Related with 'NON RETURN VALVE PUMP' | We found Total 3507 Question paper ..!

D:-Cash payment of 80% of average daily wages for a maximum period of 91 days in a continuous period of 365 days
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question73:-COVID-19 preventive care through Ayurveda to geriatric population provided by Kerala Government is known
under the name

A:-Punarjani
B:-Amrutham
C:-Sayanthanam
D:-Sukhayushyam
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question74:-After a major disaster the next immediate activity should be
A:-reconstruction, prepa.... See more

D:-Mahahidma
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question29:-Carcino Embryonic antigen is used to identify
A:-B cell lymphoma
B:-Colorectal carcinoma
C:-Non-Hodkin lymphoma
D:-Multiple myloma
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question30:-Quantity of Jatamanchi in Maduyashtyadi taila
A:-Ardhapala
B:-Dwipala
C:-Eka pala
D:-Chatushpala
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question31:-"Twakmamsasnayusamkledo rektakledadhi jayate" which disease ?
A:-Vidradi
B:-Visar.... See more

B:-Mahavajraka grita
C:-Sukumara grita
D:-Misraka sneha
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question49:-Nisuntee shadanga panam mentioned in Ashtanga hridaya for
A:-Dahadi jwara
B:-Trishna
C:-Urdwaga rektapitha
D:-Dwishtarthayogaja chardi
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question50:-Triphaldi ayapatra vidhi is indicated for
A:-Urustambha
B:-Vatasonita
C:-Vidradi
D:-Vatakantaka
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question51:-Which one is not a cause for polynu.... See more

Question68:-The Gana which is not an ingredient of Ayaskriti
A:-Lodradi gana
B:-Asanadi gana
C:-Vatsakadi gana
D:-All the above
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question69:-Chest pain radiating to Trapezeus muscle is characteristic in
A:-Angina pectoris
B:-Pericarditis
C:-Myocardial infarction
D:-Non cardiac cause
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question70:-Bruce protocol used to conduct
A:-Echocardiogram
“TMT
C:-Angiography
D:-Holter electroc.... See more

@:- 10^(18)` णौ metre
0:-`107(15)`0077 ೧7೮6
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question39:-What is the total resistance when two 1.5 Q resistors are connected in parallel?
A:-0.75 0
:-0.5 ‏ہ0‎
‎60
‎0:-1.5 0
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question40:-In some resistors, as the temperature increases, the resistance increases non linearly. Such resistors are called
7

8-ھ
‎B:-Varistors‏
‎C:-Sensistors‏
‎D:-Thermistors‏
�.... See more

A:-Vital layer
B:-Zoogleal layer
C:-Primary treatment of sewage
D:-Secondary treatment of sewage
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question19:-Which of the following is protective foods?
A:-Roots and tubers
-Wheat
C:-Vegetables
D:-Rice
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question20:-Keratomalacia is caused by deficiency of which vitamin
A:-Vitamin A
B:-Vitamin D
C:-Vitamin E
D:-Vitamin K
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question21:-The best indicator of.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question28:-Disease transmitted by the bite of female sandfly
A:-Kala azar
-Dengue fever
C:-Typhoid
D:-Trachoma
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question29:-The recommended maximum noise level is
A:-45 decibels
B:-65 decibels
C:-85 decibels
D:-95 decibels
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question30:-A mental mechanism in which the person reverting to an earlier level of development is known as.
A:-Sublimation
B:-RepressionSee more

A:-Mebendazole
B:-Rifampicin
C:-Erythromycin
D:-Penicillin
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question48:-The main vector of Dengue Fever is
A:-Anopheles Mosquito
-Culex Mosquito
C:-Aedes Aegypti
D:-Mansonoides
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question49:-The safe and effective drug against filariasis is
A:-Acetaminophen
B:-Diethyl carbamazine citrate
C:-Qunine
D:-Primaquine
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question50:-Pap smear examination is done to.... See more

3109.
MANAGER
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question65:-Secondary sex ratio at birth or hatching is usually in the ratio of

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question66:-The area which is a mainly undisturbed natural area and dedicated to the conservation of biological diversity
and genetic integrity of both flora and fauna and their scientific study is known as

A:-Biosphere reserve
B:-Sanctuary
-National park
D:-Cultural landscape
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question6.... See more

C:-Deficiency of enzyme UDP galactose epimerase
D:-Deficiency of phenylalanine hydroxylase
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question48:-The viable number of organisms in food with added probiotic ingredients shall be CFu in the
recommended serving size per day.

021076”
1078
21055
0--447
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question49:-The nutritive value of milk fat is kilocalories/g.
4:-4.5
B:-6
C:-4
D:-9
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Questi.... See more

D:-Typhoid disease
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question96:-The toxin produced by Staphylococcus aureus is known as
A:-Ochratoxin
B:-Enterotoxin
C:-Mycotoxin
D:-Aflatoxin
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question97:-Clostridium botulinum produces a toxin known as
A:-Thermostable toxin

B:-Alpha toxin
C:-Neurotoxin
D:-Beta toxin
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question98:- in pathogenic bacteria is known as a big challenge for public health worldwide.See more

A:-Face

B:-Hand

C:-Perineum

D:-Both (1) and (3)

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question49:-Which of the following statements regarding contraint induced movement therapy (CIMT) is true?
A:-It requires constraint of the affected limb
-It is based on the principle of repeated practice and intense activity
C:-It utilises a passive non-intensive approach
D:-It aims to improve the use of unaffected extremity
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Que.... See more

A:-Isometric exercise
B:-Concentric exercise
C:-Isokinetic exercise
D:-Eccentric exercise
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question94:-A ladder splint which is used for temporary splintage of fractures during transportation, which is made of two
thick parallel wires with interlacing wires and can be bent into different shapes is

