Related with 'SURVEY AND LAND RECORDS' | We found Total 20907 Question paper ..!

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question37:-The Advocate was confident that the Judge would his request.
A:-Exceed
B:-Accede
C:-Except
D:-Accent
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question38:-Replace with suitable one word.
'A country which is govemed by a small group of people’

A:-Monarchy
B:-Plutocracy
C:-Autocracy
D:-Oligarchy
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question39:-Find correctly spelt word.
A:-Rehears|
B:-Rehersl
C:-Rehearsal
D:-.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code:

Category Code:
Exam:
Medium of Question:
Date of Test
Department
Alphacode
Question1:-NH 44 connects Kanyakumari with

A:-Srinagar

B:-Varanasi

C:-Salem

D:-Chennai

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question2:-The seat of Madhya Pradesh High Court is
A:-Bhopal
B:-Jabalpur
C:-Indore
D:-Gwalior
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question3:-The playing time of the nat.... See more

Question68:-Who coined the term 'Schizophrenia'?
A:-Kraepelin
B:-Sander
C:-Bleuler
D:-Mayer Gross
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question69:-Most common post operative psychiatric condition is
A:-Depression
B:-Schizophrenia
C:-Mania
D:-Delirium
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question70:-Tardive dyskinesia is a
A:-side effect of anti psychotics
B:-cause of dementia
C:-psychosomatic disorder
D:-cause of mania
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Q.... See more

D:-Tertiary
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question88:-Which of the following activities carried out at the PHC level for the prevention and control of vector bome
diseases?
A:-Source reduction
B:-Mass treatment
C:-DOTS therapy
D:-DEC treatment
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question89:-The life span of a sperm ‏کا‎
‎A:-12 to 24 hours
B:-48 to 72 hours
C:-0to 12 hours
D:-24 to 48 hours
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question90:-The volume of a.... See more

B:-Lightening
C:-Ballotment
D:-Softening
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question98:-The term 'saturated and unsaturated fats' are related to degree of
A:-Digestability
B:-Taste
C:-Colour
D:-Density
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question99:-After a thoracentesis, observe the client for
A:-periods of confusion
B:-increased breath sounds
C:-expectoration of blood
D:-decreased respiratory rate
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question100:-A client is r.... See more

Question66:-The amount set aside for unrealized profit on stock is called
A:-Stock Reserve
B:-General Reserve
C:-Capital Reserve
D:-None of these
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question67:-If the goods are invoiced at 25% on cost price, it means on selling price.
2:-20%
B:-25%
C:-33 and 1/3%
0-46
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question68:-The creditors tumover ratio is obtained by di
A:-Average Trade Debtors
B:-Total Creditors
C:-Average Trade Cr.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question76:-SPNS stands for .
A:-Systematic Payment Network Systel
B:-Small Payment Network System
C:-Shared Payment Network System
D:-Secured Payment Network System
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question77:-Which of the following is not a property insurance?
A:-Fire Insurance
B:-Agricultural Insurance
C:-Health Insurance
D:-Livestock Insurance
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question78:-The principle of 'Causa Proxima' in insur.... See more

C:-Sub-brokers
D:-Consultants
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question86:-Bombay Stock Exchange was established in the year
A:-1975
B:-1925
C:-1856
D:-1875
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question87:-SEBI Act came into force in the year
A:-1991
B:-2002
C:-1992
D:-1947
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question88:-The first stock exchange in India was set up in
A:-Ahmadabad
B:-Bombay
C:-Calcutta
D:-Delhi
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Que.... See more

B:-Nominal Group Technigue
C:-Delphi Method
D:-None of these
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question96:-A group of cells in an Excel workbook is called
A:-Range
B:-Row
C:-Column
D:-None of these
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question97:-Which of the following is a Database function in Excel?
കടവി
B:-DMAX
‏لاملا‎
‎D:-PMT
‎Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question98:-DDL stands for
A:-Data Definition Language
B:-Data Deco.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 12/2017/0L
Category Code: 357/2016
Exam: HSST ECONOMICS SC/ST
Medium of Question: English
Date of Test 07-03-2017
Alphacode A
Question1:-Which State has recently imposed a total ban on alcohol?

