Related with 'TECHNICAL EDUCATION' | We found Total 1538 Question paper ..!

ignorant about each other's offers. Such type of offers is known as
A:-Specific Offer
B:-General Offer
C:-Cross Offer
D:-Counter Offer
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question92:-According to Sec 23 of the Indian Contract Act the unlawful acts are:
A:-Forbidden by law
B:-Prohibited by special legislation
C:-It is fraudulent
D:-All of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question93:-Article 14 of the Indian Constitution does not prohibit:
A:-Class legi.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 98/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 417/2022

Code:

Exam: Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Computer
Science

Date of Test 30-06-2023
Department Kerala Higher Secondary Education

Question1:-Number of subgraphs of a complete graph with five vertices x; are
isomorphic to a complete bipartite graph mis

A:-5

B:-10

C:-15

D:-20

Correct Answer:- Option-D
See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 112/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 534/2022

Code:

Exam: High School Teacher Malayalam (By Transfer)

Date of Test 18-07-2023
Department Education

റുധലട്ിഠണ:-2023 മെയ്‌ 1 ന്‌ കൊളംബിയയിലെ ആമസോണ്‍ വനമേഖലയില്‍ തകര്‍ന്നു വീണ്‌ 4. കുട്ടികള്‍
അത്ഭുതകരമാ.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 90/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 586/2022

Code:

Exam: Non Vocational Teacher (Junior) History

Date of Test 22-06-2023

Department Kerala Vocational Higher Secondary Education

Question1:-Who stated that "Geography and Customs are the two primary
determinants of societies and behaviours of Peoples"?

A:-Herodotus
B:-Thucydides

C:-Livy

D:-Polybius

Correct Answer.... See more

D:-(5) only

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question79:-'Critique of Pure Reason’ is the work of

A:-Immanuel Kant

B:-George Kneller

C:-C.L. Stevenson

D:-Karl Poper

Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question80:-He was an American pedagogue and a pupil, a colleague and a
successor of John Dewey. He developed the Project Method for early childhood
education.

Identify him.

A:-Edward L. Thorndike
B:-B.F. Skinner
.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 87/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 733/2021

Code:

Exam: Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Sociology

Date of Test 19-06-2023

Department Kerala Higher Secondary Education

Question1:-Symbolic Interactionism was founded by

A:-Alfred Schutz
B:-Max Weber
C:-Durkheim
D:-G.H. Mead

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question2:- studies the factors leading to social disorgani.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 79/2023/01

Paper Code:

Category 072/2022

Code:

Exam: Scientific Assistant

Date of Test 12-06-2023

Department Ayurveda Medical Education

Question1:-Which theory assumes that the substrate plays a role in determining the
final shape of the enzyme?

A:-Rate theory

B:-Occupancy theory

C:-Induced fit theory
D:-Activation-aggravation theory
Correct Answer:- Option-CSee more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 101/2023/0ட

Paper Code:

Category 602/2022

Code:

Exam: High School Teacher Social Science (Tamil Medium)

Date of Test 02-07-2023

Department Kerala Higher Secondary Education

Question1:-Who was the founder of the organisation called Samatva Samajam

A:-Swami Vagbhatananda
B:-Vaikuntaswami

C:-Sri Narayana Guru
D:-Chattampi Swamikal
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Quest.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question20:-Pick out the correct answer :
(i) Al modern methods of teaching are based on the Activity Principle.

(ii) The Secondary Education Commission 1952-53 recommended a diversified
curriculum with

core subjects at higher secondary stage.
(iii) Principle of variety is related to reinforcement.

A:-All statements are correct
B:-Only (i) & (iii) are correct
C:-Only (ii) & (iii) are correct
D:-Only (i) & (ii) .... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 46/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 502/2022

Code:

Exam: Assistant Professor in Prasuti and Strirog

Date of Test 26-05-2023
Department Ayurveda Medical Education
Question1:-The only intra-abdominal structure not covered by peritoneum
A:-Fallopian Tube
B:-Cervix
C:-Vagina
D:-Ovary
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question2:-In Mc Cune-Albright syndrome
A:-Both FSH and LH absent
B:-Both FSH.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 63/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 186/2021

Code:

Exam: Full Time Junior Language Teacher Arabic (UPS)

Date of Test 05-06-2023

Department Education

Question1:-Which of the following is the main jurisdiction of the high court of a
state?

A:-Supervisory jurisdiction
B:-Original jurisdiction
C:-Advisory Jurisdiction
D:-Appellate jurisdiction
Correct Answer:- Option-B

.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 54/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 094/2022

Code:

Exam: Assistant Professor Prosthodontics

Date of Test 02-06-2023

Department Medical Education

Question1:-Teratogenicity results when drugs are given during

A:-First trimester
B:-Second trimester
C:-Third trimester
D:-Soon after birth
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question2:-Ketamine is a

A:-Short general anaestheti.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 39/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 567/2022

Code:

Exam: Assistant Professor in Nursing

Date of Test 25-05-2023

Department Medical Education

Question1:-First priority to be done when nurse make a medication error is

A:-Assess the patient's condition
B:-Notify physician in-charge
C:-ldentify type of error

