Related with 'SURVEY AND LAND RECORDS' | We found Total 20907 Question paper ..!

7 (99 + 1.55 0

0: (€` + 1.65 9

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question7 4:-The modulus of elasti 5ಎ 500011 (೮07 where *f (k)" is the characteristic compressive strength of
concrete, specified in IS : 456-2000 is based on

A:-Tangent modulus

B:-Initial tangent modulus

C:-Secant modulus

D:-Section modulus

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question75:-As per Indian Standard Soil Classification System (15 : 1498-1970), an expression .... See more

D:-Increase engine efficiency
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question93:-The advantage of a Cl engine is
A:-Better suited for super charging
B:-Less noise
C:-Easy starting
D:-Low weight for a given power output
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question94:-The function of a surge tank is to
A:-Store incoming water to increase head of water
B:-Allow turbine to be placed above tail water level
C:-Help reduce 'water hammer effect
D:-Convert potential energy to mec.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 98/2017/0L

Category Code: 872/2016

Exam: Lecturer in Electronics Engineering(NCA}
Medium of Question: English

Date of Test 27-12-2017

Department Technical Education

Alphacode A

Question1:-Who launched Kudumbasree programmes in Kerala 7
A:-A.B. Vajpaye
B:-Man Mohan Singh
C:-Rajeev Gandhi
D:-Narendra Modi
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question2:-Which govemnor General of Ind.... See more

Question37:-If the gain of a non-inverting averaging amplifier is one. Determine the input voltages, if the output voltage is
3v

AV (1) =6v, "V_(2)" = 3vand `५/ (3) =2v

0: ४ {1}` = 7५४, ` ४ {2}` = 4५ बाप (3)
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question38:-In differential op-amp configuration a subtractor is called as
A:-Scaling amplifier
B:-All of the mentioned
C:-Summing amplifier
D:-Difference amplifier
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Que.... See more

A:-Eric Clapton
B:-Juan Manuel Santos
C:-Gabriel Garcia Marquez
D:-Bob Dylan
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question10:-The period of Rolling plan in India was
A:-1966-69
B:-1990-92
C:-1978-80
D:-2000-2005
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question11:-Largest city in India in terms of population as per 2011 census
A:-Mumbai
B:-Delhi
C:-Bangalore
D:-Hyderabad
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question12:-National award for best actress in 2017 was wo.... See more

Question86:-The potential limitation to intensive agroforestry in the humid tropics is
A:-PAR availabi
B:-Moisture availability
C:-Heavy nutrient demand
D:-Crop density
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question87:-Luecaena psyllid is
A:-Hoplocerambyx spinicomnis
B:-Eligma narcissus
C:-Hyblaea peura
D:-Hipsipyla robusta
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question88:- 15 a tree species extensively used for border planting in the coastal tracts of central K.... See more

D:-Populus deltoids
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question96:-What is podzolisation 7
A:-A soil forming process by which igneous rocks, usually of basic composition weather in tropica climates
B:-A ടലി forming process of cool, humid climates in which leaching by organic acids remove bases and translocate
sesquioxides from A horizon
C:-Disintegration of rocks chemically under the influence of water containing 45501५60 ` 60 (2)
D:-Physical disintegration of rocks re.... See more

B:-No dehydration-3

C:-No hypotension-4

D:-No COPD-4

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question80:-Which is not an equi-analgesic dose 7

A:-30 mg morphine

B:-8 microgram fentanyl patch

C:-30-45 mg hydrocodone

D:-8 mg SR hydromorphone

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question81:-Which is incorrect with regard to the use of Low Molecular Weight Heparin (LMWH} for treatment of
thromboembolism 7

