Related with 'SURVEY AND LAND RECORDS' | We found Total 20907 Question paper ..!

3

೫2.

73.

74.

75.

76.

2൭

78.

80.

Somebody the book.

(^) have taken (8) taken (C) is taken (D) has taken
Varanasi stands on the bank of Ganga.

(A) ‏عط‎ ए) 8 (C) no article (D) an

Which of the following word is wrongly spelt ?
(^) efficient (8) reverance (¢) dilemma (D) privilege

An area in the desert where there is water and where plants grow is known 25 _ - �.... See more

57/2011-M

2.

Maximum : 100 marks
Time : 1 hour and 15 minutes

ഒരു പൂക്കളത്തില്‍ ഭാരോ വരിയിലും 28, 21, 19, ... എന്നീ ക്രമത്തില്‍ പൂക്കൾ അടുക്കിയിരിക്കുന്നു.
അവസാനവരിയില്‍ 15 പൂക്കള്‍ ഉണ്ടെങ്കില്‍ ആ പൂക്കളത്തില്‍ ആകെ എത്ര.... See more

75/2011-M

1.

Maximum : 100 marks
Time : 1 hour and 15 minutes

அலவு

25 12

جک و ‎வ‏

(A) 12 (B) 25
23

C) 10 D) —
(0) (D) 72

1,-1,1,-1, .... എന്നശ്രേണിയുടെ ആദ്യത്തെ 51 പദങ്ങളുടെ തുക എന്ത്‌?

(ക) 1 (ए) -1

© 0 (D) 8
ക്യൂബിന്റെ ഉപരിതല വിസ്തീര്‍ണ�.... See more

63/2011-M

@

6.

Maximum : 100 marks
Time : 1 hour and 15 minutes

50 രൂപയ്ക്ക്‌ വാങ്ങിയ സാധനം 20% ലാഭത്തിനു വിറ്റാൽ വിറ്റവില എത്ര?

(A) 55 (B) 60
(0 70 (D) 78

0 001 .0001 .00001
(A) 40 (B) 100
(¢) .001 യു 10

1 01 .001 .0001
- +

12, 15, 18 സെക്കന്റ്‌ ഇടവേളകളില്‍ �.... See more

41

42,

43,

44,

45.

46.

47.

48.

49.

50.

51.

Use the correct tense of the words in brackets and fill in the gaps :

When Raju reached the hall, the meeting (have) already (begin).
(A) have, begun (8) has, begun

(೮) had, begun (D) have, beginning

While in Mumbai, ೧೧ __ at a five star hotel.

(A) Putin (B) Putup (C) Put about (D) Putby

Let us have a .... See more

61. Let me have a look, 7 _
(A) doyou (8) will you (C) have you (D) haven't you
62. Would you mind
(A) opening the window (8) open the window
(C) opened the window, (D) ‏ها‎ open the window
63. The teacher asked the students £
(^) who are absent today (8) who were absent today
(C) who are absent that day (D) who were absent that day
64. Rajesh the bank in 1990.
(^) has joined (B) have joined (C) is joined (D) joined
65. Have you got an electric blan.... See more

B:-K.G. Subramanyan
C:-K.G. Sankarapilla
D:-P.N. Mago
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question39:-Red, Yellow and Blue colours are known as
A:-Secondary colour
B:-Tertiary colour
C:-Contrast colour
D:-Primary colour
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question40:-'Everyone | have Ever Slept with 1963-1995" is a work of art created by _
A:-Marina Abramovic
B:-Louise Bourgeois
C:-Tracey Emin
D:-Judy Chicago
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question41:-The f.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question58:-'The Wanderer above the Mists' is an important painting of
കിണ ۳
B:-Caspar David Friedrich
C:-Gustav Courbet
D:-William Blake
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question59:-Founder member of Delhi Silpi Chakra
A:-). Swami Nathan
B:-M.F. Hussain
C:-Pran Nath Mago
D:-Nagiji Patel
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question60:-Who was associated with Indian Radical Painters and Sculptors Association?
A:-N.N. RimzonSee more

