Related with 'NON RETURN VALVE PUMP' | We found Total 3507 Question paper ..!

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 54/2017/01.

Category Code: 134/2014

Exam: Laboratory Technical Assistant Fisheries (Fishing
Craft and Gear Technology)

Medium of Question: English

Date of Test 06-07-2017

Department Vocational Higher Secondary Education

Alphacode A

Question1:-Who established the All India Village Industries Association for village uplift ?
A:-Jayaprakash Narayan
B:-Jawaharlal Nehru
C:-M.M.... See more

D:-Symbiosis
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question29:-Replication in DNA moves from
A:-3' to 5' direction
to 5' direction
C:-3' to 3' direction
D:-5' to 3' direction
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question30:-Cot ¥% of DNA is defined as
A:-The time taken to reanneal
B:-Concentration of DNA in a cell at any time
C:-Amount of cytosine bases in a single strand by DNA
D:-The initial concentration multiplied by time for half of DNA to reanneal
Correct Answ.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question68:-What is LD 50 ?
A:-Mutagen kills 50% treated materials
B:-Mutagen kills 50% un-treated materials
C:-Low dose of 50% chemicals
D:-Low dose of semi mutagen
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question69:-The codons which collectively code for the same amino acid
A:-Synonymous codons or Degenerate codons
B:-Initiation codons
C:-Termination codons
D:-Triplet codons
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question70:-A mother of blood .... See more

D:-Retropharyngeal abscess
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question58:-Schwartz operation is
A:-Myringotomy
B:-Myringoplasty
C:-Cortical mastoidectomy
D:-Modified radical mastoidectomy
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question59:-Stapedius muscle is supplied by
A:-Facial nerve
B:-Hypoglossal nerve
C:-Cochlear nerve
D:-Accessory nerve
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question60:-Chance of lymphatic metastasis is least in carcinoma of
A:-Subglottis
B:-Su.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question57:-The fruit crop that can be propagated by apomictic embryo is
A:-Citrus
B:-Banana
C:-Apple
D:-Mango
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question58:-An endangered carnivorous plant is
A:-Fly trap
B:-Utricularia
C:-Roridula
D:-Nepenthes
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question59:-What is called nature's supermarket ?
A:-Mango tree
B:-Coconut palm
C:-Thulsi
D:-Neem tree
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Questio.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 40/2017/01.
Category Code: 240/2016
Exam: Junior Instructor mechanic Motor Vehicle
Medium of Question: English
Date of Test 19-05-2017
Department Industrial Training
Alphacode A

Question1:-The first mass movement started by Gandhiji in India

A:-Quit India

B:-Non-co-operation
C:-Satyagraha
D:-Civil Disobedience
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question2:-The Tebhaya movement started in
A.... See more

ലല്‌

D:-(0, 1)

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question48:-lim_(n->00)* *(1+(log_(e)*(2))/(n))*(n) =

:-“log_(e)*(2)°
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question49:-Let g(x)=|cosx]. Then
A:-g(x) is nowhere differentiable
B:-g(x) is everywhere differentiable
C:-g(x) is differentiable everywhere except x = n’Pi’, ` 11227
D:-g(x) is differentiable everywhere except ‘x=(2n+1)Pi/2°, ‘ninZZ*
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question.... See more

Question9:-The famous Malayalam Drama Pattabakki was written by
A:-K. Damodaran
B:-K.T. Kunnu Muhammed
C:-Thoppil Bhasi
D:-0.V. Vijayan
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question10:-The leader of Malabar Rebellion of 1921 who declared himself as the king of Hindus, the Amir of Muslims and
the colonel of khilafath army?