A:-Enoxaparin-1mg/kg t.... See more

B:-diffuse anaplasia
C:-incomplete tumor resection
D:-lung metastasis
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question78:-The radiographic study most useful to detect renal injury ‏کا‎
‎A:-Intravenous Pyelogram பற
B:-Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI} of abdomen
C:-Focused Assessment with Sonagraphy for trauma (FAST) ultrasound
D:-Triphasic abdominal Computed Tomography (CT}
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question79:-Adolescent urology is defined 25 the care of pat.... See more

A:-Glomerulus
B:-Proximal tubule
C:-Distal tubule
D:-Collecting tubule
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question88:-The fetal kidney develops from
A:-Paraxial mesoderm
B:-Intermediate mesoderm
C:-Lateral mesoderm
D:-Neural tube
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question8:-Regarding sipuleucel T vaccine, all the follwing are true, EXCEPT
A:-lt is a treatment option for patients with minimally or asymptomatic prostate cancer
B:-Sipuleucel-T causes marked sympto.... See more

C:-Transrectal Ultrasonography (TRUS)

D:-Human Glandular Kallikrein (hKz}

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question97:-Significant probability of disease recurrence and risk of secondary graft dysfunction can occure in all the
following EXCEPT

A:-Chronic glomerulonephritis

B:-Focal segmental glomerulosclerosis

C:-Haemolytic uremic syndrome

D:-Primary oxalosis

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question98:-Foley Y-V pyloplasty is useful i.... See more

A:-Cyril C. Vellore
B:-Jimmy George
C:-Balwanth Sigh
D:-Uday Kumar
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question97:-In which Olympic Games did India play in the semifinals of Soccer competition 7
A:-1952, Helsinki
B:-1960, Rome
C:-1956, Melbourne
D:-1964, Tokyo
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question98:-"Only one team played in the spirit of the game" was a statement made by one of India's Cricket team captains
during the tour of Australia. Who was it 7
A:-Sau.... See more

C:-Compliance experiments
D:-Obedience experiments
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question39:-Delirium tremens is associated with the withdrawal from
A:-Alcohol
B:-Cannabis
C:-Cocaine
D:-Opium
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question40:-The theory of moral reasoning was given by
A:-Kenberg
B:-Kohlberg
C:-Fenichel
D:-Kem
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question41:-Festinger is associated with the theory of
A:-Leamning
B:-Balance theory
C:-Dri.... See more

Question58:-Active imagination is a technique devised by
A:-Freud
B:-Adler
மா
D:-Anna Freud
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question59:-In a mild intellectual disability case, the person has an [0 of
A:-70-89
B:-50-69
C:-45-65
D:-55-75
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question60:-Developmental schedules are most useful for the age group of
A:-5-15 years
B:-0-3 years
C:-3-18 years
D:-0-5 years
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question61:-Who.... See more

A:-Frontal cortex
B:-Temporal cortex
C:-Orbitofrontal cortex
D:-Cereberal cortex
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question96:-Who laid the foundation of psychometrics 7
A:-Gerald Heymans
Francis Galton
C:-Gordon Allport
D:-Sir Roland Fisher
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question97:-____ is/are the enduring and stable feature/s of behaviour
A:-Traits
B:-Personality
C:-Characteristics
D:-Experiences
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question98:-Cong.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question29:-Where is the location of the mural in which the birth of Sri Rama, Bharatha, and Lekshmana are Picturised 7
A:-Ettumancor Temple
B:-Krishanapuram Palace
C:-kowdiar Palace
D:-Mattanchenty Palace
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question30:-Which colour is used in Kerala murals for Nataraja, in Siva Nataraja mural Pictures 7
A:-Kavi Red
B:-Kavi Yellow
C:-White
D:-Blue
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question31:-The Basic .... See more

D:- 127 (th) to 146) காயாத
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question39:-Sanctom of Padmanabha Temple at Thiruvanatha Puram are very famous for
A:-Tales of Lord Rama
B:-Tales of Parasurama
C:-Tales of Lord Sreekrishna
D:-None of there
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question40:-Anantha Shyanam mural painting in the Pallikurup Mahavishnu Temple i
iruvananthapuram
B:-Allappuzha
C:-Trichur
D:-Palakkad
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question41:-Thirunad.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question97:-Perhaps the most famous early sculpture is the so-called

