Related with '338/2010' | We found Total 300 Question paper ..!

B:-Socialist, Liberal
C:-Socialist, Federal
D:-Socialist, Democratic
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question38:-The first ever General Election to Lok Sabha was held in the year
A:-1947
B:-1949
C:-1950
D:-1951
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question39:-The institution of Lokayukta was established first in
A:-Kerala
B:-Maharashtra
C:-Odisha
D:-Kamataka
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question40:-Which Article provides reservation of seats for Schedu.... See more

B:-Socialist, Liberal
C:-Socialist, Federal
D:-Socialist, Democratic
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question38:-The first ever General Election to Lok Sabha was held in the year
A:-1947
B:-1949
C:-1950
D:-1951
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question39:-The institution of Lokayukta was established first in
A:-Kerala
B:-Maharashtra
C:-Odisha
D:-Kamataka
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question40:-Which Article provides reservation of seats for Schedu.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question86:-We have created a 95% confidence interval population mean for with the result (8, 13).
What conclusion will we make if we test *H_{0)" : population mean = 15 vs. *H_(1)" : population mean *!=" 15 at alpha =
0.057

A:-Reject “H_(0)" in favor of *H_(1)*

B:-Accept *H_(O)" in favor of വ്‌

C:-Fail to reject “H_{0)" in favor of *H_(1)*

D:-We cannot tell what our decision will be from the information given.See more

19.

20.

21.

22.

28.

24.

28.

26.

27.

The surface joining the static water levels in several wells penetrating a confined
aquifer represents :

(A) water table surface

(3) piezometric surface of the aquifer

(ಲ) capillary fringe

(D) cone of depression

The time required by rain water to reach the outlet of drainage basin is generally
called :

(A) Time of con.... See more

B:-Kottayam
C:-Emakulam
D:-ldukki
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question68:-Intemmational Yoga day was observed on
A:-May 2
B:-April 7
பாக 12
D:-September 2
Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled
Question69:-National Green Tribunal was formed on
A:-"187(th)' October 2010
8:-:2070) ಹಗ 2010
6: 207 ‏(ط)‎ 80೪6೧06೧
೧:-:18 507)” ‏قا‎ 1
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question70:-Cooking gas is a mixture of
A:-Butane a.... See more

92. Which article of Indian constitution deals about the compulsory and free education to
children up to the age 14?
(^) Article - 24 (B) Article — 45
(C) Article — 40 യ ക്ട — 44
93. The Indian Prime Minister who was died in a foreign country?
(^) Lal Bahadur Sastri (ए) Morarji Desai
(C) Gulsarilal Nanda (D) Jawaharlal Nehru
94. The Indian National Flag accepted by Indian Constitutional Assembly on :
(4) 1947-July-22 (B) 1950-January-26
(C) 195.... See more

47.

48.

49.

50.

52.

International agencies involved in fishery management and development :
(A) (i) FAO (i) UNDP (iii) IPFC (iv) IOFC

(B) (i) ICLAARM (i) GFCM कि) [IUCN (iv) AIT

(0 (i) FAO (ii) UNDP (iii) IPEC {iv) CRY

(D) Al the above

EU Regulation to prevent IUU :

(A) Tlegal, Unregistered and Unregulated fishing, entered into force on 1 January 2001
(0) 11ളളല, Unrecorded and Unregulated .... See more

۶

'ബോര്‍ലോഗ്‌ അവാര്‍ഡ്‌' നല്‍കപ്പെടുന്ന മേഖല :

ശ്വ കാര്‍ഷികം (ठ) സാഹിത്യം
(2 ശാസ്ത്രം ⋅ ∾⊃⋯⋯
⋯∾⊷⋯↼⊷⊶⇢⋯⊫⇃⋯⋯⇀∎⋯∙⋯⋅∶
(ക) സബാബുദ്ദീന്‍ അഹമ്മദ്‌ (3) ഫാഫിം അന്‍സാരി
(0) അജ്മല്‍ കസബ്‌ (0) അബു .... See more

0572017 اا اا الام

61.

62.

63.

64.

65.

66.

67.

68.

