Related with 'NON RETURN VALVE PUMP' | We found Total 3507 Question paper ..!

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question78:-Edmonton protocol is for
A:-Liver transplantation
B:-Small bowel transplantation
C:-Multiorgan transplantation
D:-Islet transplantation
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question79:-The most common anomaly of formation of the gallbladder is
A:-Bilobed gallbladder
B:-Diverticulum of the gallbladder
C:-Phrygian cap
D:-Rudimentary gallbladder
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question80:-As per the Todani classification invol.... See more

A:-Unni Namboodiri
B:-V.T. Bhattathiripad
C:-M.P. Paul
D:-Kesari Balakrishna Pillai
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question10:-William T. Ringeltaube belonged to Mission Society in Travancore.
A:-London Mission Society
-Church Mission Society
C:-Basel Evangelical Mission
D:-Salvation Army
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question11:-Sree Narayana Guru was born in
A:-1853
B:-1861
6:55
0:-1865
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question12:-Which of th.... See more

B:-12-14
C:-14-16
D:-16-18
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question49:-Which among the following is a non-projected visual aid?
A:-Poster

D:-Transparency
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question50:-The fundamental objective of Extension is
A:-Dissemination of information
-Assist people in problem solving
C:-Change the outlook of people
D:-Development of people
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question51:-The moral principles, which guide the behavio.... See more

D:-Ineffective Esophageal motility
Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled
Question78:-Risk of adenocarcinoma in Barret's esophagus is
A:-0.5%
B:-5%

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question79:-Los Angel's classification is applied for
A:-Carcinoma Esophagus
B:-Erosive Esophagitis
C:-Non erosive esophagitis
D:-Zenker's Diverticulum
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question80:-Pharyngeal isthmus refers to
A:-The space between the skull base and the superior b.... See more

C:-Symbiotic association between a fungus and roots of a vascular plant
D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question74:-Nisin is defined as which one of the following?
A:-Nucleotide, toxic to nerves
B:-Peptide, lantibiotic used as food preservative
C:-Carbohydrate with antimicrobial properties
D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question75:-The ratio of the water vapour pressure of food substrate to the vapour pressure of pure water .... See more

A:-Ringer lactate
B:-20% dextrose
C:-Plasmalyte A
D:-10% dextrose
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question39:-Which of the following antibodies is most likely to be naturally occurring
A:-Anti K
B:-Anti M
സില
D:-Anti ` <^ 2
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question40:-Of the following a non carbohydrate antigen is
A:-H
B:-Lewis
‏ا‎
‎D:-Rh
‎Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question41:-A null phenotype of RBCs resistant/delayed lysis b.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question75:-State autonomy is challenged in the "post-westphalian" order because

A:-Countries appear as autonomous containers of political, social and economic activity in that fixed borders separate
the domestic sphere from the world outside

B:-By comparison with the heyday of European global empires the majority of the world population and countries in the
South are now much less integrated into the global system

C:-State power, .... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question94:-Lenin's central contribution to Marxism was his theory on
A:-Vanguard party
B:-Alienation
C:-Class consciousness
D:-All the above
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question95:-The year 1864 is important in connection with which of the following ?
A:-Women enfranchisement
B:-General will
C:-Environmentalism
D:-Gettysburge address
Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled
Question96:-Article 248 of Indian Constitution deals.... See more

Question9:-Who authored the work 'Mokshapradipam'?
A:-Vagbhatananda
B:-Brahmananda Sivayogi
C:-Vaikunta Swami
D:-Kumara Guru
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question10:-Nair Service Society (NSS) has been modelled after which organization?
A:-Brahma Samaj
B:-Arya Samaj
C:-Servants of India Society
D:-Home Rule League
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question11:-Who is the Chief of International Monetary Fund (IMF)?
A:-Christine Lagrade
B:-Paolo Gentilon.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question19:-Under the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Yojana, black money worth was disclosed.
A:-Rs. 4,900 crore
B:-Rs. 4,500 crore
C:-Rs. 4,000 crore
D:-Rs. 5,200 crore
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question20:-Which state assembly has passed the bill on parental care on Sept 15, 2017?
A:-Tamil Nadu
B:-Mizoram
C:-Bihar
D:-Assam
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question21:-The following are true about Caffey's disease, except
A:.... See more

C:-Illiopsoas tendinitis
D:-Rectus femoris tear
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question39:-The following is true about Riche Cannieu Anastomosis, except
A:-May be misdiagnosed as Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
B:-Connection from MN to UN in the forearm
C:-Electomyography is helpful in diagnosing the condition
D:-All intrinsic muscles of hand may be innervated by Ulnar nerve
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question40:-"'Jersey Finger'' commonly affects
A:-Ring finger
-Ind.... See more

A:-Rectus femoris
:-Labrum
C:-Ligamentum teres
D:-Capsule

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question59:-In femoral neck fractures, OTA 31-B3.1 correlates to

A:-Garden 1
-Garden 2
C:-Garden 3
D:-Garden4
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question60:-The following are features of Cleidocranial Dyostosis, except

A:-Hypertelorism
B:-Supernumerary teeth
C:-Widened symphysis pubis
D:-Usually Autosomal Recessive
Correct Answer:- Op.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question19:-The essential characteristic of cooperative learning is
A:-Effective learning
B:-Positive interdependence
C:-Cooperation
D:-Division of labour
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question20:-Which of the following is assessed by Chronbachs alpha ?
A:-Concurrent validity
B:-Construct validity
C:-Content validity
D:-Internal consistency
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question21:-Identify non-justiciable right under the Cons.... See more

