clot buster
ക്ലോട്ട്‌ ബസ്റ്റര്‍

B:-Pectinase
പെക്സിനേസ്‌

C:-Stains
സ്റ്റെയിന്‍സ്‌

D:-Cyclosporin A
സൈക്ലോസ്നോറിന്‍ 4,

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question38:-Which of the following are true for Moon moving around Earth? Assume
that the system is isolated?
(i) Sum of kinetic energy and gravitational potential ener.... See more

C:-Both (2) and (3)
(2) ഉം (2) ഉം

D:-Both (1) and (3)
(1) @ (3) @

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question43:-The sequence of reactivity among interhalogen compounds is
ഇന്റര്‍ഹലോജന്‍ സംയുക്തങ്ങള്‍ തമ്മിലുള്ള പ്രതിപ്രവര്‍ത്തനത്തിന്‍െറ ക്രമം

A:-CIFs < BrFs < IFr < BrFs
CIFs < BrFs < IFr < BrFs

B:-CIFs <.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 72/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 033/2022

Code:

Exam: Senior Superintendent (Degree Level Main Examination
2022)

Date of Test 08-06-2023
Department Police
Language: Malayalam

Question1:-Consider the following Social Reformers

(1) Ayyavu Swamikal

(2) Sahodaran K. Ayyappan

(3) R. Sankar

(4) Nithya Chaitanya Yati

Who of the above is/are actively associated.... See more

D:-Ankylosing spondylitis

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question28:-Persistence of HBsAg signifies

A:-Acute infection

B:-Increased infectivity

C:-Ilmmunity

D:-Chronic infection/carrier state

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question29:-Hallmark of Acute Kidney Injury (AKI) is

A:-T Serum creatinine

B:-Elevated BUN

C:-Hyponatremia

D:-Hyperkalaemia

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question30:-AGN or acute n.... See more

B:-Environmental protection and modifications
C:-Disability limitation and rehabilitation
D:-Early diagnosis and treatment
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question6:-Which among the following is not a characteristic of counselling ?
A:-Environmental preparation
B:-Mutual trust
C:-Formal conversation
D:-Face to face interaction
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question7:-The cabinet temperature maintained in ILR is
A:-+2°C to +8°C
B:--4°C to +4°C
C:--14�.... See more

Question90:-The normal sperm motility is considered to be
A:-1-2 mm per minute
B:-2-4 mm per minute
C:-2-3 mm per minute
D:-5-6 mm per minute
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question91:-The fertilised ovum is otherwise known as
A:-Oocyte
B:-Zygote
C:-Morula
D:-Blastomere
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question92:-Umbilical cord normally contains
A:-One vein and one artery
B:-Two veins and one artery
C:-Two arteries and one vein
D:-None of the .... See more

B:-Andaman and Nicobar Islands
C:-West Bengal
D:-Andra Pradesh

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question16:-A potential limitation in qualifying agroforestry for carbon trading in
small holder sector is

A:-Huge transactional cost involved

B:-Improper design and management of agroforestry systems
C:-Difficulty in baseline C stock assessment

D:-Lack of awareness

Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question17:-The potential limitation to.... See more

for preventing dental carries is true ?

A:-Maintaining a diet diary is ineffective in diet counselling to reduce dental
caries

B:-A patient with high caries experience does not need detailed dietary advice

C:-Food items requiring more time of active chewing reduces incidence of
dental caries and should be encouraged

D:-Both 2 and 3 are true
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question34:-The following are functions of fats in our body
A:-Growth, repa.... See more

C:-Thamboola and Poogaphala with khadirachoorna
D:-All the above three statements are correct
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question10:-The visual field tested by Perimetry is not reliable if the false positive
value exceeds

A:-30%

B:-13%

C:-23%

D:-33%

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question11:-Ildentify Kinetic perimetry

A:-Lister's perimetry

B:-Friedmann Perimetry

C:-Humphrey Field Analyser

D:-Auto.... See more

C:-The dose at which 50% of the tested animals exhibit a biological response
D:-The dose at which some animals exhibit a biological response
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question37:-Match the following drugs with their General targets

Drugs General Targets
^. Rifampicin 1. Act on 30S subunit of ribosome and block the
protein

synthesis
B. Tetracycline ii. Binds to RNA polymerase and interferes
transcription

process
C. Cephalosporins iii.... See more

B:-It can develop a long-lasting immune response with the administration of 1
and 2 doses

C:-Live attenuated vaccines are used to protect Rotavirus, Yellow fever and
MMR

D:-Live attenuated vaccine is stable at normal room temperature
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question48:-Which of the following method is currently used to deduce the
evolutionary relationship between bacteria?

A:-GC content analysis

B:-DNA-DNA hybridization and analysis<.... See more

D:-DFT and molecular mechanics method
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question61:-Which of the following statement(s) are correct

A. Glass electrode only compares pH values while the hydrogen electrode
measure pH absolutely

B. The pH values measured by quinhydrone electrode are very accurate even in
the presence of oxidising ions

C. Potentiometry is a method of electroanalysis is used to find the concentration of
a solute in a solution

D. Am.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 30/2023/01

Paper Code:

Category 332/2021

Code:

Exam: Full Time Junior Language Teacher Hindi

Date of Test 10-05-2023
Department Education

Question1:-The Christians who came to Kerala from early times were
(i) Traders

(ii) Missionaries

(iii) Travellers

A:-All of the above (i), (ii), (iii)
B:-Only (ii) and (iii)

C:-Only (i)

D:-Only (i) and (iii)

See more

iii. Gnana Peeyosham
A:-Only iii
B:-Only ii
C:-only i
D:-None of the above (i, ii and iii)
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question5:-Incident that inspired Samuel Mateer to open schools for Ezhava boys at
Anjengo.

i. Ezhavas gave a memorandum to the London Missionary Society seeking the
opening of schools.

ii. Ezhava boys were refused admission to the government schools.

iii. Ezhavas gave a memorandum to the British Resident seeking the .... See more

D:-PATA
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question28:-Which is an OS?
A:-Microsoft Word
B:-Microsoft Excel
C:-Microsoft Windows
D:-Microsoft Access
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question29:-Which linux command edits user account fields and specify primary
and secondary group membership?

A:-passwd

B:-usermod

C:-chpasswd

D:-chmod

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question30:-Write the linux command to remove the users home .... See more