Related with 'SURVEY AND LAND RECORDS' | We found Total 20907 Question paper ..!

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 139/2023/0ட

Paper Code:

Category 386/2021

Code:

Exam: Assistant Director (Plastic)

Date of Test 07-08-2023
Department Industries and Commerce

Question1:-Which of the following is/are correct about intrinsic viscosity?
(i) It is known as Staudinger index

(ii) It has the reciprocal of concentration as dimension

(11) It is known as limiting viscosity number

(iv) It is dynami.... See more

D:-Poly 2- vinyl carbazole
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question16:-Which polymerization technique often result low molecular weight
polymer?

A:-Bulk polymerization
B:-Emulsion polymerization
C:-Suspension polymerization
D:-Solution polymerization
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question17:-Equal number of molecules with M1=1000 and M2=10000 are mixed.
The weight average of the resulting polymer will be

A:-9182 g moi"!
B:-8970 g mo
C.... See more

B:-Cl resine
C:-Rosin derivatives
D:-All of these

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question55:-Which material is widely used in latex - based paper adhesives?

A:-Cl resin

B:-Cooked starch

C:-Rosin derivatives
D:-All of these

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question56:-Which material is widely used to make curing bags in tyre moulds?

A:-Sulphur cured IIR
B:-Resin cured IIR
C:-Di oxime cured IIR
D:-All of these
.... See more

A:-Base ground, emitter and collector positive

B:-Base negative, emitter positive and collector negative
C:-Base positive, emitter negative and collector positive

D:-Base positive, emitter negative and collector negative
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question46:-Which of the following logic gates gives high output with all its input

low

A:-NOT
B:-OR

C:-NOR
D:-AND

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question47:-The portion .... See more

C:-Maintains a seal and prevents the fuel leakage

D:-Maintains a seal and prevents escape of burned gases from the combustion
chamber to sump

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question57:-A cylinder block is normally made of
A:-Aluminium
B:-High carbon steel
C:-Cast iron
D:-Mild steel
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question58:-In a four stroke diesel engine, the inlet valve
A:-Opens at T.D.C. and closes at B.D.C.
B:-Opens at 10° before T.D.C and clos.... See more

Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled

Question4:-Choose the right statements related to the following and find the right
option

(1) Mahatma Gandhi's call of Do or Die is associated with the Civil Disobediance
Movement

(ii) Naren Bhattacharya was one of the founders of communist Party in India

(iii) Vinobha Bhave was the first person to offer individual Satyagraha in 1940

(iv) Lala Lajpat Rai was injured fatally while demonstrating against the Sim.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 110/2023/0ட

Paper Code:

Category 475/2021

Code:

Exam: High School Teacher Mathematics (Tamil Medium)

Date of Test 18-07-2023
Department Education
Question1:-India borrowed the idea of the rule of law from the Constitution of
۸-۶۹
B:-Britain
C:-Canada
D:-Germany
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question2:-Which of the following statements is/are correct regarding the Right to
fre.... See more

(a) Two pieces of Boards (i) Casing -in

(b) Joining book with case (11) Head Band
(c) Attaching two parts of case (111) case
(d) Decorative tape (iv) End Sheets

A:-(a)-(i), (b)-(ii), ()-(iii), (d)-(iv)
B:-(a)-(iii), (b)-(iv), (c)-(i), (d)-(ii)
C:-(a)-(i), (0)-(111), (c)-(ii), (d)-(iv)
D:-(a)-(iii), (6)-(0, (c)-(iv), (d)-(ii)
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question69:-The dominant binding process in Industrial book and Brochure
production is done .... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 111/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 532/2022

Code:

Exam: High School Teacher Mathematics (Kannada Medium)

Date of Test 18-07-2023
Department Education
Question1:-India borrowed the idea of the rule of law from the constitution of
۸-۶۹
B:-Britain
C:-Canada
D:-Germany
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question2:-Which of the following statements is/are correct regarding the right to
fre.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question40:-Violation of mandatory sign is

A:-Punishable

B:-Not punishable

C:-May or may not be punishable

D:-None fo these

Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question41:-A pressure cap is used instead of a normal cap in radiator to attain:
(i) To increase system pressure

(ii) To hold the cap tight

(iii) To increase boiling point of Coolant.

(iv) To maintain the system leak proof

A:.... See more

C:-PPO
D:-PS
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question75:-Phenol and formaldehyde molar ration for resol synthesis is
under basic medium

A:-1:1

B:-1:2

C:-1:1.5

D:-1:0.5

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question76:-One of the important joining techniques used for thermoplastic and will
produce a permanently bonded and aesthetically pleasing joint

A:-Threads and Threading
B:-Metal Insert
C:-Vibration and hotplate wel.... See more

6987.
Biologist
C:-Weber line
D:-Berring straight
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question6:-A general increase in average body mass of animal population within a
species with latitude is known as

A:-Allen's rule
B:-Bergmann's rule
C:-Allee effect
D:-Hamilton's effect
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question7:-Identify the correct statement regarding digestive system of carnivores
(i) Alimentary canal is short

(ii) Saliva containing carbohydrate digesting .... See more

6988.
Biologist
B:-Both (ii) and (iii)
C:-Only (i)

D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question70:-National Referred Centre to provide super specialized services and
diagnostic facilities for better animal healthcare in Indian zoos is

A:-IVRI

B:-WILL

C:-LaCONES

D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question71:-Regarding transportation of elephant which is correct

