Related with 'SURVEY AND LAND RECORDS' | We found Total 20907 Question paper ..!

A:-South west monsoon
B:-Temperate cyclone
C:-North east monsoon
D:-Local winds
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question10:-One of the soils in Kerala formed due to altemnate hot and wet season
A:-Alluvial soil
B:-Red soil
C:-Black soil
D:-Laterite soil
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question11:-Nebular theory is connected with
A:-Immanuel Kant
B:-Edwin Hubble
£ Harold Jeffry
D:-Sir James Jean
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question12:-The onl.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question29:-Oral cavity proper containes all except
A:-Floor of mouth
B:-Hard palate
C:-Posterior 1/3 tongue
D:-Anterior 2/3 of tongue
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question30:-Precursor skin lesions may be present in all the following cutaneous malignancies except
A:-Squamous cell carcinoma
B:-Basal cell carcinoma
C:-Melanoma
D:-Angicsarcoma
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question31:-Necrolytic migrating erythemous dermatitiSee more

D:-Type V
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question39:-The classification of nerve injuries was originally proposed by
A:-Sunderfand
B:-Seddon
C:-Mackinnon
D:-Myckatyn
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question40:-The most aggressive type of Basal Cell carcinoma is
A:-Nodular
B:-Superficial
C:-Morpheaform
D:-Pigmented
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question41:-Which of the following statements is not true for Marjolin's ulcer 7
A:-lt is a squamous cell car.... See more

Question68:-Which answer is true regarding structural fatgrafting 7
‏ادي‎ should never be used in the nose
B:-It can be used to augment midface hypoplasia
C:-It cannot be used for breast augmentation without the Brava® device
D:-HIV is an absolute contraindication
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question69:-Commonest cause of Bumns in Children <5 years old
A:-Electric
B:-Flame
C:-Scalds
D:-Chemical
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question70:-High volta.... See more

A:-Electrophoresis

B:-Chromatography

C:-Colorimetry

D:-Centrifugation

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question88:-Wild Life Protection Act was enacted in

A:-1972

B:-1960

C:-2001

D:-1968

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question89:-Mutation theory was proposed by

കട്‌. H. Morgan

B:-Hugo Devries

C:-Lamarck

D:-Carl Comrens

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question90:-The fir.... See more

A:-0.821
B:-0.752
C:-0.886
D:-0.786
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question39:-Over load coil of 3 point DC motor starter is connected
A:-in series with shunt field
B:-in parallel with shunt field
C:-in series with armature ലി
D:-in parallel with series field
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question40:-The speed of DC shunt motor is drops slightly from no load to full load is due to
A:-Increase in back emf
B:-Decrease in field flux
C:-laRa drop in.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question58:-In a JFET, *"I_{DSS}" is known as
A:-Drain to source current
B:-Drain to source current with gate shorted
C:-Drain to source current with gate open
D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question59:-Which of the following devices has the highest input impedance?
A:JFET
B:-Ordinary transistor
C:-Crystal diode
D:-MOSFET
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question60:-An SCR is tumed off when
A:-Anode curren.... See more

5:-0 y}=2 xy*
Correct Answer:- Option-D
et C be the positively oriented circle |z| = 4. Then *oint_(CYz~(2}d2)/(z-1)+0int_(CHz™(2)d2)/{((z-1)~(2))="

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question58:-If f(z) is continuous in a simply connected domain D and if *oint_(C)f(z)dz=0" for every closed path in D, then
f(z} is analytic in D
A:-Liouville's theorem
B:-Morera's theorem
C:-Cauchy's integral theorem
D:-Cauchy’s integral formula
Correct Answer:- Option-B
See more

C:-Mango
D:-Apple
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question49:-Contour farming is adopted in
A:-Plains
B:-Plateaus
C:-River banks
D:-Slopes
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question50:-In India post-harvest losses of fruit and vegetable is
:-15-20
B:-50-50
C:-40-45
D:-25-30
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question51:-Blue colour tag is issued for
A:-Certified seed
B:-Foundation seed
C:-Nucleus seed
D:-Foundation seed
Correct Answer:- Op.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question57:-The fruit crop that can be propagated by apomictic embryo is