D:-Chart medicine in patient's record
Correct Answer:- Option-A
See more

Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled
Question28:-Fracture in which bone has splintered into several fragments is called

A:-Avulsion fracture

B:-Greenstick fracture

C:-Complete fracture

D:-Comminuted fracture

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question29:-Pernicious anemia is due to the deficiency of

A:-Iron

B:-Folic acid

C:-Vitamin ‏يرق‎

D:-Vitamin C

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question30:-While .... See more

Question61:-Which of the following is false regarding OPV ?
A:-Residual neuro paralysis is a complication
B:-Requires sub-zero temperature for storing
C:-It is a killed vaccine
D:-Induces intestinal and long-term humoral immunity
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question62:-PQLI [Physical Quality of Life Index] includes all the following except
A:-Expectancy of life at age of 1 year
B:-Literacy rate
C:-Infant mortality rate
D:-Percapita GNP
Correct Answe.... See more

B:-Developing countries need to create publicly owned food reserves in order
to realise the potential benefits.

C:-The only place where food and agriculture have seen globalisation so far is
supermarkets.

D:-Developing nations find it challenging to benefit from the potential of
globalisation for enhancing food security because of subsidies and trade restrictions
from wealthy nations.

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question46:-In the NFHS-4 following inf.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 96/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 195/2022

Code:

Exam: L P School Teacher (Malayalam Medium)

Date of Test 26-06-2023
Department Education

റി :-'വട്ടത്തൊപ്പിക്കാരെ നാട്ടില്‍ നിന്നും പുറത്താക്കുക' എന്ന മുദ്രാവാക്യവുമായി ബ്രിട്ടീഷ്ടകാര്‍ക�.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 74/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 265/2022

Code:

Exam: Full Time Junior Language Teacher Sanskrit

Date of Test 08-06-2023
Department Education

Question1:-Which of the following statements about Akkamma Cheriyan is/are not
correct?

(i) She led Kawadiar Palace March in 1938 to revoke ban of State congress.

(ii) She wrote the book the "Story of 1114".

(iii) She was the Congress .... See more

C:-Only (iii) and (iv)
D:-Only (i) and (iv)
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question12:-The following statements refers to the Padma Award winners 2022.

(i) Sosamma lype won Padma Sree in the field of animal husbandry.

(ii) "Swapnangalkku Chirakukalundu" is the autobiography of K.V. Rabia, the award
winner.

(11) ? Narayana Kurup won this award in the field of social service.

(iv) Sankaranarayana Menon won this award in the field of literature an.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 43/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 451/2022

Code:

Exam: Assistant Professor in Agadatantra and Vidhi Ayurveda

Date of Test 26-05-2023

Department Ayurveda Medical Education

Question1:-Which among the following is also known by the name "Spirits of salts"?

A:-Hydrochloric acid
B:-Ammonium dichlorate
C:-Sodium dichlorate
D:-Calcium chloride
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Quest.... See more

B:-(iii) and (iv)

C:-(i) and (iv)

D:-(iv)

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question27:-The Faculty-Student ratio of undergraduate and post graduate program
in Architecture course as per COA minimum standards of Architectural education
shall be respectively.

A:-1:10 and 1:15

B:-1:10 and 1:5

C:-1:15 and 1:10

D:-1:20 and 1:10

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question28:-A fixed amount paid as deposits by contractors.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 41/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 139/2022

Code:

Exam: Assistant Professor in Transfusion Medicine (Blood Bank)

Date of Test 26-05-2023
Department Medical Education

Question1:-Purification of Albumin with cold ethanol precipitation process was first
introduced in 1940 by

A:-Edwin J. Cohn
B:-Norbert Heimburger
C:-Bernard Horowitz
D:-James Blundell

Correct Answer:- Option-A<.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 32/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 483/2019

Code:

Exam: Higher Secondary School Teacher Social Work

Date of Test 12-05-2023
Department Kerala Higher Secondary Education

Question1:-"The author commented casework relationship as the" soul of casework
while the process of study, diagnosis and treatment has been called the body

A:-Felix P. Biestek
B:-Mary Richmond
C:-H.H. Pearlman
D:-Ha.... See more

Question5:-The principles of case recording in group work consists of the following
except

A:-Principle of flexibility
B:-Principle of selection
C:-Principle of readability
D:-Principle of evaluation
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question6:-Match the following
(i) Education and Training (a) Ethical responsibilities to the social work
profession

(ii) Conflicts of Interest (b) Ethical responsibilities to Colleagues
(iii) Referral for Services .... See more

Question34:-What is the importance of promoting inclusivity in social group work?
A:-To eliminate individual differences
B:-To challenge systems of oppression and marginalization
C:-To promote conformity and obedience
D:-To have a common purpose
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question35:-In the Neighbourhood Community Organising model proposed by Mary
Weil, scope of concern is

A:-Advocacy for particular issue or population
B:-Quality of life in the geogra.... See more

Question56:-Which among the following is not a secondary social institution?
A:-Education
B:-Family
C:-Legislation
D:-Business
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question57:-'Stricter norms' are
A:-Folkways
B:-Mores
C:-Values
D:-Laws
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question58:-The movement of people or groups from one social status or position
to another status or position is

A:-Social movement
B:-Social stratification
C:-Social mobility.... See more