Related with 'TECHNICAL EDUCATION' | We found Total 1538 Question paper ..!

78.

79.

80.

81.

82.

83.

84.

85.

86.

134/23

The deduction allowable under Section 80 GG of the Income Tax Act to an individual
having the following income : Business income rupees 2,95,000, interest on debentures
rupees 5,000. Rent paid by him for a house occupied by him for the purpose of
his residence is rupees 6,500 p.m. He deposited during the year rupees 50,000
in PPF.

A) Rs. 60.... See more

83.

84.

85.

86.

140/23

Identify the person who is mentioned in the following hints.

1) One of the founding member of the All Kerala Women’s League.

2) She had served as a member of Madras Legislative Assembly in 1936 and 1946.
3) She took part in Civil Disobedience Movement and put to jail for two years.

1) A.V. Kuttimalu Amma
2) Accama Cheriyan
3) Anna Chandi
4) Lalitha Prabhu.
A) 1 B) 2
C) 3 D) 4<.... See more

87.

38.

39.

40.

41.

42.

43.

44.

45.

Which system is based on the principle of self interest, exploitation and maximisation of
profits?

‎Trade Unionism (B) Co-operation‏ ھ)

‎(C) Socialism (D) Capitalism
What is the abbreviation of CCW?

‎(A) Consumer Cooperative World Wide

‎(B) Co-operative Consumer World Wide

‎(C) Cooperatives of Consumers World WideSee more

80.

81.

82.

83.

84.

85.

86.

Which section of IT Act 2000 mentions the punishment for publishing or transmitting
materials related to child pornography?

(^) Section 67A (B) Section 67B
(C) Section 66A (D) Section 66B

Which one of the following authorities recommends the principles governing the
grant-in-aid of the revenue to the states out of the consolidated funds of India?

(^) Public Account Co.... See more

169/23

95.

96.

97.

Ais assertion and R is reason, based on assertion and reason select the appropriate
answer.

൧. : Agri-tourism will create products like agri-shopping, culinary tourism, pick and
own your tree/plot, bed and breakfast, pick and pay, bullock cart riding, camel riding,
boating, fishing, herbal walk, rural games and health (ayurvedic) tourism etc.

R : Hence Agri-Tourism means education through entertainment, seeing.... See more

22.

23.

24.

25.

26.

27.

28.

29.

30.

31.

32.

173/23

C) 50 D) 60

percent of Gait cycle comes under swing phase.
A) 30 B) 40
Activity Limitation is the new terminology for

A) Impairment
C) Handicap

SVNIRTAR is situated in

A) Maharashtra B) Gujarat

Calisthenics is a form of
A) Remedial education
C) Locomotor assistive devise
.... See more

173/23

67.

68.

69.

70.

71.

72.

73.

74.

Read the following statements.

1. Endurance training can compensate for neurotropin deficiency in diabetic
neuropathy.

2. Exercise benefits sensory as well as motor nerve deficits.

A) Only 1 is correct 8) Only 2 is correct

C) Both are correct D) Both are wrong

In the management of peripheral nerve injury, which of the following i.... See more

96.

97.

98.

99.

100.

173/23

In natural history of disease, the ‘pathogenesis phase’ is deemed to start upon
A) Entry of disease ‘agent’ in the susceptible human host

B) Appearance of sign and symptoms

C) Appearance of complications

D) Interaction between agent, host and environmental factors

Which of the following is not a direct mode of transmission ?
A) Droplet infection
B) Transplacen.... See more

70.

71.

72.

73.

74.

An exclusive forum launched by NCUI to popularize cooperative model of development
amongst the youth, and to promote cooperative education in schools/colleges and universities
is called :

(A) Coop Connect (B) Yuva Sahakar Yojana
(C) Edu Haat (D) NCUI Haat

An effective teacher should possess :
൫ Conceptual understanding of subject matter
(ii) Ability to encourage students to think criticallySee more

94. What is the aim of the 86 Constitutional Act 2002?
(A) Ensuring juvenile justice
(B) Protection from an anti-dowry system
(C) Ensuring consumer protection

(D) Ensuring free and compulsory education

95. In which case the supreme court has said that the preamble to the constitution is a key to
open the mind of the makers, and shows the general purpose for which they make the several
provisions in the constitution.

(^) Balsara Vs State of BombaySee more

28. What purpose do educational technology tools serve primarily in the classroom?

(A)
(0)
(0)
(0)

To replace teachers with automated systems
To enhance the learning experience and improve teaching efficiency

To reduce access to educational resources

To increase the cost of education

29. What is the role of a state’s IT policy in promoting digital inclusion?

(A)
(0)
(0)
(0)

To limit access to government .... See more

77.

78.

79.

80.

81.

Which of the following is dangerous placenta previa?
(^) Type I placenta previa
(B) Type II placenta previa
(C) Type III placenta previa
(D) Type II posterior placenta previa

What are the probable factors for antifertility effect of intrauterine contraceptive devices?
0) Endometrial inflammatory response
(ii) Decreased tubal motility
Gii) Enzymatic interference
(iv) Allof the above
(^) O.... See more

11.

12.

13.

14.

15.

The right to privacy recognised in the Indian constitution comes under which of the following

fundamental rights?
(^) Right against exploitation
(B) Right to life and personal liberties
(C) Right to equality
(D) Right to freedom of religion, faith and worship

Which among the following options is not part of the Directive Principles of State Policy

(PSP)?
(A)
(B)
(C)
(D)
See more

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question68:-According to David Crystal the language revitalization would be
successful if :

(i) Language's prestige within the dominant community is increased

(ii) The presence of the language in the education system is made strong
(iii) The use of electronic technology is kept away.

