Related with 'SURVEY AND LAND RECORDS' | We found Total 20907 Question paper ..!

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question19:-Who is the winner of Australian Open Women's singles ॥ 2017 7
A:-Venus Williams
B:-Angelique Kerber
C:-Martina Navratilova
D:-Serena Williams
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question20:-Which Article of Indian Constitution guarantees the Right to Equality 7
A:-Article 1410 18
B:-Article 11t0 13
C:-Article 19 to 22
D:-Article 25 to 28
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question21:-Trychology is the study of
കാള.... See more

Question68:-A product used to increase the water content of the skin surface are
A:-Moisturisers
B:-Cleansers
C:-Tonners
D:-Serums
Correct Answer:- Option-A
:-Onychology is the study of

D:-Muscles
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question70:-Effleurage is the term in association with
A:-Manicure
B:-Pedicure
C:-Facial
D:-Waxing
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question71:-By highlighting the nose bone the area will appear
A:-Diminished
B:.... See more

6:۸۴
0:1۸
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question98:-The respiratory system and heart rate controlled by
A:-Automatic nervous system
B:-Nuclei
C:-Vagus
D:-Spinal code
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question99:-Why is an antiseptic applied to tweesed areas during arching 7
A:-To open poxes
B:-To eliminate pain
C:-To avoid infection
D:-To remove dead cells
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question100:-Fatty tissues found below the dermis is
A:-Epid.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code:
Category Code:
Exam:
Medium of Question:
Date of Test
Department
Alphacode
Question1:-Who 15 known as the "Father of New France" 7

A:-Christophed Columbus

B:-Samuel de Champlain

C:-Francisco Pizarro

D:-Bartolome de Las Casas

Correct Answer:- Option-B

68/2017/0L

007/2017

Technician Grade Il (Boiler Operator}

English

08-08-2017
See more

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question19:-Who became famous by his pen name "Kesari" 7
A:-Ponkunnam Varky
B:-Vengayil Kunhiraman Nayanar
C:-S. K. Pottakkad
D:-G. Sankara Kurup
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question20:-The Malayali memorial signed in
A:-1891
B:-1821
C:-1857
D:-1862
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question21:-Good opportunity for energy savings from continuous blow down of boiler is by
A:-Recovery of flash steam for use in deaerator
B:.... See more

66
0:-3.1
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question66:-Which fuel releases the most energy per kg on complete combustion 7
A:-Carbon
B:-Sulphur
C:-Hydrogen
D:-Nitrogen
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question67:-How many kg of ` ` 0 (2)` are produced in complete combustion of 16 kg of Methane 7
A-42
B:-44
C:-16
D:-48
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question68:-In flue gas the theoretical *CO_{2)" is 15.5% and measured * 00 (2)` 6 11% by volume. The percen.... See more

B:-High
C:-Same
D:-No comparison
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question95:-Which of the following statement is true as for 85 natural draught is cencerned 7
A:-No smoke
B:-Height of the chimney 15 less
C:-The running and maintenance cost is practically nil
D:-Low grate fuel can be used
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question96:-Which of the following fuel has maximum calorific value 7
A:-Paraffin
B:-Petrol
C:-Hydrogen
D:-Fuel oil
Correct Answer:.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question18:-Choose the comrect sentence :
A:-Four years were a long time for a leader to fulfil his promises
B:-Four years have a long time for a leader to fulfil his promises
C:-Four years has a long time for a leader to fulfils his promises
D:-Four years is a long time for a leader to fulfil his promises
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question19:-Choose the correct word :
There are a number of public in the park.
A:-Amenities
B:-Amit.... See more

C:-Belgium
D:-Sweeden
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question28:-Who among the following sports persons is awarded Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna Award in 2016 7
:-Vijayakumar
B:-Jithu Rai
C:-Gagan Narang
D:-Renjan Sodhi
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question29:-The country which hoists ௬௨9௫) BRICKS summit to be held in September, 7
A:-Brazil
B:-South Africa
C:-Russia
D:-China
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question30:-The nation that had not declared.... See more

B:-Socialist, Liberal
C:-Socialist, Federal
D:-Socialist, Democratic
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question38:-The first ever General Election to Lok Sabha was held in the year
A:-1947
B:-1949
C:-1950
D:-1951
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question39:-The institution of Lokayukta was established first in
A:-Kerala
B:-Maharashtra
C:-Odisha
D:-Kamataka
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question40:-Which Article provides reservation of seats for Schedu.... See more

Question47:-Prime Minister of India announced on August 15, 1993 a scheme for giving self-employment to leamed jobless
youth in the Country. The scheme is known as
‏لاق خا متم‎
B:-PMRY
C-RLLEGP

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question48:-Samagra Awas Yojana (SAY) aimed to imporve
A:-Rural Imigation
B:-Rural Agriculture
C:-Rural Habitat
D:-Rural Employment
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question49:-Valmiki Ambedkar Awas Yojana is a centrall.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question78:-Localised area of death of tissue followed by degradation of tissue 15 known as

A:-Autolysis

B:-Apoptosis

C:-Necrosis

D:-Calcification

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question79:-Which nerve is related to surgical neck of humerus 7

A:-Suprascapular nerve

B:-Musculocutaneous nerve

C:-Axillary nerve

D:-Radial nerve

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question80:-Subscapularis.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question38:-Calamine L.P. is
A:-Zinc oxide with ferric oxide
B:-Basic zinc carbonate
C:-Zinc carbonate with ferric oxide
D:-Calcium oxide with ferric oxide
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question39:-Latin term 5.0.5. 5
A:-Take altemate days
B:-Take immediately
C:-Take as directed
D:-Take when necessary
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question40:-As per I.P 'store in a cool place' means
A:-Store at room temperature
B:-Stor.... See more