A:-Ali Musliar
B:-Kunjali Marakkar
C:-Kattilasseri Musliar
D:-Variankunnath Haji
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question11:-Who am.... See more

D:-Claude Levi Strauss
Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled
Question37:-Who of the following is known for Kula a form of barter system?
A:-Papuan
B:-Pygmi
C:-Both (1) and (2)
D:-None
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question38:-Which of the following is not a tool for the primary data collection?
A:-Observation
B:-Questionnaire
C:-Schedule
D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question39:-Which of the following observation technique can be .... See more

Question82:-Match the following musicians with their titles :

1) Paidala Gurumurthi Sastri i) Pallavi

2) Pachimiriam Adiyappayya ii) Shadkala

3) Gopalayyar iii) Veyigita

4) Govinda Marar iv) Tana Varna Margadarsi

11]
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question83:-Match the following options :

1) Ubhaya Vakra Raga i) Bhupalam

2) Janya Sampurna Raga ii) Ritigowla

3) Tri Anyaswara Bhashanga Raga iii) Bhairavi

4) Ubhaya .... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 39/2017/01.

Category Code: 168/2016

Exam: Ayurveda Therapist
Medium of Question: English

Date of Test 15-05-2017
Department Govt Ayurvedha Colleges
Alphacode A

Question1:-The Speaker of Loksabha can order a member of the House to stop speaking and let another member to speak.
This is known as

A:-Crossing the floor
B:-Yielding floor
C:-Decorum
D:-Interpellation
Correct Answe.... See more

6


aan

2-50
D:-14
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question59:-Which 'Vadya' is not used in 'Kathakali'?
A:-Maddalam
B:-Mridangam
C:-Chenda
D:-Chengila
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question60:-The Mathra of Misra Chappu thalam Tisra Gathi
‏4ھ‎
‎8:-24
‎6-11
‎D:-21
‎Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question61:-Symbol for the Anga 'Kakapatham'
‏8ھ‎
‎B:-O
‎0+
‎D:-|
‎Correct Answer:- Opti.... See more

C:-zine
D:-sulphur
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question29:-The split strength of cement can be determined by
A:-Brazilion test
B:-Vicat's apparatus
C:-Cube test
D:-Briquettes test
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question30:-Under constant load the creep strain in concrete is
A:-time dependent
B:-temperature dependent
:-moisture dependent
D:-none of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question31:-In order to have segregation in concrete dropping.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question19:-To which non-governmental organization, the Government of India has blocked funding, as it was affecting the
public and economic interests of the country?

A:-Maitri India
B:-Greenpeace
:-Agewell Foundation
D:-Disha Foundation
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question20:-Who propounded the theory of "Economic Drain of India"?
A:-Karl Marx
B:-Percival Spear
:-Mahatma Gandhi
D:-Dadabhai Naoroji
Correct Answ.... See more

Question19:-Largest planet
A:-Pluto
B:-Mercury
C:-Venus
D:-Jupiter
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question20:-First published work in complete Malayalam
A:-Rajya Samacharam
B:-Samkshepa Vedantham
C:-Indulekha
D:-Kunthalatha
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question21:-Rank of India in World milk production
‏ا‎
‎8:-2
‎C:-3
‎D:-4
‎Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question22:-Which of the following is not an epimer of glucose?
A:.... See more

Question78:-The Environmental Protection Act was formulated in the year
A:-1986
B:-1985
C:-1982
D:-1972
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question79:-Lymph node becomes enlarged, inflamed, tense and painful in plague and is called
A:-Scrofula
B:-Bubo
C:-Perinaud's Oculoglandular syndrome
D:-Eschar
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question80:-Strawberry lymphnode is the pathognomonic lesion in
A:-Swine fever
B:-Swine erysipelas
C:-Swine flu
D:-None.... See more

Question95:-Microbial conversion of an insoluble metal into a soluble form
A:-Bioleaching
B:-Biodegradation
C:-Co-metabolism
D:-Biosorption
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question96:-Which of the following microorganisms leach metals out of rock ores ?
A:-Pseudomonas aeruginosa
B:-Thiobacillus sp.
C:-Pseudomonas putida
D:-Bacillus megaterium
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question97:-Which of the following can be used for the removal of colour from the efflu.... See more

A:-Literacy Movement
B:-Eradication of untouchability
C:-Cultivation Movement
D:-Bhudan Movement
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question10:-In which year Moghul Empire was established?
A:-1556
B:-1526
C:-1545
D:-1546
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question11:-With which movement Savarna Jatha (Upper Caste March) is associated?
A:-Guruvayur Sathyagraha
B:-Vaikam Sathyagraha
C:-Salt Sathyagraha
D:-Non Co-operation Movement
Correct Answer:- Opti.... See more

