Related with 'TECHNICAL EDUCATION' | We found Total 1538 Question paper ..!

Question56:-Which among the following is not a secondary social institution?
A:-Education
B:-Family
C:-Legislation
D:-Business
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question57:-'Stricter norms' are
A:-Folkways
B:-Mores
C:-Values
D:-Laws
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question58:-The movement of people or groups from one social status or position
to another status or position is

A:-Social movement
B:-Social stratification
C:-Social mobility.... See more

A:-Sunil Chetri
B:-Cristiano Ronaldo
C:-Lionel Messi
D:-Bhaichung Bhutia
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question94:-Which state's legislative council has passed a bill to give more powers
to Higher Education minister in the state run Varsities recently.

A:-Tamil Nadu
B:-Maharashtra
C:-Andhra Pradesh
D:-Kerala

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question95:-The Nobel peace prize 2021 was awarded to Maria Ressa and Dmitry
Muratov for their e.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 33/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 740/2021

Code:

Exam: Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Chemistry

Date of Test 15-05-2023

Department Kerala Higher Secondary Education

Question1:-The ionic conductance of alkali metal ions follow the order

A:-Lit>Nat>K+t>Rbt+>Cst
B:-cst>Rot>K+t>Nat>Lit
C:-Rotscst>K+>Nat>Lit
Di-cst>Ro+>Nat>Kt>Lit

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Qu.... See more

Question84:-Which of the following does not fall under the purview of the Indian
Union Public Service Commission ?

A:-It conducts examinations for appointments to the all-India services

B:-Matters of temporary appointments for periods exceeding one year and on
regularisation of appointments

C:-To provide guidance to the President on issues pertaining to civil service
recruitment

D:-To remove the dismissal of civil servants
Correct Answer:- Opti.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 34/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 561/2017

Code:

Exam: Assistant Professor in Pharmacy

Date of Test 22-05-2023
Department Medical Education
Question1:-Modified Brontrager's test in Aloe is performed due to the presence of
A:-O-glycoside
B:-C-glycoside
C:-N-glycoside
D:-S-glycoside
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question2:-The crude drug used as an anti hypertensive
A:-Opium
B:-Bellado.... See more

Question4:-Which of the following is/are related to Sree Chithira Tirunal?
(1) Introduced free universal and compulsory education

(2) First Raj Pramukh of the Travancore-Cochin Union

(3) Brilliant music composer

(4) The first census of the state was conducted

Select the correct answer using the code given below :
ശ്രീചിത്തിരതിരുനാളുമായി താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയില്‍ ഏതാണ�.... See more

B:-Environmental protection and modifications
C:-Disability limitation and rehabilitation
D:-Early diagnosis and treatment
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question6:-Which among the following is not a characteristic of counselling ?
A:-Environmental preparation
B:-Mutual trust
C:-Formal conversation
D:-Face to face interaction
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question7:-The cabinet temperature maintained in ILR is
A:-+2°C to +8°C
B:--4°C to +4°C
C:--14�.... See more

Question79:-The year 1902 is significance in the history of obstetrics for what
A:-The first Indian Midwives act was passed
B:-Proper courses for midwifery education was started
C:-An examination for midwifery practice was established

D:-The first English Midwives Act was passed and state registration of
midwaves become mandatory by law

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question80:-As far as Indian Midwifery is concerned, who among the following is
the fore.... See more

A:-Mughal garden
B:-French garden
C:-Japanese garden
D:-Italian garden
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question63:-Which among the following is not true about landscape ecology?

A:-Landscape ecology focuses on the spatial relationships among landscape
elements, or ecosystems.

B:-Landscape ecology also studies the flows of energy, mineral nutrients and
elements among species.

(:- 3150 focuses on the ecological dynamics of the landscape mosaic throu.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 42/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 205/2020

Code:

Exam: Dental Hygienist Grade II

Date of Test 26-05-2023
Department Medical Education

Question1:-Repeated exposure of teeth to gastric contents may result in which of
the following
conditions ?

A:-Abrasion
B:-Attrition
C:-Erosion
D:-Caries
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question2:-The production of platelets is known as
A:-.... See more

A:-Adhesion of resin particles
B:-Bonding between filler crystals
C:-Bonding between filler and resin
D:-Bonding between tooth and resin
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question80:-The setting time of dental materials is measured by which of the
following test ?

A:-Rockwell test
B:-Cold blend test
C:-Vickers test
D:-Vicat needle test

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question81:-The need that is defined by the professionals based upon an
.... See more

D:-Evaluating the effectiveness of treatment
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question85:-All of the following are examples of primary prevention except
A:-Community water fluoridation
B:-Pit and fissure sealants
C:-Preventive education
D:-Remineralization of dental caries
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question86:-What are the three options to community water fluoridation that
provide systemic fluoride ?

A:-Professional application of fluoride, salt and mil.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 44/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 452/2022

Code:

Exam: Assistant Professor in Shalakya Tantra

Date of Test 26-05-2023

Department Ayurveda Medical Education

Question1:-Among the Great Acharyas who is considered as Father of Nimi?

