Related with 'NON RETURN VALVE PUMP' | We found Total 3507 Question paper ..!

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 43/2018/OL

Category Code: 555/2014

Exam: Weaving Instructor/Weaving Foreman/Weaving
Assistant(Male Only)

Medium of Question: English

Date of Test 14-09-2018

Department Jails

Alphacode A

Question1:- was imparted the slogan of Dilli Chalo.
A:-Subhash Chandra Bose
B:-Rash Behari Bose
C:-Lala Hardayal
D:-Tagore
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question2:-"| have a dream".... See more

C:-Sketching
D:-Painting
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question39:-Napkin is an example of fabric.
A:-woven
B:-non woven
C:-knitted
D:-none of these
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question40:-In a loom RPM of line shaft 150, diameter of line shaft 12"' pulley RPM 200, loom pulley diameter
A:-225"
B:-18"
2-9"
D:-6"
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question41:-Moisture regain of nylon 6.6 is

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question42:-""Moth" is t.... See more

B:-sulphur
C:-carries
D:-naphthol
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question49:- is done before bleaching.
A:-White souring
B:-Dyeing
C:-Mercerising
D:-Grey souring
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question50:-1 yard =
A:-840 inches
B:-36 inches
C:-454 inches
D:-12 inches
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question51:- is the operation of straighten the fibers and to arrange fibers in a parallel order.
A:-Drafting
B:-Doubling
C:-Condensing
.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question38:-The bacteria Rhizobium found in root nodules of legumes to fix atmospheric
A:-Nitrogen
B:-Oxygen
C:-Carbon Dioxide
D:-Phosphorus
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question39:-Which of the among is a Vitamin deficiency disease ?
A:-Acromegaly
B:-Dwarfism
C:-Beriberi
D:-Goitre
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question40:-Among the following hormones find out the plant hormone.
A:-Melatonin
B:-Gibberellin
C:-Thym.... See more

D:-1991
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question76:-The system of Unit Banking is originated in
A:-U. K.
B:-HongKong
C:-USA
D:-India
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question77:-"No man must grow rich out of another person's loss". Which type of contract is based on this principle ?
A:-Express contract
B:-Implied contract
C:-Executed contract
D:-Quasi contract
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question78:-A contract which is dependent on the happening or non-ha.... See more

D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question95:-The statistical method which connects an old index number series with a revised series in order to make the
series continuous is called

A:-Splicing
-Deflating
-Fixed base method
D:-Chain base method
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question96:-If the data set contains even number of items, then median is
A:-Average of two middle items
-Middle itern of the array
C:-Most often repeated val.... See more

A:-Arterial filter
B:-Cardiotomy
C:-Moderate hypothermia
D:-Alpha stat strategy
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question69:-Which of the following is a contraindication to early extubation ?
A:-Hemodynamic stability
-Minimal bleeding
C:-Hypothermia
D:-Neurological stability
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question70:-All are parts of a gas flow path except
A:-Scavenging facility
B:-Oxygenator
C:-Gas blender
D:-Heat exchanger
Correct Answer:- Op.... See more

B:-Powder metallurgy
C:-Casting

D:-Case hardening
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question88:-An operation involving heating and cooling of metals or alloys in the solid state to produce desired properties is
called

A:-Fetling
B:-Extrusion
C:-Drawing
D:-Heat treatment
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question89:-The latin word ferrum denotes
A:-lron
B:-Metal
C:-Quality
D:-Corrosion
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question90:-In an o.... See more

3309.
SECRETARY
A:-Alkaline

B:-Acidic

C:-Neutral

D:-Oxidant

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question10:-S.I. unit of temperature is

A:-Joule

B:-Celsius

C:-Kelvin

D:-Fahrenheit

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question11:-If 15 apples and 20 oranges cost as much as 20 apples and 15 oranges, which of the following conclusions is
correct.