B:-Above 30 db
C:-Above 120 db
D:-Above 100 db
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question88:-'Solar ponds' function on the basis of
A:-Photonics
B:-Non-convection
C:-Transpiration
D:-Convection
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question89:-Tundra is
A:-Treeless biome
-Rich in Conifers
C:-Rich in Pine trees
D:-A desert
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question90:- convention banned the world wide use of endosulfan.
A:-Geneva
-Nairobi
C:-BaselSee more

A:-M.K. Sakeer

B:-K.S. Radhakrishnan

C:-K. Gangadharan

D:-Salahudheen

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question10:-'Sangeetha Perunkadal' is the biography of penned by Ranimynthan.
A:-Thyagaraja
-Maharaja Santhanam

C:-M. Balamuralikrishna

D:-T.M. Krishna

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question11:-The Muslim League founded at

A:-Dhaka

B:-Bombay

C:-Lahore

D:-Karachi

Correct Answer:- Opti.... See more

D:-16th September

Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled
Question98:-Tay Sachs disease is due the deficiency of

A:-quadalpha-* Galactosidase

B:-Hexose aminidase A and B

C:-Gluco cerebrosidase

D:-Hexose aminidase A

Question99:-The shifting of a part the chromosome to non-homologous chromosome is known as
A:-Position effect
B:-Mutation
C:-Translocation
D:-Inversion
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question100:-In the male repro.... See more

Question58:-Tullio phenomenon seen in
A:-Glomus tumor
B:-Menieres disease
C:-Acoustic tumor
D:-Glue ear
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question59:-B2 Transferrin is a specific test done in
A:-Lupus vulgaris
B:-Allergic rhinitis
C:-Rhinoscleroma
D:-CSF rhinorrhoea
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question60:-Tympanic neurectomy is the surgical treatment of
A:-Frey's syndrome
B:-Acute suppurative otits media
C:-Non suppurative otitis media
D:-Lab.... See more

Question58:-Tullio phenomenon seen in
A:-Glomus tumor
B:-Menieres disease
C:-Acoustic tumor
D:-Glue ear
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question59:-B2 Transferrin is a specific test done in
A:-Lupus vulgaris
B:-Allergic rhinitis
C:-Rhinoscleroma
D:-CSF rhinorrhoea
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question60:-Tympanic neurectomy is the surgical treatment of
A:-Frey's syndrome
B:-Acute suppurative otits media
C:-Non suppurative otitis media
D:-Lab.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question84:-Name the Arab-Malayalam Magazine published by Vakkam Abdul Khadir Maulavi
A:-Al-Arab
B:-Al-Islam
C:-Al-Amin
D:-Al-Hind
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question85:-Which one among the following does not belong to the ancient sea port in Kerala?
A:-Muziris
B:-Nelcynda
C:-Kochi
D:-Tyndis
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question86:-Who founded Ananda Mahasabha?
A:-Brahmananda Sivayogi
B:-Ayyankali
C:-K. Kelappa.... See more

A:-Thykattu Ayya Gurukkal
B:-Vaikunda Swamikkal
C:-E.V. Ramaswami Naiker
D:-Vagbhadanada
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question10:-Who wrote the autobiography "Atma Katha" ?
A:-Akkamma Cheriyan
-Anna-Chandi
C:-K.R. Gauri Amma
D:-A.V. Kuttimalu Amma
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question11:-Who is the graphic printing artist among the following ?
A:-Rathin Mithra
B:-Jaya Appa Samy
C:-K. H. Ara
D:-Anupam Sud
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Ques.... See more

Question57:-A pottery created by low temperature firing is called
A:-Stone ware
B:-Earthenware
C:-Porcelain
D:-Ceramic
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question58:-A highly heat resistant form of clay which can be combined with other clays to increase the firing temperature

is called
A:-Ball clay
B:

D:-Frit
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question59:- is a common oxide in glazes and some clays that generally gives a reddish color.
A:-lron oxi.... See more