Related with 'SURVEY AND LAND RECORDS' | We found Total 20907 Question paper ..!

B:-Hardware
C:-Input device
D:-Software
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question39:-Communication between business firms and their customers is called
A:-Official ೧೧5೧೦೧೮6೧೧೩
B:-Commercial corespondence
C:-Direct correspondence
D:-Personal correspondence
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question40:-Select the telephone system not suitable for external communication
A:-PBX
B:-PABX
C:-Intercom
D:-Radio Telephone
Correct Answer:- Opti.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question19:-The official newspaper of Yogakshema Sabha
A:-Kaumudi
B:-Vivekodayam
C:-Sujana nandini
D:-Mangalodayam
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question20:-The famous drama of Edassery
A:-Koottukrishy
B:-Aphante Makal
C:-Ritumati
D:-Pattabakki
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question21:-The tracks on a disk which can be accessed without repositioning the R/W heads is
A:-Cylinder
B:-Surface
C:-Cluster
D:-All of t.... See more

Question67:-A temporary storage area attached to the CPU for I/O operations
A:-Buffer
B:-Chip
C:-Register
D:-Core
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question68:-Which is a secondary memory device?
A:-Cache
B:-ALU
C:-RAM
D:-Magnetic Disk
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question69:-What is the HTML tag for creating a hyper link?
A:-A name
B:-A href
C:-A ref
0:-4 01
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question70:-A multi programming system is one that .... See more

C:-EEPROM
D:-ROM
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question87:-Convert decimal number *(13)_(10)" to it's octal number equivalent
ಸಿ17) (87
8:-(15)_(8)7
0;-(13) (8)
0:- (11) (8)
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question88:-Pick the odd one out
A:-Mouse
B:-Touchpad
C:-Plotter
D:-Light pen
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question89:-The normalization process
A:-Used to remove redundant data
B:-Used to make the storage of data more efficient
C:.... See more

A:-Thycaud Ayya
B:-Ayyankali
C:-Pandit K.P. Karuppan
D:K.P. Vellon
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question10:-Paliyam Satyagraham launched by
A:-K. Kelappan
B:-A.K. Gopalan
C:-C. Kesavan
D:-K. Krishnapillai
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question11:-Kunhikkannan was the original name of
A:-Chattampi swamikal
B:-Vagbhatanandan
C:-Agamananda swami
D:-Sree Narayana ദ്ധ
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question12:-Who is known as 'Jhansi Rani .... See more

Question19:-World Kidney Day is observed on

A:-February 20

B:-February 25

C:-March 9

D:-March 11

Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled
Question20:-The venue of 2020 Olympics is

A:-Moscow

B:-London

C:-Paris

D:-Tokyo

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question21:-In Vishnu iconography "9848 16 represented 5

A:-Female companion

B:-Celestial being

C:-Male companion

D:-A vehicleSee more

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question29:-Gandhara art relates to

A:-Greco-Roman art

B:-Indo-Persian art

C:-Indo-Greek art

D:-Central Asian art

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question30:-Bemini was

A:-Renaissance painter

B:-Modem sculptor

C:-Baroque sculptor

D:-Post-Modem sculptor

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question31:-'Amalgamate' is an appropriate word for

A:-Stone

B:-Bronze

C.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 86/2017/0L
Category Code: 023/2016
Exam: Weaving Master
Medium of Question: English
Date of Test 24-10-2017
Department HANTEX
Alphacode A
Question1:-Where does the Ezhimala Naval Academy situate 7

A:Kollam

B:-Emakulam

C:-Kozhikode

D:-Kannur

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question2:-Which of the following is the longest railway platform in India 7
A:-Nizamuddin
B:-Lokmany.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question29:-Which of these structure is a denim fabric 7
A:-Warp rib
B:-3/1 Twill
C:-2/3 Twill
D:-Herring bone
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question30:-Which of these fabric is associated with a city in Kerala 7
A:-Saree
B:-Chiffon
C:-Chambery
D:-Calico
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question31:-Profile reed is used in