D:-Systemic acidifying agent
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question77:-Tablets placed under the tongue are called
A:-Buccal tablets
B:-Troches
C:-Sublingual tablets
D:-Lozenges
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question78:-In the limit test for Arsenic, the gas which imparts brown stain to mercuric chloride paper is
A:-Arsenic oxide
B:-Arsenic acid
C:-Arsenious acid
D:-Arsine
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question79:-Nitrous oxide is stored in cylinders pa.... See more

C:-Colchicine
D:-Sulfinpyrazine
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question87:-Mechanism of action of phenytoin
A:-Inhibition of T type calcium channels
௩: tion of GABA mediated chloride channel opening
C:-Facilitation of GABA mediated sodium channel opening
D:-Prolongation of soidum channel inactivation
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question88:-Culture media used in test for sterility
A:-Fluid thioglycollate medium
B:-Soya-bean casein digest medium
C:-Altera.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question38:-Calamine L.P. is
A:-Zinc oxide with ferric oxide
B:-Basic zinc carbonate
C:-Zinc carbonate with ferric oxide
D:-Calcium oxide with ferric oxide
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question39:-Latin term 5.0.5. 5
A:-Take altemate days
B:-Take immediately
C:-Take as directed
D:-Take when necessary
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question40:-As per I.P 'store in a cool place' means
A:-Store at room temperature
B:-Stor.... See more

D:-Systemic acidifying agent
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question77:-Tablets placed under the tongue are called
A:-Buccal tablets
B:-Troches
C:-Sublingual tablets
D:-Lozenges
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question78:-In the limit test for Arsenic, the gas which imparts brown stain to mercuric chloride paper is
A:-Arsenic oxide
B:-Arsenic acid
C:-Arsenious acid
D:-Arsine
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question79:-Nitrous oxide is stored in cylinders pa.... See more

C:-Colchicine
D:-Sulfinpyrazine
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question87:-Mechanism of action of phenytoin
A:-Inhibition of T type calcium channels
௩: tion of GABA mediated chloride channel opening
C:-Facilitation of GABA mediated sodium channel opening
D:-Prolongation of soidum channel inactivation
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question88:-Culture media used in test for sterility
A:-Fluid thioglycollate medium
B:-Soya-bean casein digest medium
C:-Altera.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 58/2017/0L
Category Code: 155/2014.
Exam: Laboratory Technical Assistant Dental Technology
Medium of Question: English
Date of Test 13-07-2017
Department Vocational Higher Secondary Education
Alphacode A
Question1:-The Luni river is flowing from which of the following region 7
A:-Punjab
B:-Himachal Pradesh

C:-Madya Pradesh
D:-Rajastan
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question2:-The first social refor.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 70/2017/0L

Category Code: 628/2015

Exam: Clerk/Cashier

Medium of Question: English

Date of Test 16-08-2017

Department District Co Operative Bank
Alphacode A

Question1:-African Liberation Day is on
A:-May 255) ‏٭٠‎
‎B:-May "8~ (th)
பாக "16100
D:-March "8~ (th)*
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question2:-May "4~ (th)" Movement is co-mommerated as
A:-May DaySee more

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question19:-Who was the first Secretary of Brhama Samaj 7
A:-Chendrashekar Dub
B:-Prasanna Kumar Tagore
C:-David Hare
D:-Tarachand Chakravarti
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question20:-Fundamental Duties of Indian citizen came in which part of Indian Constitution 7
Al
B:-IVA
"6 ||
0:۷۱
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question21:-A co-operative society is (85)
A:-An enterprise
B:-Norms of social justice
C:-An associ.... See more

B:-EXIM Bank

C:-NABARD

D:-All of these

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question68:-DV file stands for

A:-Debit Voucher File

B:-Discharged Voucher File

C:-Debit Verification File

D:-Due Verification File

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question69:-The Board of Directors of NABARD appointed by

A:-The President of India

B:-Government of India

C:-Finance Minister of India

D:-Minister of Co-operati.... See more

Question77:-Section 70 of Kerala Co-operative Societies Act 1969 associate with
A:-Dispute to be decided by the registrar
B:-Award on dispute
C:-Surcharge
D:-Winding up of society
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question78:-Which Section of Banking Regulation Act, 1949 explains about cash reserve of
Co-operative Banks 7

A:-Section 6(1)

B:-Section 5(6)

C:-Section 22

D:-Section 18

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question79:-Co-o.... See more

A:-Bengaluru

B:-Chennai

C:-New Delhi

D:-Mumbai

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question97:-'Linking of credit with marketing' was a recommendation of

A:-AIRCSC

B:-AIRCRC

C:-Saraiyya Committee

D:-CRAFICARD

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question98:-Labour Exchange is an idea of

A:-William King

B:-Robert Owen

C:-Raiffeissen

D:-Schulze Delitzsch

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Qu.... See more

B:-8
C:-15
0:-9
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question88:-In which type of Kudal Pidippu Noi the pain will start in the lower abdomen and spread
upward 7
A:-Attilam
ttilam
irathi Thuni
D:-Thuni
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question89:-In which type of Fits, the Pupil reflex to light is present 7
A:-Kakkai Vallippu (Epileptic Fits)
B:-Soothigaa (Hysteric Fits)
C:-Amarakanda Vallippu
D:-Kumarakanda Vallippu
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Ques.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question37:-The Advocate was confident that the Judge would his request.
A:-Exceed
B:-Accede
C:-Except
D:-Accent
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question38:-Replace with suitable one word.
'A country which is govemed by a small group of people’

A:-Monarchy
B:-Plutocracy
C:-Autocracy
D:-Oligarchy
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question39:-Find correctly spelt word.
A:-Rehears|
B:-Rehersl
C:-Rehearsal
D:-.... See more