69.

70.

The Comptroller and Auditor General of India is appointed by

A) Speaker of Lok Sabha B) Govemor

C) Prime Minister D) President of India
Constitution of India was adopted by Constituent Assembly on

A) 26" January, 1950 B) 268" November, 1949
C) 29" August, 1947 D) 9" December, 1946

Subject .... See more

ஙா 008/2016

1. 5 +6 = 30
6 +4= 24
5 +2 =
A) 12 B) 28
C) 10 D) 14

2. 3 15 18 90 93
A) 465,468 8) 105, 108
0) 95,98 D) 335, 338

3. BEY, GJX, LOW,
۸( ‏۷ا‎ B) QTV
©) ट D) TUV

4. ॥ in a language KING is coded as NIKG. How will QUEEN be coded in that
language ?
A) EEQUN
8) EEUQN
C) NEEUQ
D) NEEQU

5. Diya said to Devu “Your sister is the niece of my mother's husband.” How is Diya
rel.... See more

32.

338,

34.

88,

36.

37.

38.

39.

In alcohol addicts which one of the opoid antagonist is used for relapsing therapy :
(A) Naloxone (ए) Methyl naltrexone
(0) Alvimopan (D) Naltrexone

All of the following statements related to selective COX-2 inhibitor (NSAID) are true except :
(ಗಿ) Decrease the risk of MI and stroke
(B) Analgesic, Antipyretic and anti inflammatory
(0 Tolerated hy peptic ulce.... See more

24. Functional Foremanship was introduced by :
(A} Henry Fayol छ) < 4 mayo
(¢) Peter F. Drucker (D) F.W. Taylor

25. Two factor theory of motivation was developed by :
(ക) MC Gregor ९ 18 Max Webber
() Herbert Simon ' (11) ‏عمدلا‎

26, “The Attributes of Excellence” Approach was developed by :
(५) Koontz and O' Donnel (B) Peter and Waterman
(C) Newman and Summer (D) Likert and Benjamin

27. These are the general statement formu.... See more



7. 1, 22, 338, 4444, 55555, ....., ரன்‌ தொகை எவ்வளவு?
(५) 36 ೫) 48
(0) 144 (D) 120
8. काला) १५१ ‏یوک ٹیک‎ உள்ள வயதினு ? 8 வருடங்களுக்கு
முன்புள்ள வயதினுடையவும்‌ வித்தியாசத்தின்‌ 3 மடங்காகும்‌ அன தைய வயது என்னா
കര 35 തു 16
| .... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-D
೧೬೩500೧2! ho is the Winner of Pulitzer Prize of 2016 in Biography?
A:-William Finnegan
B:-Henry
C:-Manuel Miranda
D:-T.). Stiles
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question30:-Name the poet whose 400th death anniversary is celebrated on 23rd April 7
A:-William Shakespeare
B:-Cervantes
C:-T.S. Eliot
D:-Wordsworth
Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled
Question31:-Art. 21A which provides the right to free and compulsory educa.... See more

50.

51,

52,

53,

54,

55,

56,

57.

The Sabarigir Project is in the river :

(ಡಿ)

Periyar (B) Chalakudi (C) Pampa (D) ண்கள்‌

At which place Chattampi Swamikal attained Samadhi ?

(ಡಿ)

Kilimanoor (B) Kannammoola (C) Panmana (D) Varkala

Who was the founder of Sidhasramam at Alathur ?

(ಡಿ)
©

Brahmananda Sivayogi (B) Chattampi Swamikal.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-D
೧೬೩500೧2! ho is the Winner of Pulitzer Prize of 2016 in Biography?
A:-William Finnegan
B:-Henry
C:-Manuel Miranda
D:-T.). Stiles
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question30:-Name the poet whose 400th death anniversary is celebrated on 23rd April 7
A:-William Shakespeare
B:-Cervantes
C:-T.S. Eliot
D:-Wordsworth
Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled
Question31:-Art. 21A which provides the right to free and compulsory educa.... See more

A:-Research problem
B:-Research design
C:-Research solution
D:-Hypothesis
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question58:-"Emperically varifiable observations" is called
A:-Logical statement
B:-Theory
C:-Method
D:-Facts
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question59:-To test a hypothesis suggesting a causal relationship between variables, for this purpose researcher use.
A:-Exploratory
B:-Descriptive design
C:-Diagnostic design
D:-Experiment
Correct An.... See more

51,

52.

