Related with 'TECHNICAL EDUCATION' | We found Total 1538 Question paper ..!

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 135/2023/0ட

Paper Code:

Category 324/2022

Code:

Exam: Sewing Teacher (UPS)

Date of Test 03-08-2023
Department Education
Language: Malayalam

Question 1 :-വസ്തങ്ങളുടെ കോളര്‍, ഫേസിങ്ങ്‌ മുതലായ ഭാഗങ്ങളില്‍ കാന്‍വാസ്‌ ചേര്‍ത്തു തുന്നാന്‍
സഹായിക്�.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 128/2023/0ட

Paper Code:

Category 444/2022

Code:

Exam: Music Teacher (High School)

Date of Test 27-07-2023
Department Education
Language: Malayalam

QUESTION :-MMOODLARBO aQ@ GAAULIONIEG CONTR) OMB.) AGOWIENY alGAGaUerd Odd. aQrv.
നാരായണസ്ധാമി?

4:-വായ്പ്പട്ട്‌

8 :-വയലിന്‍

C:-allem

൧:-മുദം�.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 131/2023/0ட

Paper Code:

Category 096/2022

Code:

Exam: Supporting Artist in Vocal for Bharathanatyam

Date of Test 01-08-2023
Department Collegiate Education Music Colleges

Question1:-In a 'Sargam Notation', the symbol used for denoting the musical grace
‘Tiripa' is
A: /
B:-*
C:-/
D:-W
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question2:-Which among the following is a distinctive feature of.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 134/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 708/2022

Code:

Exam: Music Teacher (UPS)

Date of Test 03-08-2023
Department Education
Language: Malayalam
Question 1:-ari~@o) ७७५०01७)छात्ीत० त०9909990) त0०७०७००००० ०७०67?
൧:-ശുദ്ധനിഷാദം
8 :-കൈശികിനിഷാദം
(:-കാകളിനിഷാദം
൧ :-ചുത�.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 127/2023/0ட

Paper Code:

Category 343/2022

Code:

Exam: High School Teacher Social Science (Malayalam Medium)

Date of Test 26-07-2023
Department Education

Question1:-Among the following statements about Swami Vivekananda choose the
correct answer :
(1) Swami Vivekananda was originally known as Narendranath Datta
(Il) He attended the world parliament of Religions at Chicago in 1893
(III) H.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 110/2023/0ட

Paper Code:

Category 475/2021

Code:

Exam: High School Teacher Mathematics (Tamil Medium)

Date of Test 18-07-2023
Department Education
Question1:-India borrowed the idea of the rule of law from the Constitution of
۸-۶۹
B:-Britain
C:-Canada
D:-Germany
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question2:-Which of the following statements is/are correct regarding the Right to
fre.... See more

Question5:-Which among the following pair is wrongly matched?
A:-Banking - Union list
B:-Forests - State list
C:-Education - Concurrent list
D:-Cyber laws - Residuary powers
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question6:-The Article which deals with the amendment of our Constitution
A:-Article 367
B:-Article 365
C:-Article 368
D:-Article 364
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question7:-The book 'Akhila Thiruttu' was written by
A:-Vaikunda Swamikal
B:-Brahman.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 111/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 532/2022

Code:

Exam: High School Teacher Mathematics (Kannada Medium)

Date of Test 18-07-2023
Department Education
Question1:-India borrowed the idea of the rule of law from the constitution of
۸-۶۹
B:-Britain
C:-Canada
D:-Germany
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question2:-Which of the following statements is/are correct regarding the right to
fre.... See more

Question5:-Which among the following pair is wrongly matched
A:-Banking - Union list
B:-Forests - State list
C:-Education - Concurrent list
D:-Cyberlaws - Residuary powers
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question6:-The Article which deals with the amendment of our constitution?
A:-Article 367
B:-Article 365
C:-Article 368
D:-Article 364
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question7:-The book 'Akhila Thiruttu' was written by
A:-Vaikunda Swamikal
B:-Brahmana.... See more

B:-Keralakaumuthi
C:-Nanool
D:-Veerachozhium

Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question33:-"Innaleyolamenthennarijeela
Eni naleyumenthennarijeela

Inikkanda thadiku vinashavu-
minnaneramennethumarinjeela

- Whose lines is?

A:-Ezuthachan
B:-Cherusseri
C:-Puthanam
D:-Melpathur

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question34:-An ancient education center Dashina Nalanda is

A:-Keralakalamandalam
B:-Kanthalur Sala
C.... See more

B:-Keralakaumuthi
C:-Nanool
D:-Veerachozhium

Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question33:-"Innaleyolamenthennarijeela
Eni naleyumenthennarijeela

Inikkanda thadiku vinashavu-
minnaneramennethumarinjeela

- Whose lines is?

A:-Ezuthachan
B:-Cherusseri
C:-Puthanam
D:-Melpathur

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question34:-An ancient education center Dashina Nalanda is

A:-Keralakalamandalam
B:-Kanthalur Sala
C.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 107/2023/0ட

Paper Code:

Category 003/2022

Code:

Exam: Scientific Assistant (Biochemistry)

Date of Test 11-07-2023
Department Medical Education

Question1:-The molecular biology technique where RNA is converted to cDNA and
then amplified is

A:-RT-PCR
B:-RFLP
C:-FISH
D:-Northern Blotting
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question2:-Nucleic acid probes can be used for
A:-Prenat.... See more

10

D:-14
14

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question52:-''Vigyan Sarvatra Pujyate" of 2022 is associated with
"വിജ്ഞാനം സര്‍വ്വത്ര പൂജ്യതേ" 2022 ഇതുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നു

A:-National Science Day
ദേശീയ ശാസ്ത്രദിനം

B:-Indian Science Congress
ഇന്ത്യന്‍ സയന്‍സ്‌ കോ�.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 122/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 601/2022

Code:

Exam: High School Teacher English (By Transfer)

Date of Test 24-07-2023
Department Education

Question1:-Which of the following statement is / are correct regarding National
Legal Service Authority?

