Related with 'SURVEY AND LAND RECORDS' | We found Total 20907 Question paper ..!

D-Scimitar sacrum
Correct Answer:- Option-é
Question91:-The initial event in evaluation of development of Boutonniere deformity is,
‘A: Rupture/Sublaxation of volar plate of PIP joint
B:-Hyper extension of distal interphalangeal joint
C=Loss of continuity of central slip insertion into the base of middle phalanx
D-Lateral and palmar migration of extensor lateral bands
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question92:-The usual sequence of sensory recovery following full-th.... See more

B:-Stance control knees
(71
D:-Hydraulic knees
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question67:-__ incorporate pneumatic or hydraulic control mechanism for stance stability and variable cadence, again for longer residual limbs
‘Ac-Pheumatic knees
B:-Hydraulic knees
(ಗರ polycentric knees
D-Microprocessorcontralled hydraulic knees
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question68:-The functional outcome at transfemoral amputation generally depends on
‘As Proximal muscle.... See more

Question32:-If there is a carry from lowest nibble during addition,
A:-Carry flag
B:-Overflow Flag
C:-Auxiliary carry
D:-Sign flag
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question33:-The number of address and data lines of 8086
A:-8 and 8
B:-16 and 16
C:-20 and 16
D:-16 and 20
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question34:-Which directory contains configuration files in linux?
A:-/bin/
B:-/etc/
C:-/root/
D:-/dev/
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question.... See more

2 of 13

Questions:-a six pole induction motor is connected to 50 c/s supply. Itis running at 970 rpm. Find the percentage of slip
۸96
2:096
0.03%
5:36
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question9:-The material used for fuse must have
‘AcLow metting point and high specific resistance
B:-Low meting point and any specific resistance
C:Low melting point and low specific resistance
D-High melting point and low specifi resistance
Correct Answer:- Option-�.... See more

B:-Stability of denture
C:-Support of denture
D:-Preservation of alveolar ridge
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question88:-The apparent force of attraction existing between two dissimilar bodies in close contact is
A:-Adhesion
B:-Cohesion
C:-Capillarity
D:-Viscosity
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question89:-The refractory material used in investment is

D:-Gypsum
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question90:-Antiflux used during soldering is
A:-BoraxSee more

A:-Retinal disparity
B:-Covergence

C:-The phi phenomenon
D:-Motion parallax
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question10:-The apparent capacity of major news event to illuminate trivial aspects of the subject's environmental context
is called

A:-Autobiographical memory
B:-Eye witness testimony
C:-Cocktail party effect
D:-Flashbulb memory
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question11:-In triarchic theory of human intelligence, higher order execut.... See more

B:-Motivation & Performance
C:-Learning & Performance
D:-Learning & Thinking
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question66:-Who defined Neurotic Anxiety?
A:-Karen Horney
B:-Erich Fromm
C:-Freud
D:-Carl Jung
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question67:-'Style of Life' is the Slogan of:
A:-Theory of Motivation
-Theory of Personality
C:-Theory of Learning
D:-Theory of Intelligence
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question68:-'Structured Personality-Learning .... See more

A:-2Vm

B:-Vm

C:-Vm/2

D:-3Vm

Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question69:-The number of comparators required in a 3 bit comparator type ADC is

൧:-6
-7
C:-3
D:-8
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question70:-The rotor of a stepper motor has no

A:-Windings
B:-Commutator
C:-Brushes

D:-Alll of these

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question71:-Which method of speed control cannot be used in a perman.... See more

C:-CTRL + 1
D:-ALT +1
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question68:-What are the Ruler Guides in Adobe InDesign used for
A:-For guidance to place objects
B:-To make the paper look pretty
C:-To measure out the document
D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question69:-What do you mean by Slug Area in InDesign?
A:-Slug is a discarded area when the document is trimmed to its final size
B:-Slug is an area within the margins
:-Slug area is not printed .... See more

D:-20 Trisomy
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question19:-Watson and Crick discovered
A:-Protein
B:-DNA
C:-Blood
D:-Hydrogen
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question20:-Who among the following is known as Father of Genetic?
A:-C.Darwin
B:-R.Goldschmidt
C:-G.Mandel
:-J.Watson and F.Crick
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question21:-Lamarck believed in:
A:-In the inheritance of acquired characteristics
B:-Natural selection
C:-Both A and B
D:-Non.... See more

A:-Independent Variable
B:-Dependent Variable
C:-Discrete Variable
D:-Continuous Variable
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question39:-Which among the following statements is NOT applicable to probability sampling method
A:-Every member of the population has an equal chance of being included in the sample
-The chances of members of the population being selected for the sample are known
C:-Sampling error can be calculated
D:-Sampling error remains unknown
Correct .... See more

Question48:-In Correlation, the shape of the curve is
A:-Skewed towards right side
B:-Skewed towards left side
C:-Both of the above
D:-Dumbbell shaped
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question49:-MeanA:-Positively skewed distribution
B:-Negatively skewed distribution
C:-Standard normal distribution
D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question50:-In a standard normal distribution, Mean +3 Standard Deviation which covers abou.... See more