കണ്ട

B:-Banana

C:-Apple

D:-Mango

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question58:-An endangered camivorous plant is

A:-Fly trap

B:-Utricularia

C:-Roridula

D:-Nepenthes

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question59:-What is called nature's supermarket 7

A:-Mango tree

B:-Coconut palm

C.... See more

B:-Oiling
C:-Candling
D:-None of them
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question39:-As a result of oxidation, meat fat and butter fat become
A:-Tallowy
B:-Discoloured
C:-Supple
D:-Dehydrated
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question40:-The powerhouse of a cell is
A:-Mitochondria
B:-Ribosomes
C:-Golgi complex
D:-Nucleus
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question41:-Muscle tissue is formed in the embryo णि

B:-Mesoderm
C:-Endoderm
D:-.... See more

B:-Wild fire toxin
C:-Periconia லஸ்‌.
D:-Piricularin
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question49:-When did the Government of India passed the 'Destructive Insects and Pests Act' 7
A:-1947
B:-1914
C:-1952
D:-1925
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question50:-The fungus Pestalotia palmarum belongs to the group
A:-Ascomycetes
B:-Deuteromycetes
C:-Zygomycetes
D:-Basiodiomycetes
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question51:-The concept of in vitro cell.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question68:-What is LD 50 7
A:-Mutagen kills 50% treated materials
B:-Mutagen kills 50% un-treated materials
C:-Low dose of 50% chemicals
D:-Low dose of semi mutagen
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question69:-The codons which collectively code for the same amino acid
A:-Synonymous codons or Degenerate codons
B:-Initiation codons
C:-Temination codons
D:-Triplet codons
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question70:-A mother of blood g.... See more

A:-CB amplifier has low input impedance and a low current gain
B:-CC amplifier has low output impedance and a low current gain
C:-CE amplifier has very poor voltage gain but very high input impedance
D:-none of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question38:-In antenna measurement using two aperture antennas of dimensions D1 and D2, minimum speparation
between the two should be (A is free space wavelength of radiation uses)
‏01)-:ھ‎ + 02(/)2۸(
8:01 2402-2) /.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question46:-A full wave rectifier uses two diodes, the intemnal resistance of each diode may be 200 each. The transformer
rms secondary voltage from centre tap to each of secondary is 50V and load resistance is 980 Q. Find the mean load current
and ms value of load current.
&:-0.057 02) , 0.05"pi*
B:-0.05"sqrt(2)" ` , 0.05
C:-0.1'sqrt(2)" ` ` ^^ ` ,0.05
0:02) , 50
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question47:-The 2732 is a 4096 “xx" 8 EPROM.... See more

D:-120
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question63:-An NPN transistor has a beta frequency ரம of 1 MHz, and emitter short circuit low frequency current gain
“beta_(0) of 200. The unity gain frequency *f (7)` 876 alpha cutoff frequency *f (alpha)" respectively are
A:-199 MHz, 200 MHz
B:-200 MHz, 199 MHz
C:-201 MHz, 200 MHz
D:-200 MHz, 201 MHz
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question64:-An opamp has a slew rate of 5V/uS. The largest sine wave output voltage possible at.... See more

A:-Active
B:-Saturation
C:-Cutoff
D:-All of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question73:-The data rate of QPSK is ‏و نت‎
கரை
B:-4 times
C:-Twice
D:-Same
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question7 4:-Asymmetrical astable multivibrartor has R = 100Q and C =0.1mF. The periodic time T is equal to
A:-138 mS
8:-69 705
C:-6.9 mS
0:-13.8 705
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question75:-Bootstrap sweep circuit generally employs
A:-.... See more

8:-:(-2)/(3)'