(i) Elephants should not be walked for mor.... See more

6989.
Biologist
passesines is
A:-Aspergillosis
B:-Malaria
C:-Chlamydiosis
D:-Pediculosis
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question87:-When wound edges are even, apposed and have good circulation, then
A:-Healing of wound by first intention takes place
B:-Healing of wound by second intention takes place
C:-Fibroblast migration happens
D:-Wound healing is delayed
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question88:-Disease in camels known as 'surra' in which the prominent clinicalSee more

C:-Amartyasen
അമര്‍ത്യാസെന്‍

D:-None of these
ഇവരൊന്നുമല്ല

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question17:-Who is called ''Father of GST" in India?
ഇന്ത്യയില്‍ '"ജിഎസ്ടിയുടെ പിതാവ്‌" എന്ന്‌ അറിയപ്പെടുന്നത്‌ ആരാണ്‌?

A:-Mahatma Gandhi
മഹാത്മാഗാന്ധി

B:-M.S. Sw.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 88/2023/01

Paper Code:

Category 390/2021

Code:

Exam: Junior Hydro Geologist

Date of Test 20-06-2023

Department Ground Water

Question1:-The term corresponds numerically to the difference between the specific
yield and the total effective porosity.

A:-Storativity

B:-Total head

C:-Specific capacity
D:-Specific retention
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question2.... See more

B:-4000 yrs

C:-10-1000 yrs

D:-10 yrs

Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question6:-Which among the following is correct regarding a groundwater basin?
(i) — It is hydrogeologic unit with one large aquifer or several connected and
interconnected

aquifers.
(11) An area of the earth's crust that is underlain by a thick sequence of
sedimentary rocks.
(111) In limestone areas, the drainage and groundwater basins have the same
configuration.... See more

Question48:-The School for Scandal is often praised as a great example of
A:-the domestic play
B:-the musical theatre
C:-the comedy of manners
D:-the comedy of mystery
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question49:- is a refined version of the author's own short story called The
Gentleman Caller

A:-The Caretaker
B:-The Bluest Eye
C:-The Glass Menagerie
D:-The God of Small Things
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question50:-Nora at the end of the play.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question65:-Match the following books and their authors
(a) The Empire Writes Back (i) Frantz Fanon

(b) Culture and Imperialism (11) Edward Said

(c) Nation and Narration (iii) Homi K Bhabha

(d) The Wretched of the Earth (iv) Bill Ashcroft

A:-a-(i) b-(ii) c-(ili) d-(iv)
B:-a (iv) b (iii) ¢ (ii) d (i)
C:-a (i) b (iii) ¢ (iv) d (ii)
D:-a (iv) b (ii) ¢ (iii) d (i)
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question.... See more

Question70:-Match the following :

a. peripeteia (1) recognition

0. anagnorisis (ii) tragic flaw

c. catharsis (iii) reversal of fortune
d. hamartia (iv) purgation

A:-a-(i) b-(iii) c-(iv) d-(ii)
B:-a-(ili) b-(i) c-(iv) d-(ii)
C:-a-(iv) b-(ii) ೦-11) 6-(1)
D:-a-(ii) b-(iv) c-(i) d-(iii)
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question71:-The last phoneme of the word 'garange' is a
A:-voiced palato-alveolar fricative
B:-voiceless palato-alveolar.... See more

D:-To protect the intellectual properties in a country
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question19:-The process that encompasses the causes, and consequences of
transnational and transcultural integration of human and non-human activities is
called

A:-Liberalisation
B:-Privatisation
C:-Globalisation

D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question20:-If a company invests in a foreign business that is unrelated to its core
business, .... See more

Question56:-Which of the following statement is true with regard to future of
management

A:-Quality standards are determined internally
B:-Products and services are separate entities
C:-Only marketing people were concerned with customers
D:-Marketing is managed by cross functional teams
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question57:-The first person to introduce the concept of span of control is
A:-General Hamilton
B:-Kurt Levin
C:-Louis Allen
D:-Keit.... See more

through internet is
A:-E=Commerce
B:-EDI
C:-EFT
D:-None of these
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question95:- is an option available to a company to increase the sales of
their products

A:-Coupons

B:-Seasonal pricing
C:-Price shading

D:-All of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question96:-Once the goods are accepted on inspection, is prepared for
goods accepted and update the record accordingly

A:-FOB

.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 81/2023/01

Paper Code:

Category 333/2019

Code:

Exam: Junior Instructor (Electronic Mechanic)

Date of Test 13-06-2023
Department Industrial Training

Question1:-Two resistors of the same value are connected in parallel and a 100V
supply is connected across the terminals. If the total current taken is 10A, what is
the value of each resistor?

A:-5Q

B:-10Q

C:-200Q

0.... See more

Question5:-Two capacitors 100UF each, connected in parallel are then connected in
series with a third capacitor of value 200uF. What is the effective capacitance of the
entire combination?

۸-400۴

£:-250பா

C:-100yUF

D:-300uUF

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question6:-Which of the following devices exhibits negative resistance?

A:-Zener diode

B:-Varactor diode

C:-Light emitting diode

D:-Tunnel diode
.... See more

The power factor angle of the circuit is
A:-15°
B:-45°
C:-30°
D:-75°
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question38:-What is the true condition for maximum power transform from source
to load as per maximum power transform theorem?

A:-Source resistance is equal to load resistance
B:-Source resistance is negligible
C:-Load resistance if negligible
D:-Load resistance is infinity
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question39:-Power factor of a parallel.... See more