A:-Nataraja

B:-Dancing Girl

C:-Venus of Villendorf

D:-Bird in space

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question98:-One of the beautiful and delightful marble sculptures in the collection of salar Jung Museum is the life size
statue of

A:-Veiled Rebecca
B:-The Priest
C:-lcarus
D:-Man in a chalk circle
Correct Answer:- Option-A
.... See more

C:-1991
D:-1998
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question29:-The Committee on the status of women in India recommended the setting up of 7
A:-National Commission for Women
B:-National Commission for Backward Classes
C:-Human Rights Commission
D:-Scheduled Tribes Commission
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question30:-To ameliorate the conditions of the urban slum dwellers living below the poverty line without adequate shelter,
the government launched which of the follow.... See more

Question48:-Which among the following is a common isoform of glucose transporter 7
A:-GLUT1
B:-GLUT3
C:-GLUT4
D:-GLUT2
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question49:-Which is the *21~(st)" aminoacid recognized 7
A:-Proline
B:-Selenocysteine
C:-Hydroxy proline
D:-Citrulline
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question50:-The lowest level of chromosome organization is
A:-Nucleosomes
B:-Histones
C:-Lampbrush chromosomes
D:-Solencid model
Correct Answ.... See more

C:-12.50 %

D:-10 %

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question68:-Solar cell is a

A:-Photo resistor

B:-Photo 01605

C:-Varactor diode

D:-Thermister

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question69:-To get different colour in same LED different fixed voltage want to be applied across it. To get red colour in LED
the fixed voltage want to applied across

&:-2.1 ४
8:-2 ४
6:2۷
0:-1.8 ४
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Q.... See more

Question96:-In a transistor both collector base junction and emitter base junction is reverse bias the transistor is said to ‏عن‎
‎A:-Saturation state
B:-Active state
C:-Cut off state
D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question97:-The most commonly used AC motor is
കാടി ring induction motor
B:-Universal motor
C:-Repulsion motor
D:-Squirrelcage induction motor
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question98:-Barrier voltage of silic.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 23/2017/0L

Category Code: 017/2016

Exam: Junior Instructor Mechanic Medical Electronics
Medium of Question: English

Date of Test 22-03-2017

Department Industrial Training

Alphacode A

Question1:-Gulmarg is a hill station in
A:-Himachal Pradesh
B:-Maharashtra
C:-Jammu and Kashmir
D:-Tamil Nadu
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question2:-In India, which coast receives rainfall f.... See more

Question97:-Internet works on
A:-Packet switching
B:-Circuit switching
C:-Both (3) 2೧6 (2)
D:-None
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question98:-A circuit breaker is a
A:-power factor comecting device
B:-wave form correcting device
C:-both (1) and (2)
D:-current interrupting device
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question99:-For communication from one network to another
A:-gate way
:-utility server
C:-printer server
D:file server
Correct An.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question19:-Who has won The most number of Olympic Golds so far?
A:-Carl Louise
B:-Michael Phelps
C:-Usain Bolt
D:-Shelly Ann Prazer
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question20:-Which Central Security Force is known as 'Black Cat'?
A:-Special Protection Group
B:-Rapid Action Force
C:-National Security Force
D:-None of above
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question21:-The device provided in a trap to preserve its water seal is
A.... See more

Question48:-The term used to indicate a recess formed in ते timber memberis
A:-Grooving
B:-Hosing
C:-Studding
D:-Mitring
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question49:-Which type of joint is used when a member is subjected to both tension वेऽ well as compression?
A:-Lap joint
B:-Butt joint
C:-Table joint
D:-Fished joint
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question50:-The horizontal member of a frame which is employed to subdivided a window opening horizonta.... See more