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question87:-Kalam Patua is famous for his contemporary paintings.
A:-Miniature
B:-Madhubani
C:-Mural
D:-Kalighat
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question88:-An impressionist woman artist
A:-Mary Cassatt
B:-Kathe Kollwitz
C:-Frida Kahlo
D:-Susan Rothenberg
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question89:-'Girl with a Pearl Earring' is an oil painting done by Dutch Painter
A:-Frans Hals
B:-Rembrandt
C:-Johannes Vermeer
D:.... See more

B:-Emst Ludwig Kirchner
C:-Oskar Kokoschka
D:-George Roult
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question97:-Supermatism was a most radical development in abstract art, it was devised by
A:-Marc Chagal
B:-George Bellows
C:-Umberto Boccioni
D:-Kazimir Malevch
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question98:-'Mont Ste-Victorie Seen from Bibemus Quarry' is an important painting done by
A:-George Seurat
B:-Thomas Eakins
C:-Auguste Renoir
D:-Paul Cezanne
Correct A.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 77/2017/0L
Category Code: 4662016
Exam: Junior Instructor{Architectural Assistant} (SR for
50/57)
Medium of Question: English
Date of Test 16-09-2017
Department Industrial Training Department
Alphacode A
Question1:-When was the preamble to the constitution of India first amended?

A:-1951

B:-1971

C:-1976

D:-Never

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question2:-The recipient of Jnan.... See more

D:-Tripord
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question29:-The lines joining points of equal dip are called
A:-Aclinic lines
B:-Isogonic lines

D:-Isoclinic lines
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question30:-The object of surveying is to produce a
A:-Drawing
B:-Cross-section
C:-Sketch
D:-Map
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question31:-A level surface is
A:-a parabolic surface
B:-an elliptical surface
C:-a spherical வா
D:-a plane surface
Co.... See more

Question68:-The most economical section for a compression member is
A:-Rectangular
B:-l-shaped
C:-Circular
D:-Hollow circular
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question69:-In a residential building, while designing stairs, live load to be taken is
களால்‌
8:- (யாறு!
காடு?
0: ௫௫)
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question70:-The angle of contact between mercury and solid surface is
ക:-05
B:-45°
C:-90°
D:-more than .... See more

D:-Shrinkage
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question88:-Durability of cement concrete generally improves by
A:-Addition of sand
B:-Addition of cement
C:-Vibrations
D:-Additions of coarse aggregate
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question89:-The ratio of Young's modulus of elasticity for steel to that for concrete is known as
A:-Specific ratio
B:-Modular ratio
C:-Poisson’s ratio
D:-Elasticity ratio
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question90:-The fineness m.... See more

ந: 2
C:-wl
பாறுக்‌
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question98:-In slabs and beams creep is responsible for
A:-Bending
B:-Deflection
C:-Cracking
D:-Shrinkage
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question99:-In theory of simple bending the bending stress in the beam section varies
A:-Parabolically
B:-Elliptically
C:-Linearly
D:-None of them
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question100:-In architecture design the absence of monotony is called<.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 56/2017/0L
Category Code: 160/2016
Exam: Vocational Teacher Agriculture
Medium of Question: English
Date of Test 11-07-2017
Department Kerala vocational Higher Secondary Education
Alphacode A
Question1:-Which one of the following place will never get the vertical rays of the sun 7

A:-Srinagar

B:-Chandigarh

மவ

D:-Mumbai

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question2:-The minimu dis.... See more

A:-Gujrath
B:-Kerala
C:-Maharashtra
D:-Punjab
Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled
Question10:-The Union Health Ministry announced a plant to eliminate Malaria from the counry by
A:-2020
B:-2025
C:-2028
D:-2033
Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled
Question11:-Who was the first Muslim President of Indian National Congress 7
A:-Badruddin Taiyabji
B:-M.A. Jinnah
C:-Syed Agmmed Khan
D:-Abdul Kalam Azad
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question.... See more