A:Kerala

B:-Delhi

C:-Bihar

D:-Gujarat
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question2:-What is the aim of Rajiv Awaz Yojana7
A:-Rural housing
B:-Urban housing
C:-Slum free India
D:-Housin.... See more

D:-Arthur Lewis
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question67:-The relationship between the growth of productivity and growth of industry is referred to as
A:-Verdoon's law
B:-Wagner's law
C:-Okun's law
D:-Law of variable proportions
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question68:-The process of economic development is regarded as a 'Chain of Dis-equilibria* is associated with
A:-Ragnar Nurkse
B:-A.O. Hirshman
C:-P.N. Rosenstein Rodan
D:-H. Leibenstein
Correct An.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 3/2017/0L
Category Code: 192/2015
Exam: Lecturer in Mridangam
Medium of Question: English
Date of Test 23-01-2017
Alphacode A
Question1:-Who among the following persons was called 'Kerala 06017! 7

A:-Ayyankali

B:K. Kelappan

C:-Pandit K.P. Karuppan

D:-Dr. Palpu

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question2:-Who is considered as the 'Guru' of both Sree Narayana Guru and Chattambi Swamikal .... See more

B:-Gangtok 011100
C:-Darjeiling Coridor
D:-Sikkim Corridor
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question10:-To protest which among the following did Gandhiji start 'Satyagraha' in 1919 7
A:-Salt Law
B:-Act of 1909
C:-Jallianwala Bagh Massacre
D:-Rowlatt Act
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question11:-The play 'Neel darpan’ is associated with
A:-Santhal Revolts
B:-Indigo Revolts
C:-Champaran Satyagraha
D:-Chowri Choura Incident
Correct Answer:- Option-.... See more

Question88:-Another name of Bindu Tala :
A:-Tisra Jathi Matya
B:-Sankeema Jathi Rupaka
C:-Misra Jathi Ada
D:-Khanda Jathi Druva
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question89:-The Graha which starts after the song :
A:-Anaagatha
B:-Sama
C:-Atheetha
D:-Niyata
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question90:-In which Chapter Tala is described in Natyasastra :
A:-26
B:-32
C:-28
D:-31
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question91:-Who among the following Pak.... See more

A:-Einstein
B:-Newton
C:-Galileo
D:-Stephen Hawking
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question20:-"Golden Globe" is awarded for
A:-Reporting
B:-Literature
C:-Movie and Television
D:-Sports
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question21:-Total thickness of polyester base x-ray film
A:-0.2 to 0.4 ಗಾಗ
B:-0.4 to 0.6 mm
C:-0.6 to 0.8 mm
D:-0.8 to 10 mm
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question22:-Single sided films are used in which of the following co.... See more

D:-midway between umbilicus and pubic symphysis
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question49:-Left heart border is formed by all of the following except
A:-Left ventricle
B:-main pulmonary artery
C:-SVC
D:-Aortic knuckle
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question50:-Degree of dorsiflexion in lordotic view of chest
A:-30 - 40 degree
B:-20 - 30 degree
C:-40 - 50 degree
D:-50 - 60 degree
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question51:-Chest x-ray P-A in full expiration.... See more

A:-absence of normal flow void
B:-perfusion alteration
C:-meningeal enhancement adjacent to infarct
D:-low apparent diffusion coefficient
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question79:-Centering of x-ray beam in Hand anterior oblique view
A:-head of *2~(nd)" metacarpal
B:-head of *3~(rd)" metacarpal
C:-head of *4~(th)" metacarpal
D:-head of *5~(th)* metacarpal
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question80:-Centering of x-ray beam in scaphoid anterior oblique view
A:.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 4/2017/0L