A:-Ikshwaku

B:-Parasara

C:-Punarvasu

D:-Gargya

Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question2:-Marma Related to the action of Nasya<.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 45/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 500/2022

Code:

Exam: Assistant Professor in Rasasasthra and

Bhaishajyakalpana
Date of Test 26-05-2023

Department Ayurveda Medical Education

Question1:-Oushadha kala for intake of Kashaya as per Sarngadhara Samhitha

A:-Divasabhojanam
B:-Prabhatham

C:-Nisi

D:-Muhurmuhur

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question2:-Mercurial m.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 27/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 130/2020

Code:

Exam: Research Officer- Chemistry/ Biochemistry

Date of Test 28-04-2023
Department Ayurveda Medical Education Drugs Standardisation Unit

Question1:-Which of the following pair is correct about solubilizers and the bond
they disrupt?

A:-Urea - hydophobic interaction, SDS - hydrogen bond, B - mercaptoethanol -
disulpide bridges

B:-Ure.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question28:-Subject matter taught in schools that provides students with
opportunities to learn and have meaningful content and appropriate instruction is
defined as

A:-Physical activity

B:-Physical education

C:-Physical fitness

D:-Exercise

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question29:-Yoga defines 'Samadhi' as

A:-Harmony

B:-Integration of Personality

C:-Positive Mental Health

.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 53/2023/0L

Category Code: 736/2021

Exam: Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior)
Geography

Medium of Question: English

Date of Test 29-03-2023

Department Kerala Higher Secondary Education

Alphacode A

Question1:-Why is tropical rainfall highly erosive ?
A:-Tropical rainfall falls with high intensity and often in large amounts
Tropical landscapes are covered with dense vegetat.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question69:-The district most vulnerable to coastal erosion in Kerala is
A:-Alappuzha
Ernakulam
C:-Thiruvananthapuram
D:-Kollam
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question70:-Which among the following is a Community Reserve in Kerala ?
A:-Agasthyamalai
B:-Silent Valley
C:-Kadalundi-Vallikkunnu
D:-Pathiramanal
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question71:-Consider the following :
i. Communicating Information
ii. Understanding th.... See more

A:-Only i and ii
B:-Only iii
C:-Only i
D:-All of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question94:-The first Ezhava Siva temple was established at Etakkad in 1854 by
i. Velayudha Panickar
ii. Sree Narayana Guru
ili. Vaikunta Swamikal

C:-Only i
D:-None of the above

Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled
Question95:-The Sarva Mata Sammelanam was organised in 1924 by
i. Congress Socialist party
ii. Indian National Congress
iii. Sree Na.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 44/2023/0L

Category Code: 394/2021

Exam: Higher Secondary School Teacher Statistics
Medium of Question: English

Date of Test 14-03-2023

Department Kerala Higher Secondary Education
Alphacode A

Question1:-Variance of the integers from —n to +n will be

*((n+1)(2n+1))/(6)°

(൫൩൫൮൨൭൫൭

((n+1)(2n+1))(6)°
D:-*(n(n+1))/(3)>
Correct Answer:- Option-DSee more

Question86:-Examine the following statement.
1. Physical assault is a type of domestic abuse.
ii, Sexual abuse is regarded as a kind of domestic violence.
iii. Verbal or emotional abuse is viewed as a kind of domestic violence.
iv. Domestic violence includes acts of economic abuse.
Which of the statements given is/are correct ?

A:-Only i is correct

B:-i, ji are correct
C:-None of the above
D:-All of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Qu.... See more

D:-Only i
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question92:-Free-rein leadership means
i. Manager centralises decision making power
ii, Both manager and subordinates have full freedom to decision making
lil, Manager decentralises his power and giving complete freedom to subordinates,
A:Only i
Bei and ii
സ!
0:1 804 ॥
Correct Answer:- Option-C
‘Question93:-One of the key goals for business ethics is
i. Sustainability
ii, Co-operation
ii, Accountabi.... See more

A:-Cardiac rhythm
B:-Blood pressure
C:-Respirations
D:-Urine output
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question29:-In a health education session, a nurse explains reasons for chronic cough except
A:-Angiotensin converting enzyme inhibitors
-Chronic smoking
C:-Beta blockers
D:-Chronic bronchitis
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question30:-The best indicator for identifying the adequacy of fluid replacement therapy in acute phase of burns
A:-Serum Potassium levelSee more

Question76:-Which is the shortest diameter of pelvic inlet ?
A:-Antero posterior diameter
B:-Transverse diameter
C:-Oblique diameter
D:-Sacrocotyloid diameter
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question77:-All of the following are haematological changes during pregnancy except
A:-Blood volume increases
B:-Total Hb increases
C:-Haematocrit increases
D:-Plasma volume increases
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question78:-Maternal component of placenta is developed f.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 49/2023/0L

Category Code: 119/2021

Exam: Assistant Professor in Swasthavritha (for DA
Reservation)

Medium of Question: English

Date of Test 17-03-2023

Department Ayurveda Medical Education

Alphacode A

Question1:-On a specified day with equal length for day-time and night-time, at what time a healthy person should wake up
according to Arunadatta ?

A:-3 hours before sun ri.... See more

C:-Dept. of ISM, Kerala
D:-Dept. of Ayurveda Medical Education
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question57:-Which among the following lists out the ingredients of the Ayurvedic decoction (kadha) for improving immunity
during pandemic era, promoted by AYUSH department of India ?

A:-tulsi, cinnamon, black pepper, dry ginger, raisin
-tulsi, black pepper, turmeric, dry ginger, vasa
C:-tulsi, long pepper, dry ginger, garlic, turmeric
D:-tulsi, garlic, black pepper, .... See more