೧೨3/27

5:-(3)/2)*

Correct Answer:- Option-C

| किक ೫ ಜೆ]
1(8) ಇ | 0068 1 ಜೌ
൭൩൧
Question82:-If tan x 1 . then the value of *lim_(x->0)""f(x}/x~2" is

ಹು
B:-0
6:1
D:-2

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question83:-If x = 26% “theta® —log cot “theta/2"), y = a sin “theta’, then “dy/dx’ =
കാജ 8
B:-—tan “theta’
C:-cot ` पविः
D:-—co.... See more

D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question68:-Additional attachment to trawls operated on rough rocky grounds to prevent wear and tear of net
A:-Shackle
B:-Bobbins
C:-Swivels
D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question69:-Narrow rectagular end section of trawl where the catch is collected
A:-Bosom
B:-Apron
C:-Cod end
D:-Wings
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question70:-Wooden rectangular plate attached to the head rope th.... See more

C:-Mental retardation
D:-Hearing disability
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question88:-The viral disease that affects the lives due to polluted water and food ‏گا‎
‎A:-Jaundice
‎B:-Typhoid
‎C:-Cholera
‎D:-Mumps
‎Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question89:-What is the first aid to be given to a child who consumes soap solution 7
A:-Giving soda
B:-Giving milk
C:-Giving plain water
D:-Giving lemon juice
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Quest.... See more

A:-Longitudinal stress
B:-Compressive stress
C:-Radial stress
D:-Circumferential stress
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question49:-According to Euler's column theory, the crippling load for a column of length (L) with one end fixed and the
other end hinged is
க்யா
5:-“)۳۱)2(5(/)41)2(“
சோடு!
பண்ட
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question50:-Factor of safety is defined as the ratio of
A:-Ultimate stress to working stress
B:-.... See more

C:-At least 4 mm below the gingival margin
D:-At least 7 mm below the gingival margin
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question49:-Functional cusp bevel is given for
A:-Marginal integrity
B:-Structural durability
C:-Retention and resistance form
D:-To improve the geometry of tooth surface
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question50:-The minimum gap between true end of casting ring and wax pattem should be

B:-"1/2" inch
C:-*3/8" inch
D:-1inch
Correct Ans.... See more

B:-William G Morgan
C:J.F. Williams
D:-H.C. Buck
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question88:-The working muscle that performs an exercise is called
A:-The antagonist
B:-The agonist
C:-The facilitator
D:-The stabilizer
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question89:-Which of these types of joints exhibits the greatest amount of movement 7
A:-Cartilaginous joints
B:-Synovial joints
C:-Gomphosis joints
D:-Suture joints
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Questi.... See more

A:-Schedule X drugs
B:-Schedule C drugs
C:-Schedule C & 6 (1) 5
D:-Schedule Z drugs
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question58:-Example for a tablet disintegrants
கமலை
B:-Acacia
C:-Primogel
5:15
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question59:-Schedule F means
A:-Requlations and standards for surgical dressings
B:-Regulations and standards for umbilical tapes
C:-Regulations and standards for vaccines
D:-Regulations and standards for running 8 bl.... See more

A:-Schedule X drugs
B:-Schedule C drugs
C:-Schedule C & *C_(1)" drugs
D:-Schedule Z drugs
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question58:-Example for a tablet disintegrants
கமலை
B:-Acacia
C:-Primogel
5:15
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question59:-Schedule F means
A:-Requlations and standards for surgical dressings
B:-Regulations and standards for umbilical tapes
C:-Regulations and standards for vaccines
D:-Regulations and standards for runnin.... See more

D:-Recording the udndercut area of the tooth
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question29:-Gingivally appracching clasp are otherwise called
A:-Ring clasp
B:-Bar clasp
C:-Onlay clasp
D:-Circlet clasp
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question30:-The stability of the denture referred to
A:-Resistance against vertical forces
B:-Resistance for tissue ward settling of the denture
C:-Resistance to removal in opposite direction
D:-Resistance against horizontal forcesSee more