Related with 'SURVEY AND LAND RECORDS' | We found Total 20907 Question paper ..!

A:-Stooping figure

B:-Normal figure

C:-Knock knee figure

D:-None of above

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question88:-This is a part of base

A:-Needle plate

B:-Face plate

C:-Thump nut

D:-Stitch regulator

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question89:-This is an industrial pattern.

A:-Tested pattem

B:-Graded pattem

C:-Individual pattem

D:-Block pattemn

Correct Answer:- Option-BSee more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 48/2017/0L

Category Code: 065/2016

Exam: Draftsman {Architectural} 011
Medium of Question: English

Date of Test 19-06-2017

Department PWD Architectural Wing
Alphacode A

Question1:-Which day is observed as National Voters Day 7
A:-September 14
B:-November 16
C:January 25
D:-March 20
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question2:-Which year was the *5~(th)" and last visit of Gandhiji i.... See more

C:-2mm
D:-2.5mm
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question68:-The rivet line is also known as
A:-Scrieve line
B:-Back line
C:-Gauge line
D:-All of these
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question69:-If the thickness of plate is ' mm and the nominal diameter of rivet is *d'mm, then according to Unwin's formula.

2:45 150116)”

659107
வங
D:-d = 6t

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question70:-The load on connection is not ecentric for
A:-L.... See more

B:-1 hour
C:-4 hours
D:-8 hours
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question78:-The rate of hydration and hydrolysis of cement depends upon its
A:-Soundness
B:-Fineness
C:-Setting time
D:-Tensile strength
Correct Answer:- Option-B

B:-Turpentine
C:-Water
D:-Spirit
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question80:-The central part of a tree is called
A:-Heart wood
B:-Pith
C:-Sapwood
D:-Annual ring
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question81:-.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 47/2017/0L
Category Code: 333/2016
Exam: ೧೧! 11೧೧೩೧1೧ ೧೯॥
Medium of Question: English
Date of Test 15-06-2017
Department Health Services
Alphacode A
Question1:-The Tropic of cancer does not pass through

A:-Rajasthan

B:-Orissa

C:-Chattisgarh

D:-Tripura

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question2:-Which one of the following is the longest river of the Peninsular I.... See more

Question19:-Who won the Best Actor in Kerala State Film Award 2016 7
A:-Manikandan
B:-Dhulkkar Salman
C:-vinayakan
D:-Sowbin
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question20:-Which eminent Camatic Vocalist, play back singer and composer passed away recently 7
A:-M. Balamuralikrishnan
B:-Gireesh Puthenchemy
C:-Udhaya Banu
D:-None of these
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question21:-Impression plaster containing potato starch is called.
A:-Plaster of Paris
B:-.... See more

Question78:-The water powder ratio of Dental plaster is
‏0.2-:ھ‎ 6 0.3
8:-0.3 ಐ 0.4
C:-0.4t0 0.5
D:-0.5 to 0.6
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question79:-Rouge is used as a polishing agent for
A:-Acrylic
B:-Metal
C:-Gold
D:-Ceramic
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question80:-Investment used for casting metal-ceramic alloys is
A:-Gypsum bonded investment
B:-Phosphate bonded investment
6 te bonded investment
D:-Divestment
Correct Answ.... See more

C:-Andhra Pradesh
D:-Telangana
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question19:-Who wrote the famous book Animal Farm and Nineteen Eighty Four 7
A:-George Orwell
B:-Oscar Wild
C:-J.K.Rowling
D:-Emest Hemingway
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question20:-Who was the FIFA world player of the year 2012 7
A:-Christiano Ronaldo
B:-Kakka
C:-Lional Messi
D:-Ronaldinho
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question21:-What is the height of the Cricket Stump 7
A:-26 inc.... See more

A:-Femando Gomes
B:-Gerd Muller
C:-Cristiano Ronaldo
D:-Lionel Messi
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question98:-The exercise systam known as "plymetrics" was designed to meet which of the following objectives 7
A:-Cardiovascular fitness
B:-Improved flexibility
C:-Explosive power
D:-Muscular endurance
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question99:-What is the difference between Marking Radius (Curve Radius) and Running Distance Radius of a standard
track 7
See more

B:-Lips

C:-Incisors

D:-Muzzle

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question39:-The growth promoter in calf thymus extract

A:-Tyrosine

B:-Thymine

C:-Retine

D:-Promine

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question40:-Digestive enzyme of pancreas is known as

A:-Insulin

B:-Glucagon

C:-Pepsinogen

D:-Zymogen

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question41:-Lactation tetany in mare is caused by

A:-H.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question68:-Maximum level of inclusion of urea in concentrate mixture of cattle
A:-5%
8:-7%
C:-3%
D:-10%
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question69:-Degnala disease in common in
A:-Poultry
B:-Sheep
C:-Buffalo
D:-Horse
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question70:-Presence of epithelial casts in urine is indicative വ്‌
A:-Nephritis
B:-Hepatitis
C:-Cystitis
D:-Urethritis
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question.... See more

D:-All of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question78:-A quantitative faecal examination procedure involving special counting chamber
A:-Stoll's technique
B:-Willi's technique
C:-Lane's technique
D:-Mc Master technique
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question79:-Sudden outbreak of diseases in animals is known as
A:-Enzootic
B:-Epizootic
C:-Panzootic
D:-Pandemic
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question80:-Which among these is a live vaccine?