A:-Thomas knee-bed splint
B:-Crammer splint
C:-Bohler-Braun splint
D:-Dennis Brown splint
Correct Answer:- Option-B
See more

C:-State of Kerala v M/S Apparaem Kuri Co. Ltd
D:-Thangal Kunju Musaliar v M Venkitachalam
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question63:-Section 84 of the Indian Penal Code deals with
A:-Legal insanity
B:-Medical insanity
C:-Unsoundness of mind
D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question64:-'A' a taxi driver took three men in his car and they looted a jewellery shop. Will A be held liable ?
A:-A will not be liable as he did not commit any overt act
See more

A:-For the newly invented instrument but not for the method of doing surgery
B:-For the method of doing surgery but not for the newly invented instrument
C:-For both the newly invented instrument and for the method of doing surgery
D:-Neither for the newly invented instrument nor for the method of doing surgery
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question81:-In which List of the Seventh Schedule to the Constitution of India, the subject "Acquisition and Requisitioning of
Prope.... See more

C:-Duodenum
D:-Jejunum.
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question63:-The usual thickness of radiographic film is about
A:-0.05 mm
:-0.75 mm
C:-0.25 mm
D:-1.00 mm
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question64:-Safe light distance from the processing tank should not be less than
۸-0 ٢
B:-120 cm
C:-50 cm
D:-80 cm
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question65:-Which of the following is negative side in the X-ray tube ?
A:-Cathode
B:-Anode
C:-Both
.... See more

Question44:-Assertion : Incompetence feeds overconfidence

Reason: Incompetent individuals are intrinsically motivated to be overconfident
A:-Both Assertion and Reason are correct
B:-Both Assertion and Reason are false
C:-Assertion is correct; But, reason is not the appropriate explanation of the assertion
D:-Assertion is correct and reason is the appropriate explanation of the assertion
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question45:-Neurological disorder characterise.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question91:-Which Kerala Government initiative provides healthcare and support to elderly above the age of 65 years
residing in corporation/municipal areas?

A:-Sruthitharagam

B:-Thalolam

C:-Vayomithram

D:-Aswasakiranam

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question92:-Which is the implementing agency for supplementary nutrition programme of Government of Kerala?

A:-Department of women and child development
B.... See more

D:-to support
Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled
Question68:-Which word should be used to fill in the blank space in the sentence below?
We should make use of the opportunities available to us
A:-Judicious
B:-Judgemental
C:-Judicial
D:-Judging
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question69:-Replace the words in italics with the correct idiomatic expression:
lam feeling very tired after a busy day. | think | will go off to sleep
A:-make a long story short
B:-.... See more

D:-12 Angula
Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled
Question19:-For which part of body Pratisarana is used?
A:-Eye
B:-Ear
C:-Nose
D:-Mouth
Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled
Question20:-Ratio : of Madhu and Taila in Madhutailika Basti?
A:-Equal
B:-Two times
C:-Three times
D:-Four times
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question21:-What is Maximum packing size of Mritasanjeevani Sura under rule 161 of drugs cosmetic rules 1945?
A:-15 ml
B:-30 ml.... See more

Question81:-Articles 12-35 deals with Fundamental Rights. Examine the following and find out
among them is/are applicable only for citizen, not for persons.

Acland Iv

8:-॥ ۷

‘ll and Ill

only

Correct Answer:

Option-c

Question82:-Articles 352-360 of Indian Constitution deals with emergency provisions. Examine
ing and find the correct sequential arrangement of articles

case of failure of constitutional machinery in.... See more

De-does he?
Correct Answer:- Option ®
Question93:-The company changed its name to evade the tough law [Pick the right option to replace the underlined word)
Acget up
B:-give in
3
0:66 around
Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled
Question94:-Their is granny was hard hearing
ಹಿಂ!
2:6

Dein
Correct Answer:- Option-é
Question95:-Her drawings are often deemed the only exceptionable part of her work [Pick the right option to replace the u.... See more

Ca, cand donly
D-All are correct (a, b, ¢ and d)
Correct Answer: Option ®

Question81::Which of the following are examples of processors used in a computer?

a. Core i9
b. DDR4
ल Ryzen7
4. Intel H470

A:Only a and d
B-Only 2 ೩೧ರ ‏ع‎
‎C-Only a, ¢, and d
D:-All of the above
Correct Answer: Option ®
‘Question82::Which of the following correctly orders the different types of memory devices in the ascending order bas.... See more

Question7:-Name the Constitutional Article which deals with Original Jurisdiction of Supreme Court of India
AcArticle 113
Be-Article 102
CeArticle 131
De-Article 313
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Questions:-A New All India Service can be created only with the approval of
‘Ac Rajyasabha
B:-Loksabha
ടം
D-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-é
Question®:-Under Right to Information Act, if information is a matter of life or liberty of a person.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 99/2022/0L
Category Code: 222/2020

Exam: Agricultural Assistant Grade Il (SR for SC/ ST)
Date of Test 25-42-2022

Department Agricultural Development and Farmers Welfare
Alphacode A

Question:-Select a perennial sedge from the following weds
‘AGynadon dactylon
B:-Cyperus rotundus
C:Eupatorium edoratum
Ds-Lantana camara
Correct Answer:- Option ®
Question2:-lrrigation method suitable for .... See more

Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled
‘Question76::Which of the following is/are not involved in color vision?
(i) Activation of a pathway that signals the difference between S cone responses and the sum of Land M cone responses
மி) Geniculate layers 3-6
(10 P-Pathwah
(iv) Area V3A of visula cortex
A-Only (i)
8:-011 (ii and ii)
೦-೦೫.
D:-Only (iv)
Correct Answer: Option-D
Question77::Which of the following is/are correct statement about Olfacto.... See more