Related with 'SURVEY AND LAND RECORDS' | We found Total 20907 Question paper ..!

C:-Ideal state
D:-Low pressure
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question6:-Entropy of perfect crystalline substance at absolute zero is
A:-Zero
B:-Negative
C:-Positive
D:-Can't say
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question7:-Heat capacity of a gas is given by cp=a+sr+cr?, where c» is in kJ/kmol K
and T in K. Dimensions of constant a and b respectively are

A:-Dimensionless
B:-kJ/kmolK, kJ/kmol x2
C:-kJ/kmolK, kJ/kmolK
D:-kJ/kmolx2, kJ/kmolx?See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 162/2023/0ட

Paper Code:

Category 003/2023

Code:

Exam: Non Vocational Teacher Chemistry (By Transfer)

Date of Test 16-11-2023
Department Kerala Vocational Higher Secondary Education
Question1:-The intense colour of xFe[re(cw),] is due to
A:-MLCT
B:-LMCT
C:-Inter valence charge transfer
D:-Intra valence charge transfer
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question2:-The intensity ratio of ES.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 165/2023/0ட

Paper Code:

Category 192/2022

Code:

Exam: Machinist (SR for SC/ST)

Date of Test 06-12-2023

Department Ground Water

Question1:-What is the expanded form of ABC in first aid?

A:-Airway, blood and circulation
B:-Aspiration, blood and circulation
C:-Airway, breathing and circulation
D:-Aspiration, breathing and circulation
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Questio.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question11:-The solid solution of carbon in 7-iron is known as
A:-Austenite
B:-a-Ferrite
C:-Cementite
D:-s- Ferrite
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question12:-Which one of the following statements about heat treatment is correct?
(i) Heat treatment softens the metal

(ii) Heat treatment refines the grain structure

(iii) Heat treatment relieves internal stresses

(iv) Heat treatment decreases the wear resistanceSee more



A:-8cost(t)
B:-2cos(t)
C:--2cos(t)
D:-cos(t)

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question61:-The purpose of equalizer rings in a lap winding DC machine is to

A:-Ilmprove commutation

B:-Reduce armature reaction

C:-Reduce harmonics

D:-Prevent the flow of circulating current through brushes
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question62:-lf w; is the iron loss and w. is the copper loss of a transformer, the
maximum efficiency.... See more

Question65:-A 4 pole three phase induction motor operates from 440 V, 50 Hz
supply. At 4% slip, the speed of the motor is

A:-1500 rpm

B:-1400 rpm

C:-1440 rpm

D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question66:-The rotor resistance and leakage reactance of an induction motor is ௩,
and x, respectively. If the stator impedance is neglected, the maximum torque of an
induction motor occurs at a slip of

A:-Slip = 2 / X2
See more

Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question59:-The accuracy of dead weight tester is affected by
1. Friction force between the piston and cylinder.

Il. Uncertainity of the value of affective area of the piston.

Ill. Uncertainity of the value of gravitational constant.

A:-I and Il
B:-Il and Ill
6:- ۱۱۱
ம: 111

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question60:-What is the purpose of filling glycerin in gauge?
A:-Decrease pressure
B:-Reduce vi.... See more

A:-The Oxidative System of energy production generates 39 molecules of ATP
per molecule of Glycogen.

B:-The Oxidative System is heavily engaged in high-intensity activities

C:-Carbohydrates, Proteins and Fats can be used as a source of fuel in
Oxidative System

D:-The Oxidative System of energy production is the primary method of energy
production during endurance events

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question16:-To meet the increased demand of .... See more

C:-Moment of couple
D:-Moment of applied force
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question29:-Piriformis muscle originates at and inserts in
A:-Pubis and Tibia
B:-llium and Tibia
C:-Sacrum and Femur
D:-Pubis and Femur
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question30:-The skull pivoting on the atlas vertebrae of the spine with the weight of
1630 15

A:-Class-ll lever

B:-Class-I lever
C:-Class-lll lever

D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:-.... See more

D:-(A) is false, but (R) is true
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question67:-Make the correct choice from codes given below consulting the
Assertion (A) and Reason (R):

Assertion (A): Management is the dynamic life giving element in every
organization.

Reason (R): It is the activating force that gets things done through people.

A:-(A) is true, but (R) is false

B:-(A) is false, but (R) is true

C:-Both (A) and (R) are false

D:-Bo.... See more

| ॥ ॥ 14

^:-1 4 3 2
B:-3 2 1 4
4 3 2 1
D:-2 1 4 3

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question83:-Performance related fitness involves:
|. Power

ll. Basic endurance

Ill. Flexibility

۷۸ Agility

Find the correct combination:

A:-I and Il

B:-Il and Ill

C:-Ill and IV

D:-l and IV

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question84:-Match List | with List Il and select the correct option fr.... See more

B:-Tool makers vice
C:-Leg vice
D:-Bench vice

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question6:-Which of the following standard taper is used in shanks of twist drill and
remears?

A:-Morse taper

B:-Brown and sharpe taper
C:-Metric taper

D:-Jarno taper

Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question7:-Choose the direction of tool movement with reference to the Lathe axis
in tail stock setover method.

