Related with 'SURVEY AND LAND RECORDS' | We found Total 20907 Question paper ..!

D:-PATA
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question28:-Which is an OS?
A:-Microsoft Word
B:-Microsoft Excel
C:-Microsoft Windows
D:-Microsoft Access
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question29:-Which linux command edits user account fields and specify primary
and secondary group membership?

A:-passwd

B:-usermod

C:-chpasswd

D:-chmod

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question30:-Write the linux command to remove the users home .... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 19/2023/0ட

Paper Code:

Category 057/2019

Code:

Exam: Laboratory Assistant Common Facility Service Centre

Date of Test 05-04-2023

Department Industries and Commerce

Question1:-Which of the following is not an SI unit ?

A:-Ampere
B:-Mole
C:-Candela
D:-Hour

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question2:-A person standing at point A travels to point B and then travelled ba.... See more

A:-The principal axis
B:-Focal point
C:-Pole of the mirror
D:-Infinity
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question23:-Refractive index of normal optical materials is always
A:-Greater than one
B:-Less than one
C:-Equal to one
D:-Equal to zero
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question24:-The principle of light propagation through an optical fiber is
A:-Dispersion
B:-Refraction
C:-Magnification
D:-Total internal reflection
Correct Answer:- Option-DSee more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 44/2023/0L

Category Code: 394/2021

Exam: Higher Secondary School Teacher Statistics
Medium of Question: English

Date of Test 14-03-2023

Department Kerala Higher Secondary Education
Alphacode A

Question1:-Variance of the integers from —n to +n will be

*((n+1)(2n+1))/(6)°

(൫൩൫൮൨൭൫൭

((n+1)(2n+1))(6)°
D:-*(n(n+1))/(3)>
Correct Answer:- Option-DSee more



(rho)/(1+rho)*

D:-* (rho)/(1-rho)*

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question46:-Let X be a trivariate normal random vector with dispersion matrix ‘sum=[[1,1,1],[1,3,2],[1,2,2]]. Then the
variance of *3X_(1)-2X_(2)+X_(3)° is

A:-23

8-6

வே

0-25

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question47:-Let X and Y are two independent *N_(p)° (0, 2) random vectors with rank (2) `
then the distribution of X’AX + Y'AY is
.... See more

materials from the tubes of a water cooled condenser is called
A:-Defrosting
B:-Deburring
C:-Descaling
D:-Retrofitting
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question40:-What is the name of the operation used to reduce the salt
concentration in cooling tower water ?

A:-Descaling

B:-Blow down
C:-Ozonisation

D:-Bleed off

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question41:-What will be the approach of a cooling tower if the inlet water
temp.... See more



“Independent of local film thickness

Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question46:-The equilibrium distribution of a solute (A) between air and water is = 1.2 x. The concentration of A in the bulk air is 0.04 mole fraction and that in the bulk aqueous
phase is 0.025. What is the overall driving force on gas-phase basis ?

५0०३
80.01
0.04
0:0.02
Correct Answer:- Option-8
Question47:-Enthalpy of moist air having a dry-bulb temperature of.... See more

Equilibrium constant

Correct Answer:- Option-B
‘Question66:-In the manufacture of sulphuric acid by the contact process, the catalytic oxidation of SO. is carried out in multiple stages mainly to
‘As Increase the reaction rate by providing inter-stage heating
Br-Increase the overall conversion by providing inter-stage heating
C:-Increase the overall conversion by providing interstage cooling
D:-Decrease the overall conversion by removing sulphur trioxide between .... See more

Question8:-Temporary hardness in water is caused by the presence of
AsBicarbonate of Ca and Mg
8:-Sulphate of Ca and Mg
Chlorides of Ca and Mg
D:-Nitrates of Ca and Mg

Correct Answer:- Option-A

‘Question82:-The amount of standard soap solution required to obtain a permanent leather with a water sample of known volume with constant shaking determines the total hardness
in