Category Code: 509/2013

Exam: Jr Lecturer in Mohiniyattam
Medium of Question: English

Date of Test 30-01-2017

Department Collegiate Education
Alphacode A

Question1:-The Non-cooperation movement was withdrawn by Gandhi due to :
A:-Kizhariyoor Bomb case
B:-Jallianwala Bagh incident
C:-Wagon Tragedy
D:-Chauri Chaura incident
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question2:-Patti.... See more

D:-6

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question29:-The number of asamyukta hasta is

A:-20

B:-24

C:-16

D:-21

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question30:-Which 'bhavam' is generated in mind by remorse (‘kuttaboda’} 7

A:-Preena

B:-Chapalatha

C:-Alasyam

D:-Madam

Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled
Question31:-What is the color of the rasa 'veeram' 7

A:-golden

B:-black

C:-red.... See more

C:-Brahma

D:-Siva

Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled
Question39:-Another name of Chaturasrajati Triputa Tala is

8ا ۵01-:ھ

B:-rupaka

C:-misrachap

D:-khandachap

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question40:-Which is considered as the model of natya 7

A:-Dharmmi

B:-vrithi

C:-pravrithi

D:-rasa

Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled
Question41:-The colour of the rasa bibhatsa ‏کا‎
.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 17/2017/0L

Category Code: 4222014

Exam: Occupational Therapist
Medium of Question: English

Date of Test 14-03-2017

Department Health Services Department
Alphacode A

Question1:-Member of Parliament Dileep Tirkey is related with which of the following sports?
A:-Football
B:-Hockey
C:-Kabadi
D:-Shooting
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question2:-Central Vigilance Commission (cvc) wa.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 16/2017/0L
Category Code: 356/2016
Exam: HSST Statistics SR For SC/ST
Medium of Question: English
Date of Test 13-03-2017
Department Higher Secondary Education
Alphacode A
Question1:-Quorum of Rajyasabha

A:-25

B:-50

C:-100

D:-250

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question2:-State which offers highest wages for unskilled workers under MGNREG Scheme
A:Kerala
B:-Karnataka
.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 14/2017/0L
Category Code: 072/2016
Exam: Nurse Gr Il Ayurvedha
Medium of Question: English
Date of Test 10-03-2017
Department Indian Systems of Medicine
Alphacode A
Question1:-Which is the oldest fold mountain ranges in India?

A:-Himalayas

B:-vindhya

C:-Satpura

D:-Aravally

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question2:-The most populated state of India
Ac-Uttar Pradesh
B:-Bih.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question88:-In a 'Shiro Rogi' kama poorana should be done for
A:-500 matra
B:-600 matra
C:-800 matra
D:-1000 matra
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question89:-'Manasika Rogas' are caused by the vitiation of
A:-Satwa-Raja
B:-Satwa-Tama
C:-Raja-Tama
D:-Tama
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question90:-Lepana applied over an area of insect bite should be
A:-Ushna
B:-Sheeta
C:-Kavoshna
D:-Sama Sheetoshna
Correct Ans.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question72:-Let G = (V, E} be a simple graph. Choose the wrong statement from below :
A:-G is bipartite implies G has a perfect matching
B:-Any plane Graph has a dual graph
C:-Two isomorphic graphs are having the same degree sequence
D:-Any Hamiltonian graph is 2-connected
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question73:-Let (X, d} be a metric space and ` (८ 7) ` be a sequence in X. Choose the correct statement from the following :
கோரி *(.... See more



மது?!

اخ 2خبر2
(1+2+77+2) و0١ 2 نا -:0
‎Correct Answer:- Option-‏

ഭയ 2128 ௦ம்‌
Question82:-A partial differential equation of the form & . v

“=F(x, y, U, U_X, u_y)" is said to be
elliptic

೧-072ಎ07`
8:82 0*
:-26072 > 0
D:-a+c=2b
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question83:-General Integral of *yzz_x+xzz_y=xy" is :
ಹಿಪ್‌ 0೧23/72, 2723/72) ಎ07

وا

C:-.... See more