A:-Discarded vegetable matter from kitchen, canteens etc.
B:-Fluid waste from kitchen unmixed with excrements
C:-Waste water from household, industries etc. containing human excreta
D:-Solid and semi-solid waste matters of a community except excrements
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question78:-The temperature used to burn combustibles in an incinerator is
A:-1000-1200°C
-1200-1300°C
C:-1300-1500°C
D:-1500-1800°C
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question79:-Gu.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question87:-Bolam test is the term used in connection with
A:-Purification of water
B:-Disposal of health care waste
C:-Professional Negligence
D:-Informed consent
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question88:-Which among the following DOES NOT come under the principles of epidemiology
A:-Exact observation
B:-Rational explanation
C:-Randomization
D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question89:-"Precede-Proceed" mode.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question58:-..... is the market in which purchase and sale of a commodity takes place at time 't' but exchange of commodity
takes place only at time 't+1'

A:-Cash market
B:-Forward market
:-Retail market

D:-Specialised market

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question59:-Which is the need based and skill oriented vocational training institution of the Indian Council of Agricultural
Research

A:IARL

B:-KVK<.... See more



D:-10.25 nm
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question97:-An area is said to be under water logged condition when the W.T is within
A:-1m

B:-1.5 m
‏نت‎
‎D:-2.5 m
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question98:-..... is the reciprocal of electrical resistivity
A:-Electric potential
-Exchangeable sodium percentage
C:-Electrical conductivity
D:-Cation exchange capacity
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question99:-High level of Potassi.... See more

A:-Study of synthetic source of medicines
B:-Allopathy
C:-Study of plant sources
D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question59:-Part IX A of Drug And Cosmetic Act 1940 relates to
A:-Manufacture of Homoeopathic drugs
Sale of Homoeopathic drugs
C:-Labelling of Homoeopathic drugs
D:-Both A and B
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question60:-Number of monographs in volume II of HPI
A:-180
B:-104
C:-100
D:-105
Correct Answer:- Option.... See more

B:-Thermal Expansion
C:-Stress
D:-Force
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question59:-Which one of the following key may be screwed to the shaft?
A:-Saddle
B:-Woodruff
C:-Taper
D:-Feather
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question60:-The shaft ends are entre drilled for?
A:-Supporting jobs between centres
-Lubricating the dead centre
C:-Reducing the weight
D:-Assisting counter boring
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question61:-Tap washers are used for ...... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question58:-The vesiculobullous lesion which presents with an occular involvement
A:-Erosive lichen planus
B:-Mucous membrane Pemphigoid
C:-Bullous Pemphigoid
D:-Pemphigus Vulgaris
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question59:-Dose of steroids in treatment of Pemphigus Vulgaris is monitored by periodic evaluation of
A:-DsG3 and DsG1 antibodies
B:-DsG2 and DsG4 antibodies
C:-DsG4 and DsG2 antibodies
D:-DsG1 and DsG2 antibodies
Corr.... See more

D:-6.0
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question67:-The advantage most readily apparent with binaural hearing aids is
A:-vastly better mid-frequency hearing
B:-better cosmetic appeal
C:-better unaided thresholds
D:-improved localization
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question68:-A physical phenomenon which negatively affects the transmission of mid to high frequencies to the side of the
far earis effect.

A:-body baffle
-precedence
C:-transmission
See more

D:-none of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question86:-Middle ear contribution to hearing through bone conduction is more at
A:-Mid frequencies
B:-Low frequencies
C:-High frequencies
D:-Mid and High frequencies
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question87:-The phenomenon of 'tonal perversion’ is the basis of tone decay test given by
A:-Jerger
B:-Green
C:-Carthart
D:-Owens
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question88:- type of Bekesy audiogram is seen.... See more

C:-dos not sag
D:-dos not fig
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question39:-Which component in gully trap is used to prevent gases from entering waste line
A-air seal
B:-C.l. cover
C:-water seal
D:-C.l. grating
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question40:-Which accessories is used to change the direction flow in the pipe .....
A:-water meter
-pipe
“cocks
D:-fittings
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question41:-The pipe fitting used to connect a service pip.... See more

Question38:-The distance between the successive left and right hind footprints of tiger is called
A:-Stride
B:-Step
C:-Stradle
D:-Gait
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question39:-..... uses an infrared beam across a path and triggers the camera when the beam is cut by an animal
A:-Passive Detection Camera Traps
B:-Active Detection Camera Traps
C:-PIR Camera Traps
D:-Pyrolytic Detection Camera Traps
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question40:-The ideal trap for.... See more

A:-Gaussian Minimum Shift Keying (GMSK)

B:-Amplitude Shift Keying (ASK)

C:-Binary Phase Shift Keying (BPSK)

D:-Quaternary Phase Shift Keying (QPSK)

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question10:-Which of the following e waste component poses a health hazard?

A:-Lead

B:-Mercury

C:-Cadmium

D:-All of the above

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question11:-In internal combustion engine, the total energy losses due to pumpin.... See more

B:-Community Welfare Services
C:-Public Assistance

D:-Social Services

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question32:-Assertion (A): According to Plantations Labour Act 1951, wherein fifty or more women workers are
six years

Reason (R): The state government may make rules prescribing the location and standards of such rooms in respec
A:-Both (A) and (R) are correct but (R) is not the correct interpretation of (A)
B:-Both (A) and (R) are correct and (R) i.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question57:-Under the code of Criminal Procedure the authority who is authorised to remove public nuisance
A:-Sessions court
B:-Chief Judicial Magistrate
C:-Assistant sessions court
D:-Executive magistrate
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question58:-The provision for anticipatory bail is provided in the Criminal Procedure code under
A:-Sec 445
B:-Sec 438
C:-Sec 465
D:-Sec 338
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question59:-An offence .... See more