A=Dr. Clark's process
B:-Hehner's process,

‎process‏ لكSee more

D:-arka, devadaru, guggulu
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question39:-Which among the following diseases was exotic in India ?
A:-Tuberculosis
B:-Hansen's disease
C:-Syphilis
D:-Cholera
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question40:-AYUSH 64 is used in COVID-19 management. What are its ingredients ?
A:-katuki, chirayata, kuberaksha, guduchi
B:-saptaparna, chirayata, guduchi, katuki
C:-chirayata, saptaparna, guduchi, katuki
D:-saptaparna, chirayata, kuberaksha, k.... See more

C:-Dept. of ISM, Kerala
D:-Dept. of Ayurveda Medical Education
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question57:-Which among the following lists out the ingredients of the Ayurvedic decoction (kadha) for improving immunity
during pandemic era, promoted by AYUSH department of India ?

A:-tulsi, cinnamon, black pepper, dry ginger, raisin
-tulsi, black pepper, turmeric, dry ginger, vasa
C:-tulsi, long pepper, dry ginger, garlic, turmeric
D:-tulsi, garlic, black pepper, .... See more

D:-zero prevalence
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question9:-Components of communication process include
۸-7۴7
B:-Channel
C:-Information
D:-All the above
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question10:-The topmost agency in Union Government on framing health policy - ‘Planning Commission' was renamed as
A:-Niti Aayog
B:-Director General of Health Service (DGHS)
C:-Registrar General of India
D:-Central Council of Health
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Q.... See more

A:-Kapha vatahara

B:-Kapha pittahara

C:-Vatahara

D:-Thridoshahara

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question59:-As per susruta samhita, ‘eeshat tikta' and 'visheshata kashaya' are features of
A:-Agneya and vayavya dravyas
-Parthiva and akashiya dravyas

C:-Vayavya dravyas

D:-Aakashiya dravyas

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question60:-Scopolin is a chemical constituent of

A:-Kaidarya

B:-Kantakari

C:-Bot.... See more

C:-Pepsin
D:-Lipase
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question29:-Which hormone response to a high blood potassium level, to a low blood sodium level or to a decrease in blood
pressure ?

A:-Thyroid
-Prolactin
C:-Adrenocorticotropic
D:-Aldosterone
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question30:-The forces that the ground or other external surface exerts on the sports performer is
A:-Reaction force
B:-Magnetic force
C:-Frictional force
D:-Tension for.... See more

Question9:-Specific rotation of alfa-lactose monohydrate is
A:-+35.5°
B:-+35.0°
C:-+89.0°
D:-+89.4°
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question10:-Enzyme in milk used as indices for the mastitic infection of animal is

A:-Plasmin
B:-Lactoperoxidase
C:-Catalase
D:-Alkaline phosphatase
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question11:-C-terminal amino acid residue of beta-casein is
A:-Valine
Arginine
C:-Proline
D:-Lysine
Correct Answer:- .... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 21/2023/0ட

Category Code: 202/2020

Exam: Manager (Personnel)

Medium of Question: English

Date of Test 01-02-2023

Department Apex Societies of Co operative Sectors in Kerala
Alphacode A

Question1:-The statistical technique used to estimate the future availabilities of workforce
A:-Markov analysis
B:-CAPM
C:-Efficient market hypothesis
D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:-.... See more

Question54:-"The life of the law has not been logic : it has been experience.."
This statement was made by
A:-Blackstone
B:-Lon Fuller
C:-Oliver Wendell Holmes Jr
D:-Justice Gray
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question55:-Jura in re propria relates to
A:-Rights over tangible assets
B:-Rights accrued for special use
C:-Rights for future use
D:-Rights over immaterial things
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question56:-The classification of jurisprudence into.... See more