(iv) All the above.

A:-(i) and (ii)

B:-(i), (ii) and (iii)

C:-(iv) only

D:-(i) and (iii)

Correct Ans.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 8/2024/0ட

Paper Code:

Category 143/2023

Code:

Exam: Higher Secondary School Teacher English (Junior)

Date of Test 12-01-2024
Department Kerala Higher Secondary Education

Question1:-How does the image of the dove contribute to thematic elements in
John Donne's "The Canonization"?

A:-It enhances the theme of love and tranquility
B:-It symbolizes conflict and turmoil

C:-It repres.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 7/2024/0L

Paper Code:

Category 267/2023

Code:

Exam: Higher Secondary School Teacher Chemistry (SR for ST)

Date of Test 12-01-2024

Department Kerala Higher Secondary Education

Question1:-Gold dissolves in aqua regia to form which of the following compounds?

^: -प [4५८1५]

و4:۸0-: 5

C:-H| Au(03), |
D:-None of these

Correct Answer:- Option-A

Que.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 9/2024/0L

Paper Code:

Category 087/2023

Code:

Exam: Non Vocational Teacher Geography (Junior)

Date of Test 12-01-2024
Department Kerala Vocational Higher Secondary Education
Question1:-Who wrote the book "The Nature of Geography"?
A:-Peter Haggett
B:-David Harvey
C:-Richard Hartshorne
D:-Allen Pred
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question2:-Who is considered as the key proponent of "Time Geo.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 4/2024/0L

Paper Code:

Category 065/2023

Code:

Exam: High School Teacher Hindi (By Transfer)

Date of Test 10-01-2024
Department Education
Question1:-Who wrote the book Smarana Manjari?
A:-Kuttipuzha Krishnapillai
B:-Moorkoth Kumaran
C:-Swami Ananda Theerthan
D:-T.K. Krishnaswami lyer
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question2:-Which of the following personality, who played most important .... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 5/2024/0L

Paper Code:

Category 211/2023

Code:

Exam: High School Teacher Mathematics (Malayalam Medium)

Date of Test 10-01-2024
Department Education
Question1:-Who wrote the book Smarana Manjari?
A:-Kuttipuzha Krishnapillai
B:-Moorkoth Kumaran
C:-Swami Ananda Theerthan
D:-T.K. Krishnaswami lyer
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question2:-Which of the following personality, who played most.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 3/2024/0ட

Paper Code:

Category 073/2023

Code:

Exam: High School Teacher Arabic

Date of Test 10-01-2024
Department Education
Question1:-Who wrote the book Smarana Manjari?
A:-Kuttipuzha Krishnapillai
B:-Moorkoth Kumaran
C:-Swami Ananda Theerthan
D:-T.K. Krishnaswami lyer
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question2:-Which of the following personality, Who played most important role in
See more

B:-Safety audits
C:-Ergonomics

D:-Human economics
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question100:-Which of the following is not a condition to create good industrial
relations

A:-Economic satisfaction of workers
B:-Responsible labour union

C:-Education of workers

D:-No importance to off the job conditions
Correct Answer:- Option-D
.... See more

D:-1966

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question83:-Foxing occurs in

A:-Palm leaf manuscripts
B:-Parchment

C:-Copper objects
D:-Paper

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question84:-Victoria Memorial Hall, Kolkata is governed by

A:-State Government

B:-Society (Under Society Registration Act)
C:-Board Trustee

D:-Board of Governors

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question85:-The main collection of Central Asia.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 162/2023/0ட

Paper Code:

Category 003/2023

Code:

Exam: Non Vocational Teacher Chemistry (By Transfer)

Date of Test 16-11-2023
Department Kerala Vocational Higher Secondary Education
Question1:-The intense colour of xFe[re(cw),] is due to
A:-MLCT
B:-LMCT
C:-Inter valence charge transfer
D:-Intra valence charge transfer
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question2:-The intensity ratio of ES.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 158/2023/0ட

Paper Code:

Category 050/2022

Code:

Exam: Instrument Mechanic

Date of Test 06-11-2023
Department Medical Education
Question1:-Which gauge is used to check the accuracy of an external thread?
A:-Snap gauge
B:-Thread ring gauge
C:-Thread plug gauge
D:-Centre gauge
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question2:-Which electrical quantity affects the heat generated in a conductor?
A.... See more

purpose of seeking information about business matters is known as
A:-Circular letter
B:-Enquiry letter
C:-Offer letter
D:-Follow up letter
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question44:-Purpose of correspondence
A:-To inform or seek information
B:-To request or persuade and to build goodwill
C:-To create a permanent record and an authoritative proof
D:-All of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question45:-A letter from the office of the Deputy Directo.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 135/2023/0ட

Paper Code:

Category 324/2022

Code:

Exam: Sewing Teacher (UPS)

Date of Test 03-08-2023
Department Education
Language: Malayalam

Question 1 :-വസ്തങ്ങളുടെ കോളര്‍, ഫേസിങ്ങ്‌ മുതലായ ഭാഗങ്ങളില്‍ കാന്‍വാസ്‌ ചേര്‍ത്തു തുന്നാന്‍
സഹായിക്�.... See more