Related with 'SURVEY AND LAND RECORDS' | We found Total 20907 Question paper ..!

D:-In the cylinder block

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question58:-What is FGT?

A:-Fixed Geometry Turbochargers

B:-Forced Geometry Turbochargers

C:-Fixed Guide Turbochargers

D:-Forced Guide Turbochargers

Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question59:-Which part of the fuel reacts with other components in the atmosphere
to produce photo-chemical smog?

A:-Oxygen

B:-Carbon
C:-Hydrocarbon
D:-Hydrogen

Correct.... See more

D:-Aspect ratio
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question90:-Limited slip differential has a series of friction and steel plates packed
between the

A:-Sun gear and planetary gear
B:-Cage and crown wheel
C:-Axle shaft and sun gear
D:-Sun gear and cage

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question91:-The sensor used by the ABS for measuring the deceleration rate of the
vehicle, whenever brakes are applied

A:-Wheel speed sensor

B:-G-Sensor.... See more

(ii) Under electric field, DNA migrates from positive electrode to negative electrode.
(iii) If separates DNA by size.
(iv) Ethidium bromide is usually used to visualize DNA in gels.

A:-(iv) only

B:-(ii) only

C:-all above

D:-(iii) only

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question10:-Visualization at the nanoscale can be achieved by
(i) Scanning Tunneling Microscopy

(ii) Atomic Force Microscopy

(iii) Nomarsky microscopy
See more

Question73:-In chemical control of respiration, oxygen has a significant direct effect

on

A:-Respiratory center of brain

B:-Peripheral chemorceptors of carotid bodies
C:-Peripheral chemoreceptors of aortic bodies
D:-Both (2) and (c)

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question74:-Zymogen activation by autocatalysis is shown by

A:-Chymotrypsin
B:-Trypsin
C:-Carboxypeptidase
D:-Elastase

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Ques.... See more

C:-Provisions
D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question42:-The name and holdings of equity shareholders given the of
the statement of affairs of liquidated company

A:-List E
B:-List F
C:-List G
D:-List H
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question43:-Net losses on sale or revaluation of investments gold, silver, alnd and
premises of banking company may be

A:-Deducted from income in P & L a/c

B:-Shown as a separate .... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question78:-Rate per hour = Rs. 1.50 per hour, Time allowed for job = 20 hours,
Time taken = 15 hours. calculate total earnings of the worker under the Halsey
plan

A:-Rs. 26

B:-Rs. 27

C:-Rs. 26.25

D:-Rs. 28

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question79:-State whether the following statements are true or false
(1) Master budget is a consolidated summary of the various functions budgets
(ii) Budgetary c.... See more

Question86:-Any company purchasing its own shares involves a permanent
reduction of capital and the company cannot reduce its capital without prior
permission of the

A:-ROC

B:-SEBI

C:-NCLT

D:-Supreme Court
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question87:-Once the Tribunal passed the dissolution order, the company has to file
a copy of the order with the ROC within days.

A:-30
B:-45
C:-60
D:-120
Correct Answer:- Option-ASee more

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question61:- is an unpaid form of non-personal presentation of ideas
goods, or services

A:-advertisement
B:-personal selling
C:-publicity

D:-discount sale

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question62:-Consumers show high involvement in buying

A:-emergency products
B:-shopping products
C:-convenient products
D:-impulse products
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question63:-The term 'Flea Market' i.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 98/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 417/2022

Code:

Exam: Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Computer
Science

Date of Test 30-06-2023
Department Kerala Higher Secondary Education

Question1:-Number of subgraphs of a complete graph with five vertices x; are
isomorphic to a complete bipartite graph mis

A:-5

B:-10

C:-15

D:-20

Correct Answer:- Option-D
See more

Question97:-SOAP is designed to enable
A:-client-server and synchronous communication
B:-peer-to-peer and asynchronous communication
C:-Client-server and asynchronous communication
D:-Peer-to-peer and synchronous communication
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question98:-Which of the following is true for public cloud?
A:-High scalability
B:-Multi tenancy
C:-Hosted at service provider site
D:-All of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question99.... See more

(i) The loss of time inherent in the production process is called Normal Idle Time
(11) The fire, non-availability of material and power failure is Abnormal Idle Time. It
is excluded from the cost

(iii) Inflated wage rate method is used in case of normal idle time where wage
rate is inflated properly and spreading the cost of idle time over effective hours
(iv) Abnormal idle time wage should be debited to costing, P/L Account

A:-(ii), (iv)

B:-(i), (iii).... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 114/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 750/2022

Code:

Exam: High School Teacher Natural Science (Tamil Medium)

Date of Test 18-07-2023
Department Education

Question1:-Which of the following statements is/are correct about the preamble of
the Indian Constitution?
(1) It is borrowed from the constitution of America.
(ii) The terms "Socialist" and "Secular", were added to the Preamble of the IndianSee more

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question5:-Match the following statements and historians:

1.

2.
3.
4

Cogito ergo sum Pold Von Ranke (^) Leo

Wie es eigentlich gewesen Benedetto (B) Croce

Verum esse ipsum factum Descartes (C) Rene

‘All history is contemporary history' (D) Giambattista Vicco

A:-1 (D) - 2 (A) - 3 (B) - 4 (C)
B:-1 (C) - 2 (A) - 3 (D) - 4 (B)
C:-1 (A) - 2 (C) - 3 (D) - 4 (B)
D:-1 (A) - 2 (B) - 3 (C.... See more

1.

2.