A:-Adobe Pagemaker
:-Microsoft Publisher
-iStudio Publisher
D:-LibreOffice Draw
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question91:-Match the following
1. Bridge a. Connects two different LAN working on same protocol
ii. Gateway b. Connects two different networks works on different protocols
iii. Modem c. Connects different devices to a network and make them communicate each
other
iv.Router d. Connect the devices to Internet
Choose the correct option from the follow.... See more

B:-lron
C:-Copper
D:-Sodium
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question48:-Which of the followings is search Engine?
A:-Google (http://www.google.com)
B:-All the web (htttp:www.alltheweb.com)
:-MSN Search (http://www.search.msn.com)
D:-All of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question49:-Which of the following methods is useful for identification and quantitative measurement of heavy metals?
A:-Fluorometer methdo
B:-X-ray diffractometer
C:-Infrared sp.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question77:-All the works come under Khas Dawasazi, except
A:-Dispensing drugs according to the prescription
B:-Preparing formulations according to the qarabadeen
C:-Making Sublimate of any drug
D:-Making distillate of any drug
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question78:-Standards of Unani compound formulations are mentioned in
A:-UP! Part-|
B:-UPI Part-II
C:-NFUM Part-I
D:-NFUM Part-II
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question79:-.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option ®
Questions: orthoses provides hip joint motion during swing phase by means of incorporating cable coupling mechanism.
‘Ac Reciprocating Gait Orthises

B:-Hip Guidance Orthoses

C-Swivel walker

D=Parapodium

Correct Answer:- Option-é
QuestionS9:-Anterior leg strap of Pavlik Hamess allows

‘AcHip adduction

B:-Hip extension

CoHip abduction

D-Hip flexion

Correct Answer:- Option-DSee more

‘Acfinger driven flexor hinge splint
B:-Flexor hinge splint with extension assist
C-Wrist flexion driven flexor hinge splint
D:-Shoulder driven flexor hinge splint
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question67:-First dorsal interosseous assist helps to keep ___ finger in its normal position
‘Acindex finger
B:-Midale finger
CeRing finger
De-ittle finger
Correct Answer:- Option-é
Question68:-__device can be used to support and position the upper extremitySee more

೦-800
Platform
Correct Answer:- Option-é

Question100:-__of assistive device enable the user to walk with the least effort and great comfort
‘AcCorrect height and weight
B:-Correct height and position of handle
C:Correct weight and position of handle
D-Correct height and shape of the handle

Correct Answer: Option ®
.... See more

॥. 310
1४ 311

Acland Il

ll only
:-lll only

IV only

Correct Answe!

Option-D

:-Find which among the following is correctly matched?
n School at Thalassery 1. 1881
h School at Cannanore 2. 1866
igh School at Palakkad 3. 1864
1൧ Franco Vernacular School at Mahe 4. 1839

2-4, 1-3, ॥/-2, |४-1
-1, ॥-2, ॥-3, ५4
:-1-4, ॥-2, ॥-1, IV-3
11, 13, படி, ஙா

Correct Answer:- Opt.... See more

गि consumer focused series of procedures to assess the health ofa brand,
Uncover its sources of brand equity and suggest ways to improve and leverage its
०१५७४

കരേ ഭരി

8:-Brand tracking

Brand valuation

Ds-Brand analysis

Correct Answers: Option-A

‘Question52::Which one is not the apt marketing strategy at the decline stage of a
product?

AcRestage strategy
B:-Flanker strategy
ശിവ st.... See more

கயா method
B:-HIFO method
1೫೯೦ method
DFIFO method
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question66:-Calculate the net profit at a sale of Rs. 1,00,000 if, Profit Volume ratio is 40%
‘and margin of safety ratio is 60%.

५5 24.000
BeRs. 36,000
C-Rs. 20,000
D:-Rs. 40,000
Correct Answer: Option:
Question67:-Identify the statements which are true
i. Inefficiency of workers leads to material usage variance,
ii, JIT aims at zero inve.... See more