55.

56.

57.

89 x 33 ೬108124 பச தலி?

(है) 1 (8) 3
© 9 @ 5

1
129 ஸீ 53+18.5+7=105246

(4) 6 ൫) 38896
© 6 ) 30296

180ന്റെ എത്ര ശതമാനമാണ്‌ 45 ?
ക 25 രു 75

© प തു ஸீ

ഒരു സമാന്തര ശ്രേണിയില്‍ 3-൦ പദം 120; 7-9 പദം 144 എങ്കിൽ 5-0ം പദം.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question57:-Under the code of Criminal Procedure the authority who is authorised to remove public nuisance

B:-Chief Judicial Magistrate
C:-Assistant sessions court
D:-Executive magistrate
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question58:-The provision for anticipatory bail is provided in the Criminal Procedure code under
A:-Sec 445
B:-Sec 438
C:-Sec 465
D:-Sec 338
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question59:-An offence which is not tria.... See more

130/2017

Maximum : 100 Marks
Time : 1 hour and 15 minutes

1. Which Article of the Indian Constitution prohibits the employment of children ?

(A) Article23 (B) Article 24
(C) Article25 (D) Article26
2. Which Article of the Indian Constitution explains the manner of election of Indian President ?
(A) Article 55 (B) Article 54
(C) Article 52 (D) Article 56
3. When did the Right to Education Act (RTE) come into force ?
(^) On10% April, 2010 (8) .... See more



113/2016 ण्वः)

11.

Maximum : 100 marks

Time : 2 hours and 30 minutes

Answer ALL questions in ENGLISH. |

Each carries 4 Marks. (5 * 4 = 20)

(1)

(3)

(4)

Caleulate the Duty Pay, Leave Salary and other Compensatory Allowances of an officer
who had availed HPL for 8 days in February 2013 and March 2013. Pay = 18300,
DA @ 53%, HRA = 550 and HTA = 280,

A Senior Grade Assistant in the Sec.... See more

139/2016

Maximum : 100 marks
Time : 1 hour and 15 minutes

‘What reflects the quintessence of the constitution?

(ಗೆ) Fundamental Rights (B) The Preamble

(C) Directive Principles (D) Fundamental Duties
‘Which are the articles dealing with the Centre-State Relations?

(A) Articles 245 to 263 (B) Articles 200 to 215

(©) Articles 145 to 163 (D) Articles 295 to 313

What is the subject matter of articles 346 and 347?
(.... See more



140/2016

10.

Maximum : 100 marks
Time : 1 hour and 16 minutes

What reflects the quintessence of the constitution?

(A) Fundamental Rights (B) The Preamble

(¢) Directive Principles (D) Fundamental Duties
Which are the articles dealing with the Centre-State Relations?

(A) Articles 245 to 263 (B) Articles 200 to 215

(C) Articles 145 to 153 (D) Articles 295 to 313

What is the subject matter of articles 346 and.... See more



45.

46.

47,

48,

49.

51.

52.

53.

Which of the following is used for grouping of characters into tokens (in a compiler)?
(8) code generator (ए) scanner
(ಛಿ) மம optimizer (D) parser

FIFO scheduling is:
(4) Preemptive scheduling (13) Deadline scheduling
(0) Non- preemptive scheduling (D) None of these

A computer consist ௦1
ക ப (ए) Memory
(C) 1/0 Units (D) All.... See more

76.

17

78.

79.

80.

81.

82.

88.

84.

(5) One should not waste his time

Pick out the sentence which is grammatically correct?

(8) The boy who does best he will get a prize

(C) I asked for his book, but he did not lend me

(D) He has been studying hard for the last two weeks

Tind the word which is not a synonym of ‘modest’?

(ಗಿ) Intelligent
(€) ணம்.... See more