See more

C:-Propranolol
D:-Nifedipine
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question88:-Which among these is related to a copper deficiency disease?
A:-Mercury
B:-Arsenic
C:-Molybdenum
D:-Lead
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question89:-A sedative and an analgesic of choice for use in horses
A:-Acepromazine
B:-Dipyrone
C:-Detomidine
D:-Trifluopromazine
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question90:-Skin of pig is called
A:-Hide
B:-Pelt

D:Kip
Correct A.... See more

B:-Intestinal obstruction
C:-Intussusception
D:-Inguinal hemia
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question98:-Petersons block is an anaesthetic technique used for anaesthetising the
A:-Eye
B:-Tail
C:-Ear
D:-Mouth
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question99:-Spermicidal factor present in fresh milk
A:-Phospholipid
B:-Lactanin
C:-Lactalbumin
D:-Casein
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question100:-FSH and LH are chemically
A:-Lipoproteins
B:-Glycolip.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 64/2017/0L

Category Code: 241/2016

Exam: Jr Instructor-Draughtsman Civil(SR 50/51)
Medium of Question: English

Date of Test 26-07-2017

Department Industrial Training

Alphacode A

Question1:-Who drafted the resolution of 'quit India* in 1942
A:-Mahatma Gandhi
B:-Dr.B.R. Ambedkar
C:-Jawaharlal Nehru
D:-Dr. Rajendra Prasad
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question2:-The famous wo.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question19:-The real name of Kumara Guru is
A:-Narayanan
B:-KP Karuppan
C:-Kesavan Asan
D:-Poykayil yohannan
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question20:-The poem Bashpaanjali is written by
A:-Ullur S Parameswara Ayyar
B:-Kumaranasan
C:-Changampuzha Krishna pillai
D:-Balamani Amma
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question21:-The ratio between two adjacent side of the drawing shest is
&:-1 : ന്ത”
B: ‏ریچ‎
�.... See more

D:-none of these
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question29:-The angle of miterlineis _____ degrees
A:-75
B:-60
C:-45
D:-30
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question30:-A solid bounded by twelve equal reqular pentagon is known as
A:-Octahedron
B:-Tetrahedron
C:-lcosahedron
D:-Dodecahedron
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question31:-If the smallest division of a Verneir is longer than the smallest division of its primary scale, teh Vemier is known
as
A.... See more

C:-strength
D:-brittleness
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question78:-What is the nature of stress in a ceiling fan rod 7
A:-bending
B:-tensile
C:-compressive
D:-shear
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question79:-Which of the following has the highest value of Poisson's ratio
கறற
B:-steel
C:-aluminium
D:-copper
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question80:-The bending moment णो च section is maximum where shear force is
A:-zero
B:-minimu.... See more

B:-Francis
C:-Kaplan
D:-All of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question88:-For growth of plants, the useful soil moisture is
A:-rain water
B:-gravity water
C:-capillary water
D:-chemically treated water
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question89:-Precipitation includes all of the following except
A:-snow melt
B:-frost
C:-mist and fog
D:-stream flow
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question90:-Most fertile soil is
A:-alluvium
B:-black.... See more

A:-Transistor

B:-Micro processors

C:-Vacum tube processors

D:-Integrated circuit

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question98:-Data stored in primary storage is represented using

A:-base 16

B:-base 10

C:-base 5

D:-base 2

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question99:-A command which is used to pick point like end point, mid-point, tangent etc. of entities very precisely with
geometrical accuracy.

A:-GRID
See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 61/2017/0L

Category Code: 1422014

Exam: Laboratory Technical Assistant Cosmetology and
Beauty Parlour Management

Medium of Question: English

Date of Test 20-07-2017

Department Vocational Higher Secondary Education

Alphacode A

Question1:-Who is the author of 'Gita Rahasya' 7
A:-Swami Dayananda Saraswati
B:-B. G. Tilak
C:-G. K. Gokhale
D:-Swami Vivekananda
Correct A.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question19:-Who is the winner of Australian Open Women's singles ॥ 2017 7
A:-Venus Williams
B:-Angelique Kerber
C:-Martina Navratilova
D:-Serena Williams
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question20:-Which Article of Indian Constitution guarantees the Right to Equality 7
A:-Article 1410 18
B:-Article 11t0 13
C:-Article 19 to 22
D:-Article 25 to 28
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question21:-Trychology is the study of
കാള.... See more

Question68:-A product used to increase the water content of the skin surface are
A:-Moisturisers
B:-Cleansers
C:-Tonners
D:-Serums
Correct Answer:- Option-A
:-Onychology is the study of

D:-Muscles
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question70:-Effleurage is the term in association with
A:-Manicure
B:-Pedicure
C:-Facial
D:-Waxing
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question71:-By highlighting the nose bone the area will appear
A:-Diminished
B:.... See more

6:۸۴
0:1۸
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question98:-The respiratory system and heart rate controlled by
A:-Automatic nervous system
B:-Nuclei
C:-Vagus
D:-Spinal code
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question99:-Why is an antiseptic applied to tweesed areas during arching 7
A:-To open poxes
B:-To eliminate pain
C:-To avoid infection
D:-To remove dead cells
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question100:-Fatty tissues found below the dermis is
A:-Epid.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 61/2017/0L

Category Code: 1422014

Exam: Laboratory Technical Assistant Cosmetology and
Beauty Parlour Management

Medium of Question: English

Date of Test 20-07-2017

Department Vocational Higher Secondary Education

Alphacode A

Question1:-Who is the author of 'Gita Rahasya' 7
A:-Swami Dayananda Saraswati
B:-B. G. Tilak
C:-G. K. Gokhale
D:-Swami Vivekananda
Correct A.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question19:-Who is the winner of Australian Open Women's singles ॥ 2017 7
A:-Venus Williams
B:-Angelique Kerber
C:-Martina Navratilova
D:-Serena Williams
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question20:-Which Article of Indian Constitution guarantees the Right to Equality 7
A:-Article 1410 18
B:-Article 11t0 13
C:-Article 19 to 22
D:-Article 25 to 28
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question21:-Trychology is the study of
കാള.... See more