Related with 'SURVEY AND LAND RECORDS' | We found Total 20907 Question paper ..!

The power factor angle of the circuit is
A:-15°
B:-45°
C:-30°
D:-75°
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question38:-What is the true condition for maximum power transform from source
to load as per maximum power transform theorem?

A:-Source resistance is equal to load resistance
B:-Source resistance is negligible
C:-Load resistance if negligible
D:-Load resistance is infinity
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question39:-Power factor of a parallel.... See more

B:-PPE 3
C:-PPE 5
D:-PPE 7
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question6:-Which type of safety sign is having circular shape with white colour
symbol on the blue back ground?

A:-Warning signs

B:-Mandatory signs

C:-Prohibition signs

D:-Information signs

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question7:-What is Smothering of fire?

A:-Adding the fuel element to the fire

B:-Removing the fuel element from the fire

C:-lsolat.... See more

D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question40:-What is the cause for hunting effect in alternators?

A:-Running with fluctuation of speed
B:-Due to overload

C:-Due to continuous fluctuation in load
D:-Running without load

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question41:-Which is high efficiency converter?

A:-Mercury arc rectifier
B:-Motor generator set
C:-Rotary converter
D:-SCR converter

Correct Answer:- Opti.... See more

C:-Kanchipuram
D:-Bhuvaneshwar
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question49:-What is the purpose of the roman structure forum?
A:-Market place and Civic centre
B:-Amphitheater
C:-Temple Complex
D:-Stadium
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question50:-Which one is an example of Northern Hindu Style architecture?
A:-Jaganatha temple at Puri
B:-Sun temple at Konark
C:-Rockcut cave at Badami
D:-Meenakshi temple Madurai
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Questi.... See more

Question57:-The Principle of is a great way to create rhythm, unity and
balance.

A:-Contrast

B:-Proportion
C:-Repetition
D:-Movement

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question58:-Which Art Principle indicates the direction your eye takes as you view
the work?

A:-Contrast

B:-Proportion

C:-Repetition

D:-Movement

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question59:-Emphasis refers to a in a composition.

A:-Focal .... See more

the dividing lines intersect. Place your image's focal point at one of these four
locations to create an aesthetically pleasing image".

A:-Golden Fours
B:-Golden Thirds

C:-Rule of Fours

D:-Rule of Thirds

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question77:-State whether the statements are correct or incorrect:

1. The 'Rule of Odds' in art is that a composition will be more dynamic if there's
an odd number of an element in the composition.
See more

B:-Surendranath Banerjee
C:-Johann Gutenberg
D:-Richard Johnson
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question97:-What is the standard frame rate (FPS) for movies?
A:-8 fps
B:-24 fps
C:-10 fps
D:-12 fps
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question98:-The effect of soft out-of-focus background you achieve in your
photographs is called

A:-Glich
B:-Neon glow
C:-Lensflare
D:-Bokeh
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question99:-Which of the following sta.... See more

B:-only (ii) and (iv)
C:-only (i), (ii) and (iii)
D:-All of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question10:-Which among the following comes under the category of thermoplastic
polymers?

(i) Polystyrene

(ii) Bakelite

(iii) Nylons

(iv) Polyvinyl chloride

A:-Only (i) and (ii)

B:-Only (ii) and (iii)

C:-Only (i), (iii) and (iv)

D:-All of the above

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question11:-Natural.... See more

Question70:-Example for a hardener used for epoxy resin is
A:-Diamino diphenyl methane
B:-Azobis isobutyro nitrile
C:-Benzoyl peroxide
D:-Thymoquinone
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question71:-Which among the following is/are a continuous mixerls?
(0) Two roll mill

(ii) Twin screw extruder

(iii) Banbury mixer

(iv) MVX machine

A:-(i) and (iii)

B:-(i) and (ii)

C:-(ii) and (iv)

D:-(ii) only

Correct .... See more

D:-Detaching test
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question97:-As per IS 10702 the length and breadth of split tear sample should be
A:-10 mm and 12 mm
B:-100 mm and 25 mm
C:-100 mm and 30 mm
D:-75 mm and 12 mm
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question98:-In flexing test of latex foam sample is subjected to a continued flexing

with an indentor for 250000 cycles at cycles per second.
A:-5
B:-8

4
D:-10

Correct Answer:- Option-C
<.... See more

A:-Ethylene oxide steriliser

B:-Plasma steriliser

C:-Steam steriliser

D:-Hot air oven

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question12:-The organism used in Rideal Walker test is

A:-Staphlococcus aureus

B:-Pseudomonas aeruginosa

C:-Salmonella Typhi

D:-Proteus Vulgaris

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question13:-Workflow of CSSD should be

A:-Accessory area — Decontamination area > Inspection, Assembly and
packin.... See more

Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled
Question4:-The dual of the Boolean theorem P.(Q+R)=P.Q+P.R is
A:-P+(Q+R)=P.Q+P.R
B:-P+Q.R = (P+Q)(P+R)
C:-P.(Q+R)=(P+Q)(P+R)
D:-PR+Q = P+Q
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question5:-The excess-3 code representation of decimal number 15.46 is
A:-0100 1000 . 0111 1001
B:-1000 0001 . 0101 1100
C:-0010 1010 . 1000 0101
D:-1000 1010 . 0001 0011
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question6:-Assume that for a certain processor.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question68:-Which is the correct statement?