C:-Waterjet loom
D:-Rapier loom
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question32:-Which of the follo.... See more

C:-Case study
D:-Phenomenology
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question19:-In an experimental design measures what it intended to measure, that design has a high level of
A:-Reliability
B:-Ecological validity
C:-Extemal validity
D:-Internal validity
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question20:-The significance of stratified sampling is that
A:t reduces non-response bias
B:-It ensures members of different segments of a population are represented in a sample
C:-I.... See more

A:-15 days
B:-30 days
C:-45 days
D:-60 days
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question29:-How many Sections does the Environment Protection Act 1986 contain 7
A:-25 Sections
B:-26 Sections
C:-30 Sections
D:-32 Sections
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question30:-Which is the Supreme Court case which held that "right to pollution free air" is also to be included within the
scope of "right to life" 7
A:-Kesavananda Bharati vs State of Kerala, 1973
B:-Olga .... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question38:-Casparian thickening in endodermis is made up of
A:-Cutine
B:-Suberine
C:-Pectin
D:-Chitin
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question39:-Which of the following is a non-nucleated cell 7
A:-Companion cell
B:-Sieve tube
C:-Trachied
D:-Collenchyma
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question40:-Caryopsis is the type of fruit found in which of the following family 7
A:-Asteraceae
B:-Cyperaceae
C:-Poaceae
D:-Amara.... See more

D:-*G_(2)" phase
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question48:-The dye used in gram staining is
A:-Methyl blue
B:-Rhodomine
C:-Crystal violet
D:-Fast green
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question49:-Which of the following makes it possible to calculate the pKa of any acid from the molar ratio of proton donor 7
A:-Henderson-Hasselbalch equation
B:-Jennings-Kaback equation
C:-Amon-Jagendorf equation
D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question5.... See more

C:-Natural
D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question58:-Hypanthodium is the characteristic inflorescence of
A:-Ocimum
B:-Ficus
C:-Sunflower
D:-Calotropis
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question59:-The actual range of an organism in nature is termed as
A:-Fundamental Niche
B:-Realized Niche
C:-Habitat
D:-Ecosystem
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question60:-A bioinformatic tool used to find the sequence similarity in the subunit of He.... See more

Question77:-Which enzyme is serving as 'molecular glue' that is used to produce recombinant DNA 7
A:-Lyases
B:-Ligases
C:-Polymerases
D:-Endonucleases
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question78:-What is spelaeology 7
A:-Study of desert
B:-Study of grassland
C:-Study of caves
D:-Study of tundra
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question79:-Who poposed the term "eugenics' 7
കല
B:-Clintock
C:-Morgan
D:-Galton
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Qu.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question87:-Which among the following is a Japan based database ?
A:-Genbank
B:-DDBJ
C:-EMBL
D:-None of these
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question88:-Which germ layer shows epiboly 7
A:-Ectoderm
B:-Endoderm
C:-Mesoderm
D:-All of these
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question83:-What is the name given to the organism which live at the air-water interface 7
A:-Periphyton
B:-Nekton
C:-Neuston
D:-Benthos
Correc.... See more

B:-Black granite
C:-Black marble
D:-White marble
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question28:-'Mill Call' is created by
A:-Prodosh Dasgupta
B:-Chintamani Kar
C:-Somnath Hore
D:-Ramkinker Beij
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question29:-Name the artist who belongs to 'Progressive Artists' group
A:-Biman Das
B:-S. H. Raza
C:-0. P. Sharma
5:43. Swaminathan
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question30:-Where is Lad Khan Temple located 7
A:-Khajuraho
See more

A:-Bhanu
B:-Bharata Muri
C:-vishnu Gupta
D:-Ananda Vardhana
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question38:-'Kailashnath Temple' is a situated in
A:-Ellora
B:-Kanchipuram
C:-Elephanta
D:-Tanjore
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question39:-Select the correct sequence of Vishnu Avatar under the ten incamations
A:-Varaha, Narasimha, Matsya, Kurma
B:-Kurma, Varaha, Matsya, Narasimha
C:-Matsya, Kurma, Varaha, Narasimha
D:-Matsya, Kurma, Narasimha, VarahaSee more