D:-All these
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question68:-A fumigant used for managing storage pests which is known to deplete ozone layer is
A:-Ethylene dibromide
B:-Carbon tetrachloride
C:-Methyl bromide
D:-Phosgene
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question69:-The spray droplet size in low volume spray ranges from
A:-20-50 micrones
B:-50-150 micrones
C:-100-200 micrones
D:-20-150 micrones
Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled
Question70:-The pest which ca.... See more

D:-Concave lens
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question29:-Out of the following substance which does not undergo sublimation?
A:-lodine
B:-Camphor
C:-Naphthalene
D:-Sugar
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question30:-Which of the following is not a cropping pattern useful in increasing food production?
A:-Mixed cropping
B:-Hybridization
C:-Inter cropping
D:-Crop rotation
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question31:-Name the First country to pass the Right to I.... See more

A:-Mahila Samridhi Yojana
B:-Mahila Samyojak Yojana
C:-Mahila Samskrithi Yojana
D:-Mahila Samskara Yojana
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question49:-The Militant Organization, "Indian Republican Army"
A:-Yogesh Chandra Chatterjee
B:-Jatin Mukherjee
C:-Surya Sen
D:-Rash Bihari Bose
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question50:-The term, 'United Nations' was coined by
A:-Churchill
B:-Roosevelt
C:-Stalin
D:-Jefferson
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Q.... See more

A:-Digi cash
B:-Class digi
C:-Edu ‏أل‎
‎D:-Digi shala
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question19:-Who has been appointed as the Global Goodwill Ambassador of UNICEF for the campaign 'For Every Child* 7
A:-Aiswarya Rai
B:-Priyanka Chopra
C:-vidya Balan
D:-Dipika Padukone
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question20:-"1~(st})" political Drama in Malayalam
A:-Adukkalayil ninnu arangathekku
B:-Pattabakki
C:-Marakkudakkullile Mahanarakam
D:-None o.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 74/2017/0L

Category Code: 432/2016

Exam: Medical Officer Visha
Medium of Question: English

Date of Test 13-09-2017

Department Indian Systems of Medicine
Alphacode A

Question1:-Sreemoolam Legislative Council {Sreemoolam Prajasabha) was formed in Travancore in
A:-1858
B:-1888
C:-1946
D:-1947
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question2:-A cheque means
A:-Oral Order
B:-Verbal O.... See more

C:-3yrs
D:-1 year
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question49:-The intake of fats and oils is contraindicated in poisoning by
A:-Carbolic acid
B:-Copper
C:-Arsenic
D:-Phosphorus
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question50:-Testamentary capacity is the term used to indicate
A:-Criminal liability
B:-Competence as a witness in Court of Law
C:-Ability to give valid consent
D:-Ability to make a valid will
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question51:-Police Inque.... See more

B:-Epicardium
C:-Brain
D:-Lungs
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question59:-In death due to starvation, gall bladder is
A:-Shrunken
B:-Distended
C:-Contracted
D:-Normal
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question60:-An Agada containing Lavanavarga
: 8
B:-Sanjeevanagada
C:-Tarkshyagada
D:-Sireeshabecjadiagada
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question61:-As per POCSO (Protection of Children from Sexual Offences) Act 2012, a child is defined as any person u.... See more

Question68:-Negribodies are pathognomonic of
A:-Arsenic poisoning
B:-Viper envenomation
C:-Botulism
D:-Rabies
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question69:-Pre conception and Pre-Natal Diagnostic Techniques Act, 1994 was amended in
A:-1996
B:-1999
C:-2001
D:-2003
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question70:-Which of the following is specifically indicated for Hridayavaranam in Susruta samhita
A:-Gandhahaste Agada
B:-Ajeyaghrita
C:-Patoladighrita
D.... See more

யு ய்‌
D:-"H (Ly=H
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question29:-What will be the number of buckets on the periphery of Pelton Wheel Runner, If 'D* is the diameter of wheel and
'd" is the diameter of the jet 7

10 + 0/00 “-ھ
2+ '(0(/)20
4+ (0(/)20) :6
5+ (0(/)20) -:0
‎Correct Answer:- Option-D‏
‎Question30:-What is the maximum efficiency of a jet striking a single plate moving in the direction of jet is‏
!)7( -&
')69/27(-:8See more