C:-110 mcg
D:-150 mcg
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question29:-Protein content of 100 gms of Green Gram is
A:-14 gms
B:-18 gms
C:-24 gms
D:-28 gms
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question30:-Omega 3 fatty acids are not fount to be useful in treatment of
A:-IgA nephropthy
B:-Hypertriglyceridemia
:-Phrynoderma
D:-PCOD
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question31:-As per the WHO definition, an event is considered as an AEF1 if it occurs
A:-Within 24 ho.... See more

B:-IUGR
C:-Post maturity
D:-Congenital malformation
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question98:-Which of the following abnormality is commonly seen in fetus with congenital malformation in CMV infection?
A:-Colitis
B:-Myocarditis
C:-Blood dyscrasias
D:-Pulmonary cyst
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question99:-Late deceleration on a CTG indicates
A:-Head compression
-Cord compression
C:-Fetal hypoxia
D:-Fetal sleep
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Que.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 32/2018/OL

Category Code: 565/2017

Exam: HSST Geology

Medium of Question: English

Date of Test 23-06-2018

Department Higher Secondary Education
Alphacode A

Question1:-"If you don't allow our children to study, weeds will grow in your fields" Who said this ?
A:-ChattampiSwamikal
B:-Ayyankali
C:-Pandit Karuppan
D:-Sahodaran Ayyappan
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question2:-W.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question29:-How many non-character keys in the keyboard ?
‏3ھ‎
‎8:-2
‏ای‎
‎D:-4
‎Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled
Question30:-The sound heard during uniform typing is called
۸-0
B:-Rythm
C:-Bell
D:-Motion
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question31:-In which year electronic typewriter introduced ?
A:-1938
B:-1914
C:-1911
D:-1928
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question32:-Type bars are re.... See more

B:-Calcium oxalate monohydrate
C:-Struvite
D:-Uric acid
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question39:-The most appropriate treatment for patients with renal tubular acidosis include
A:-Thiazides
B:-Sodium alkali
C:-Potassium alkali
D:-Aceto hydroxamic acid
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question40:-The preferred site of puncture in to the collecting system for PCNL is
A:-Upper pole calyx
-Posterior lower pole calyx
C:-Anterior lower pole calyx
D:-Upper .... See more

A:-Glomerulus

B:-Proximal tubule

C:-Distal tubule

D:-Collecting tubule

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question88:-The fetal kidney develops from
A:-Paraxial mesoderm
-Intermediate mesoderm

C:-Lateral mesoderm

D:-Neural tube

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question89:-Regarding sipuleucel T vaccine, all the follwing are true, EXCEPT
A:-It is a treatment option for patients with minimally or asymptomatic prostate cancer
-S.... See more

Question68:-Ischiococcygeus muscle degenerated to form which ligament ?
A:-Perineal body
B:-Sacrospinous ligament
C:-Sacrotuberous ligament
D:-Poupart's ligament
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question69:-Boundaries of gastric trinagle include all except
A:-Lower border of liver on the right side
B:-Left costal margin on the left side
C:-Below transverse colon
D:-Lower boder of left lung
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question70:-During pyloric surgery which.... See more

D:-Lymphatic involvement is less than 5%
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question55:-Which of the following margin matches is not correct for radiotherapeutic planning for skin cancer ?
A:-Recurrent BCC : 0.5 - 1. cm
B:-Morpheaform BCC : 0.5 - 1. cm
C:-Tm > 3 cm SCC: 3.cm
D:-Ulcerative SCC : 2cm
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question56:-What is the optimal total radiation dose required for immunosuppression and tumoral cell eradication in
fractionated TBI regimes ?
.... See more

A:-Radiotherapy is a better option according to the results of a meta-analysis analyzing 7 randomized trials
B:-Radiotherapy is approximately thrice as effective as non-steroidal anti-inflammatory medications
C:-Gain in absolute benefit is shown to be small (<2%)
D:-The recommended dose is 6 or 7 Gy in one fraction
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question62:-52 years old female has been sent to radiation oncology to be evaluated for keloid prophylaxis following
planned forearm .... See more

Question37:-If the gain of a non-inverting averaging amplifier is one. Determine the input voltages, if the output voltage is


“V_(1)* =6v, ` ४ (2) = ३५ 210 ` ४ (3) =2५
\/ (1) = 9\, ` \/ (2) = ५५210 ` / (3) = -4\
\/ (1) =8५, ` ५ (2) = -6५ 270 ` \/ (3) = ‏۷ھ‎
‎1) = 7५, ` ४ (2) = 4५ 271 `\/ (3) = -3५
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question38:-In differential op-amp configuration a subtractor is called as
A:-Scaling amplifier<.... See more

Question38:- woods cannot be seasoned very fast without creating defects particularly cracking and splitting.
A:-Highly refractory
B:-Moderately refractory
C:-Non-refractory
D:-Slightly refractory
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question39:-Which among the following is a strong coppicer ?
A:-Casuarina equisetifolia
B:-Cedmus deodara
C:-Madhuca latifolia
D:-Tectona grandis
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question40:-Central Agroforestry Research Institute is lo.... See more

C:-Case study
D:-Phenomenology
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question19:-In an experimental design measures what it intended to measure, that design has a high level of
A:-Reliability
B:-Ecological validity
C:-Exteral validity
D:-Internal validity
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question20:-The significance of stratified sampling is that
A:-It reduces non-response bias
B:-It ensures members of different segments of a population are represented in a sample
:-.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question38:-Casparian thickening in endodermis is made up of
A:-Cutine
B:-Suberine
C:-Pectin
D:-Chitin
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question39:-Which of the following is a non-nucleated cell ?
A:-Companion cell
B:-Sieve tube
C:-Trachied
D:-Collenchyma
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question40:-Caryopsis is the type of fruit found in which of the following family ?
A:-Asteraceae
B:-Cyperaceae
C:-Poaceae
D:-Amara.... See more