16944.
455/2013
A:-Karmnataka
B:-Maharashtra
C:-Gujarath
D:-Uttarpradesh
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question10:-Antyodaya Train is running between the stations
A:-Emamkulam-Howra
B:-New Delhi-Agra
C:-Mumbai-Pune
D:-Kolkata-Delhi
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question11:-If the equation y + z = -ax, z + x = -by, X + y = -¢z have non-trivial solutions, then सनी के
Ty + (M) =
Al
B:-2
6:-1
0:--2
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question12:-Equat.... See more

16945.
455/2013
7 (99 + 1.55 0

0: (€` + 1.65 9

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question7 4:-The modulus of elasti 5ಎ 500011 (೮07 where *f (k)" is the characteristic compressive strength of
concrete, specified in IS : 456-2000 is based on

A:-Tangent modulus

B:-Initial tangent modulus

C:-Secant modulus

D:-Section modulus

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question75:-As per Indian Standard Soil Classification System (15 : 1498-1970), an expression .... See more

16946.
455/2013
D:-Increase engine efficiency
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question93:-The advantage of a Cl engine is
A:-Better suited for super charging
B:-Less noise
C:-Easy starting
D:-Low weight for a given power output
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question94:-The function of a surge tank is to
A:-Store incoming water to increase head of water
B:-Allow turbine to be placed above tail water level
C:-Help reduce 'water hammer effect
D:-Convert potential energy to mec.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 99/2017/0L
Category Code: 1342017
Exam: Laboratory Technical Assistant (Accounting and
Auditing)
Medium of Question: English
Date of Test 28-12-2017
Department Vocational Higher Secondary Education
Alphacode A
Question1:-How many Articles are there in the original Indian Constitution 7
A:-385
B:-390
C:-395
D:-405

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question2:-Which constitutional amendment omitted t.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question19:-The "9~ (th)" Indian Premier League (IPL) was won by

A:-Chennai Super Kings

B:-Banglore Royal Challengers

C:-Sunrisers Hyderabad

D:-Kolkata Knight Rider

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question20:-Which Chundan won the *65~(th}* Nehru Trophy Boat race in 2017 7
[003080

B:-Gabriel

C:-Karichal

D:-Mahadevikkad Kttilthekkethil

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question21:-The fina.... See more

A:-Sales retum
B:-Purchase retum
C:-Purchase
D:-Sales
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question97:-Cash book is
A:-Journal
B:-Ledger
C:-Both journal and ledger
D:-None of these
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question98:-Bank reconciliation statement is prepared by
A:-Bank
B:-Auditor
C:-Account holder
D:-Government
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question99:-ldentify one sided शाण from the following.
A:-Machinery purchase treated as purc.... See more

A:-Karmnataka
B:-Maharashtra
C:-Gujarath
D:-Uttarpradesh
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question10:-Antyodaya Train is running between the stations
A:-Emamkulam-Howra
B:-New Delhi-Agra
C:-Mumbai-Pune
D:-Kolkata-Delhi
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question11:-If the equation y + z = -ax, z + x = -by, X + y = -¢z have non-trivial solutions, then सनी के
Ty + (M) =
Al
B:-2
6:-1
0:--2
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question12:-Equat.... See more

7 (99 + 1.55 0

0: (€` + 1.65 9

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question7 4:-The modulus of elasti 5ಎ 500011 (೮07 where *f (k)" is the characteristic compressive strength of
concrete, specified in IS : 456-2000 is based on

A:-Tangent modulus

B:-Initial tangent modulus

C:-Secant modulus

D:-Section modulus

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question75:-As per Indian Standard Soil Classification System (15 : 1498-1970), an expression .... See more