(i) Providing free legal aid and advice

(ii) Spreading legal awarness

(iii) Providing compensation to victims of crime

A:.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 118/2023/0ட

Paper Code:

Category 503/2019

Code:

Exam: Electrician- cum- Mechanic

Date of Test 20-07-2023

Department Medical Education

Question1:-What is the meaning of safety?

A:-To protect the work place

B:-Provide safe work environment

C:-Giving first aid treatment to the victim
D:-Freedom or protection from harm, danger, etc
Correct Answer:- Option-D

.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 124/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 410/2022

Code:

Exam: E E G Technician Grade II

Date of Test 26-07-2023
Department Medical Education

Question1:-Choose the correct option
Common mode Rejection in Electrophysiology is

A:-Process of rejecting signals from both ground and recording electrodes
8:-ട based on the principle of differential amplification
C:-Amplification from recording elec.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 125/2023/0ட

Paper Code:

Category 741/2022

Code:

Exam: CSR Technician Grade II/ Sterilisation Technician Grade II

Date of Test 26-07-2023

Department Medical Education

Question1:-Which of the following is an oxidizing agent?

A:-Glutaraldehyde
B:-Alcohol

C:-Peracetic acid
D:-Sodium hypochlorite
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question2:-Which of the following dental i.... See more

(ii) GST is a direct tax
(iii) GST was implemented on 1st July 2017 in India
(iv) IGST is the tax collected by the Central Govt. for an intra state sale

A:-(i) and (ii)

B:-(ii) and (iv)

C:-(i) and (iii)

D:-(i) and (iv)

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question16:-Which Five year plan focussed on 'Growth with Social Justice and
Equality'?

A:-Fifth Five Year plan

B:-Ninth Five Year plan

C:-Fourth Five Year planSee more

"Nava Keralam" (New Kerala)?

(i) The LIFE (Livelihood, Inclusion, and Financial Empowerment) Mission
(ii) The General Education Protection Mission,

(iii) The Aardram Mission

(iv) The Green Kerala (Haritha Keralam) Mission

A:-only (i), (ii), (iii)

B:-only (i), (ii), (iv)

C:-only (ii), (iii), (iv)

D:-all of the above (i), (ii), (iii) and (iv)
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question30:-Which of the following statement is not.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 109/2023/0ட

Paper Code:

Category 704/2022

Code:

Exam: High School Teacher Sanskrit

Date of Test 18-07-2023
Department Education

Question1:-Which of the following statement is/are correct with respect to the
growth English Eash India Company in India?

(i) On 31 December 1600, Queen Elizabeth granted a Charter to the Company for
trade with India.

(ii) In 1608 Captain Hawkins vis.... See more

D:-Vygotsky
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question17:-Which is true with regards to Revised Bloom's Taxonomy?

A:-Remembering — Analysing ‏جح‎ Applying > Understanding > Creating >
Evaluating

B:-Understanding + Remembering > Analysing > Evaluating > Creating >
Applying

C:-Remembering — Understanding — Applying > Analysing > Evaluating >
Creating

D:-Knowledge - Comprehension — Application ~ Analysis ~ Synthesis >
Evaluation
.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 40/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 036/2022

Code:

Exam: Assistant Professor in General Surgery

Date of Test 26-05-2023

Department Medical Education

Question1:-Basic principles of Damage Control resuscitation are all except

A:-Rapid hemorrhage control
B:-Permissive hypotension
C:-Avoid dilutional coagulopathy
D:-lonotropic support

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question56:-Which of the following is a fully taxable allowance?
A:-Deputation Allowance
B:-House Rent Allowance
C:-Uniform Allowance
D:-Children Education Allowance
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question57:-In the computation of Income from House property, Rule 4 is related to

A:-Pre-construction interest
B:-Un realised rent
C:-Local Tax paid by tenant
D:-None of these

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Questio.... See more

B:-Mudoliar
C:-Sir Joseph Bhore
D:-Mukherji
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question45:-Planning Commission is now known as
A:-Nithi Nirman
B:-Nithi Ayog
C:-Prime Minister Yojana
D:-Planning Rosgar board
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question46:-What do you mean by Gross Reproductive rate?
A:-Average number of girl that will be born by woman in her life

B:-Average number of girls that will be produced by woman considering some
will die

C:-N.... See more

education?

A:-Knowledge

B:-Attitude

C:-Skill

D:-Aptitude

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question68:-World Health Day is observed on

A:-April 17

B:-July 11

C:-December 1

D:-April 7

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question69:-Communication without words

A:-Verbal Communication

B:-Non - Verbal Communication

C:-Horizontal Communication

D:-Informal Communication

Correct .... See more

ignorant about each other's offers. Such type of offers is known as
A:-Specific Offer
B:-General Offer
C:-Cross Offer
D:-Counter Offer
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question92:-According to Sec 23 of the Indian Contract Act the unlawful acts are:
A:-Forbidden by law
B:-Prohibited by special legislation
C:-It is fraudulent
D:-All of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question93:-Article 14 of the Indian Constitution does not prohibit:
A:-Class legi.... See more