In typewriter, the carriage can be brought to the left
1. by pressing key button

2 by striking space bar

3. by pressing tabulator key/bar

4. by pressing back spacer

A:-1, 2 and 4

B:-4

C:-1, 2,3 and 4

D:-1, 2 and 3

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question69:-In typewriter, when the character key is released, releases
the teeth o.... See more

C:-Only i
D:-Only iv
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question52:-Which of the following statement is/are true about Zener Diode used
as a voltage regulator ?
i. Breakdown voltage increases with increase in current.
ii. If load current changes output voltage remains constant.
iii. Minimum value of Zener current must be maintained in order to keep the diode
in
Breakdown region.
iv. The load voltage is zero when it is operating in the breakdown region.
A:-.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question50:-Calculate pH for 0.1M NaOH solution

A:-10

B:-13

1

D:-7

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question51:-Consider the elements N, P, O and S arrange them in the order of
increasing negative electron gain enthalpy

A:-NB:-S
(:-४ < 7 < 5< 0
D:-P
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question52:-Outer most orbital of nihonium contain electrons

A:-7 52<.... See more

(foot)
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question13:-"Deerghakaala

brimhaneeyo vidhim sarvam kayaagnim parirakshatha"

Above treatment principle is mentioned by susrutha in context of treatment of
A:-vrana
B:-bhagna
C:-karna roga
D:-vataja arsas
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question14:-Choose the incorrect statement regarding agni dagdha.
A:-Sheetha and ushna kriya is indicated in dur - dagdha
B:-Treatment like pitta visarpa is indicated fo.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question71:-Buying or selling a security in breach of a fiduciary duty or other
relationship of trust and confidence while in possession of material, non public
information about the security is termed as

A:-Insider Trading
B:-Whistle Blowing
C:-Industrial Espionage
D:-Churning

Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question72:-Which of the following is the guideline to handle communication
ethics?

A:-Secrecy, conf.... See more

B:-Only (i) and (ii)

C:-All of the above (i, ii)

D:-(i) and (iii)

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question46:-Full form of URL is

A:-Universal Resource Label

B:-Unif

orm Resource Locator

C:-Ultimate Resource Locator

D:-Unli

mited Resources Logo

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question47:-We can insert a page number at

A:-Hea

der

B:-Footer

C:-Both

1 and 2
See more

C:-Public symphysitis
D:-All of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question16:-Following statements are true EXCEPT :
A:-Hamstring strains occur with forceful eccentric contraction
B:-Surgical management is the treatment of choice for ischial avulsion fracture
C:-Most common age group for ischial avulsion fracture is 15 to 25 years

D:-Proximal hamstring tendon avulsion is common in skeletally mature
individuals

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Que.... See more

Question39:-A wheelchair basketball player who also happens to be a tetraplegic
person with no comorbidities complained of severe headache and nasal stuffiness
since morning. He has distended bladder even after being on a catheter. His BP was
found to be 140/90 mm of Hg. What will be the order of management for this
patient

(i) Recatheterise the patient

(ii) Management of BP

(iii) Loosening the clothing

(iv) Evacuation of bowel

(v) Sit.... See more

B:-Only (i)

C:-Only (ii)

D:-None

Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question25:-lf assets and liabilities are arranged in a balance sheet according to
their realisability and payment preference, it is

A:-In order of performance
B:-In order of Liquidity
C:-In order of profitability
D:-In order of preference
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question26:-Which of the following statements are/is correct about the writing
down of patents at.... See more

Question44:-In ABC analysis the category 'A' includes items with small quantity but
high

A:-Value

B:-Weight

C:-Density

D:-Dimension

Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question45:-Planning and controlling the quality of products and services is a type
of decision

A:-Strategic

B:-Virtuoso
C:-Administrative
D:-Control

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question46:-The function of involved the decision when, what.... See more

B:-Sodalite
C:-Faujasite
D:-Mordenite
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question6:-Which is a p-type semiconductor among the following?
A:-Fe03
B:-mn0,
ഗഹം
D:-zno
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question7:-The auto ionization products of ics are
Az-ici+ and iciy
8 :- 1613 ‏همه‎ 2614
01-1013 ‏همه‎ 16
‏همه ج161 -: ما‎ 1015
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question8:-The sp spectrum of facial isomer of the complex [RiCts(.... See more

ചിച്ച്‌ aNd sez
D:-[wis(co),)” and ‏ام‎
‎Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question27:-Which is the most commonly used activator ion for use in red
phosphors for colour television screens?

At-Mn24
Bi-cu2+
0:-றயர்‌
D:-Ag*
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question28:-Ildentify the end product B is the following reaction sequence:

[മച്ചി |

A:-trans - [Picig(vH3)(N02)]
B:-Cis - [2000482209]
.... See more

Question18:-Proximity sensors are used in vehicles for
A:-air conditioning system
B:-parking assisting system
C:-steering system
D:-immobilizer system
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question19:-The chemical name of R134a is
A:-Cloro fluoro methane
B:-Dichloro difluoro methane
C:-Tetrafluoro ethane
D:-Difluoro methane
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question20:-The diaphragm of vacuum advance mechanism is mechanically
connected to

A:-Breacker.... See more

D:-In the cylinder block

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question58:-What is FGT?

A:-Fixed Geometry Turbochargers

B:-Forced Geometry Turbochargers

C:-Fixed Guide Turbochargers

D:-Forced Guide Turbochargers

Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question59:-Which part of the fuel reacts with other components in the atmosphere
to produce photo-chemical smog?

A:-Oxygen

B:-Carbon
C:-Hydrocarbon
D:-Hydrogen

Correct.... See more