B:-(1)-(2)
C:-(4)-(1)
D:-(3)-(4)

Correct Answer:- Option-A

M.G.S. Narayanan

William Logan

society

Hindu,

Islamic

character.

3.

Kesavan Veluthat

Cholas is

4.

Elamkulam Kunjanpillai

"might

a

A:-(1)-(B), (2)-(D), (3)-(A), (4)-(C)
B:-(1)-(B), (2)-(C), (3)-(A), (4)-(D)
C:-(1)-(B), (2)-(A), (3)-(D), (4)-(C)
D:-(1)-(A), (2)-(B.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question95:-As per the current status national emergency cannot be declared on
the basis of :

A:-War

B:-External aggression
C:-Armed Rebellion
D:-Internal disturbance
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question96:-What is the fee paid by an Indian National to file a First Appeal under
Right to Information Act?

A:-Rs. 50

B:-Rs. 10

C:-Rs. 5

D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-D.... See more

C:-Phenomenology
D:-None of these
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question50:-Who among the following pioneered praxiological approach to the
study of Indian Society?

A:-G.S. Ghurye

B:-B.R. Ambhedkar

C:-A.R. Desai

D:-M.N. Srinivas

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question51:-According to I.P. Desai, what is appropriate to joint family in India,

A:-Nuclearization

B:-Structurally nuclear and functionally joint

C:-N.... See more

D:-None of these
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question71:-Method of Teaching in which the pupil discovers the facts for
themselves with the help of experiments, apparatus or books.

A:-Dalton Plan
B:-Heuristic Method
C:-Case study
D:-Analytical Method
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question72:-A Test which is constructed to locate the specific weakness in the
learning of Pupils.

A:-Achievement Test
B:-Prognostic Test
C:-Diagnostic Te.... See more

medium.
B:-EDTA form complexes with all metal ions.

C:-Alkali medium is required for complex ion as EDTA will ionizes more in acidic
medium.

D:-Ethylene diamine tetra acetic acid (EDTA) and its disodium salts are
versatile complexometric agents.

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question17:-In centrifugation, which of the following force is not used?
A:-Electrostatic force
B:-Gravitational force
C:-Centripetal force
D:-Centrifugal force
Corr.... See more

microscopy (STM)?
A:-The working principle is quantum tunneling.

B:-An image is formed due to variation in tunneling current as the tip moves
across the surface.

C:-The tunneling current exponentially depends on the distance from the probe
to surface

D:-The tunneling current is independent on the distance from the probe to
surface

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question48:-Pick out the selection rules that govern hyperfine transition in ESR.... See more

A:-Only (1) and (II)

B:-Only (1) and (Ill)
C:-Only (II) and (Ill)

D:-All of above

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question78:-(1) | Assertion : Deborah Number is used in Dynamic Mechanical
Analysis to determine

viscoelastic behaviour of a polymer.
(11) Reason : It determines the relaxation time of the polymer.

A:-Assertion | is correct and Il is the correct reason
B:-Assertion is correct but Il is not the correct reason
C:-Asser.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question94:-The surface tension of dilute solution of a solute varies linearly with the
solute concentration ௦ 9857-1௯ , where % is the surface tension of the solvent and «
is a constant. The expression for surface excess is

7-)۔-ھ

B:-(10-7)/RT

(:-(27-%)/रि

0:-7०77)/2#शा

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question95:-In the acid hydrolysis reaction, 4+#,0+4*— Products, where, [#+]=02 molSee more

م نم بن حير

Left index finger
Right middle finger
Right index finger
Left middle finger

A:-3 only
B:-4 only
C:-1 only
D:-2 only

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question9:-The main function of Rocker Mechanism is to help

1.

2.
3.
4

Colour Indication Ribbon
Step by Step Movement
Tab setting

Thumb Wheel

A:-2 only

B:-1 and 2 only

C:-4 only

D:-2 and 3 o.... See more

D:-Mutilomania
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question56:-In delusion of persecution, the sufferer thinks
A:-That his/her friend may kill that person
B:-Very highly of himself
C:-All his/her mental or physical faculties are being controlled by some agents
D:-He/she does not exist
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question57:-Which of the following statement/s is/are true regarding Medicolegal
autopsy ?

i. There should be a written request from Police or Magis.... See more

D:-Only (ii) & (iv)
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question16:-Read the following chief characteristics of education and answer :

(i) Education is a bipolar as well as tripolar process.
(ii) Education is a psychological process.

(iii) Education is not literacy

(iv) Education is more than instruction and teaching.

A:-Only (i) & (ii) are correct
B:-All statements are correct
C:-Only (ii) & (iv) are correct
D:-Only (iii) & (iv) are correct.... See more

A:-Horizontal plate
B:-Shell and tube

C:-Edge

D:-Vertical plate

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question34:-Liquids likely to result in severe scaling are best processed in
evaporators.

A:-Open pan
B:-Natural circulation
C:-Forced circulation
D:-None of these

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question35:-In dairy industry, for the separation of cream from milk,
centrifugal separator have been applied widely.

A:-Tub.... See more

A:-Fusible plug

B:-Blow off cock
C:-Manhole

D:-Check valve

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question59:-The auxiliary parts or plants required for steam boilers for their proper
operation and to increased efficiency is called

A:-Economisers
B:-Boiler mountings
C:-Boiler accessories
D:-Super heaters
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question60:-Fusible plug for boiler is made with
A:-Lead
B:-Silver
C:-Tin
D:-Gun metal<.... See more