A:-Inclined at required angleSee more

Question64:-An equal percentage valve has a maximum flow of 100 em3/s and a
minimum flow of 4cm3 /s. If the full travel is 4cm, find the flow at 2cm opening

A:-40 em3 /S
B:-10cms /s
C:-50cms /s
D:-20cm3 /S
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question65:-Valve positioners are mandatory in the following circumstances
(i) When accurate valve position is required

(ii) To speed up the response of a valve

(iii) Where a pressure boost is required to giv.... See more

saniYaminul-khilafat found?
A:-Qutubuddin Mubarak Shah
B:-lItumish
C:-Alauddin khilji
D:-Qutubuddin Aibak
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question99:-Read the following statements and answer

Statement 1 : The early cholas has issued coins in the shapes of squares, rectangle
and round

Statement 2 : These coins were not uniform in weight

Statement 3 : On the obverse of most of these coins were found the figure of tiger

A:-The first sta.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 157/2023/0ட

Paper Code:

Category 063/2022

Code:

Exam: Junior Instructor (Stenographer and Secretarial

Assistant- English) (SR from SC/ ST)
Date of Test 13-10-2023

Department Industrial Training

Question1:-Give an example of two strokes in the "explodents" group

A:-F,V
B:-M,N
C:-T,K
D:-L,R
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question2:-The Halving principle is employed i.... See more

purpose of seeking information about business matters is known as
A:-Circular letter
B:-Enquiry letter
C:-Offer letter
D:-Follow up letter
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question44:-Purpose of correspondence
A:-To inform or seek information
B:-To request or persuade and to build goodwill
C:-To create a permanent record and an authoritative proof
D:-All of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question45:-A letter from the office of the Deputy Directo.... See more

A:-Both (i) and (iv)

B:-Both (ii) and (iv)

C:-Both (iii) and (iv)

D:-All of the above

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question43:-Where is Export Inspection Council located?

A:-Mumbai

B:-Kolkatta

C:-Delhi

D:-Kochi

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question44:-Which among the following place does not have Export Inspection
Agency?

A:-Delhi
B:-Bengluru
C:-Kochi
D:-Mumbai
Correct Answer:- Op.... See more

C:-Glyceraldehyde is aldotriose
D:-Ribose is ketopentose
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question81:-Coconut oil is a rich source of which saturated fatty acid
A:-Caproic acid
B:-Caprylic acid
C:-Lauric acid
D:-Palmitic acid
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question82:-Prostaglandins belong to the subclass of lipids and are synthesised in
vivo from

A:-Arachidonic acid
B:-Butyric acid
C:-Stearic acid
D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Op.... See more

Question36:-When an employee's performance is appraised by supervisor, peers,
subordinates and himself, such an appraisal is called

A:-Group appraisal
B:-Psychological appraisal
C:-Counselling

D:-360 degree appraisal
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question37:-Which among the following is a modern method of Performance
Appraisal?

A:-Behaviourally Anchored Rating Scales
B:-Human Resource Accounting

C:-Only 1 above

D:-Both 1 a.... See more

D:-Compliance Audit
Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled

Question88:-When evaluating an organisation's strategic capability, which of the
following questions are important?

A:-Does the organisation have a suitable business model to deliver future
success, based on an understanding of the sources of competitive advantage that
contribute to profitability and growth across the value system of the organisation?

B:-Does it have the people, processes and resour.... See more

National Cooperative Research Institute
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question43:-Which one of the following is correct with regards to National Council
for Co-operative Training as of now?

A:-lt controls and regulate all training and education on Co-operation in India
B:-It is a statutory organisation for Co-operative education in India

C:-It is an autonomous society promoted by Ministry of Co-operation,
Government of India

D:-It is managed and co.... See more

presentation with speaker notes on one monitor while your audience views the
notes-free presentation on a different monitor

A:-Use Presenter view
B:-Use notes view

C:-Use Reading view

D:-No such option available
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question91:-Which of the following statement is true?

(i) OOP indicates code reusability through Abstraction
(ii) OOP indicates code reusability through Polymorphism
(iii) OOP indicates code reusab.... See more

D:-Statements i and iii are correct
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question27:-In 2014, India implemented a major change in its stock exchange by
introducing a Unified Exchange platform, What is this platform called?

A:-Nifty 50

B:-BOLT

C:-NSE NOW

D:-NSE Co-location

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question28:-The BSE introduced its iconic stock index, the SENSEX in the year

A:-1975

B:-1980

C:-1986

D:-1990<.... See more

A:-Rs. 2,50,000
B:-Rs. 3,00,000
C:-Rs. 5,00,000
D:-Rs. 4,00,000
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question58:-As per Income tax Act, Income under Section 2(24) include

(i) Profit of any business caused on by a person

(11) Any advance money forfeited in the course of negotiations for transfer of
capital Asset

Choose the correct option

A:-Both (i) and (ii) included
B:-Only (i) included

C:-Only (ii) included
D:-Neither (i) no.... See more

B:-R, L

C:-W, WH

D:-T, D

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question77:-In words of one syllable, heavy strokes, without a final hook or a joined
diphthong, halved for

A:-T only

B:-D only

C:-Either T or D

D:-Can't be halved
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question78:-In many words two vowels occur consecutively, each being separately
pronounced is called?

A:-Diphthong

B:-Diphone

C:-TriphoneSee more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 139/2023/0ட

Paper Code:

Category 386/2021

Code:

Exam: Assistant Director (Plastic)

Date of Test 07-08-2023
Department Industries and Commerce

Question1:-Which of the following is/are correct about intrinsic viscosity?
(i) It is known as Staudinger index

(ii) It has the reciprocal of concentration as dimension

(11) It is known as limiting viscosity number

(iv) It is dynami.... See more