A:-Orange and apples have identical prices
B:-Orange's price is double that of a.... See more

3310.
SECRETARY
C:-A. 0. Hume
D:-W. C. Banerjee
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question76:-Name of the Indian Prime Minister who was responsible for bank nationalization
A:-Jawaharlal Nehru
B:-Morarji Desai
C:-Indira Gandhi
D:-Lal Bahadur Sastri
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question77:-One of the following leaders was the founder of Swaraj Party
A:C. R. Das
B:-Subhash Chandra Bose
C:-Jawaharlal Nehru
D:-Vallabhai Patel
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question78:-The.... See more

A:-Kulfi
B:-Burfi
C:-Basundi
D:-Dhahi
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question87:-Gas production in fermented milk is due to bacteria.
A:-Streptococcus
-Clostridium
C:-Lactobacillus
D:-E.Coli
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question88:-Summer mastitis is caused by
A:-Streptococcus dysagalactae
B:-Staphylococcus aureus
C:-Corynebacteriumpyogenes
D:-E.Coli
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question89:-Residual antibiotics in milk can be detected bySee more

D:-Mannoglycan
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question29:-Dopamine agonist used in the treatment of Parkinsonism
A:-Selegiline
B:-Entacapone
C:-Bromocriptine
D:-Amantadine
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question30:-Viscous liquid preparations used orally for the relief of cough
A:-Gargles
B:-Drops
C:-Elixirs
D:-Linctuses
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question31:-Schedule Y of D&C Act, 1945 deals with
A:-Generic drugs
B:-Prescription drugs
C:-.... See more

C:-Alginate
D:-Agaropectin
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question39:-Which among the followings do not have an active metabolite ?
A:-Morphine
B:-Neostigmine
C:-Diazepam
D:-Digitoxin
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question40:-In filtration anesthesia to prolong the duration of action procaine is mixed with
A:-Glycine
B:-Procainamide
:-Cocaine
D:-Adrenaline
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question41:-According to NDPS Act, 1985 cultivating coca plant o.... See more

Question58:-The normal range of serum potassium level
A:-96-106 mEq/L
B:-1.5-2.2 mEq/L
C:-136-145 mEq/L
D:-3.5-5.0 mEq/L
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question59:-Water purified by distillation or reverse osmosis and meets the specifications for purity as per IP which is free
from pyrogens and not intended to be sterile is

A:-Purified water
B:-Sterile water for injection
C:-Deionized water
D:-Water for injection
Correct Answer:- Option-D
.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question87:-In economic order quantity, which of the following should be minimum ?
A:-Ordering cost and carrying cost
B:-Ordering cost
C:-Carrying cost
D:-Ordering quantity
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question88:-Which of the following is an oleo gum resin ?
A:-Myrrh
B:-Storax
C:-Colocynth
D:-Colophony
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question89:-The breakdown of a tablet into smaller particles or granules is known as
A:-Di.... See more

Question47:-For an OPAMP, the higher the value of CMRR
A:-indicates mismatch between two input terminals
-indicates low input capacitance
C:-indicates matching between input terminals
D:-higher offset voltage
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question48:-Nuclear force is
A:-central force
B:-spin independent force
C:-weak force
D:-spin dependent force
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question49:-The value of the boolean expression;
Z = (‘barA+B>) (A + B) is<.... See more

Question78:-Smooth muscle hamartoma is often associated with
A:-Becker's Nevus
B:-Organoid Nevus
C:-Eccrine Duct Nevus
D:-Dysplastic Nevus
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question79:-Dermoscopy showing maple leaf like structures in
A:-Malignant melanoma
B:-Extramammarypagets disease
C:-Bowens disease
D:-Basal cell carcinoma
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question80:-The following chemical sunscreens have UVA coverage except.
A:-Ecamsule
B:-Bemotrizino.... See more

A:-January 24

B:-January 25

C:-January 23

D:-January 26

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question19:-Gadgil Committee Report and Kasturirangan Committee Report are related to
A:-Constitutional Reforms
-Protection of Western Ghats
C:-Ganga Action Plan
D:-Linking of Rivers
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question20:-In which year, United Nations General Assembly voted to establish *2*(nd)° October as the International Day of
Non-Violence.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question68:-The Toll-Free number allotted to Kissan Call Centre is
A:-1800 - 180 - 1155
B:-1800 - 180 - 1551
C:-1800 - 180 - 1515
D:-1800 - 180 - 5511
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question69:-Which of the following is a non-insect pest?
A:-Beetles
B:-Bugs
C:-Mites
D:-Aphids
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question70:-Chemical preservative used in Fruit and Vegetable processing is
A:-Potassium metabisulphite
B:-Sodium be.... See more

C:-Stratosphere

D:-Mesosphere

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question58:-Father of Indian Space Programme

A:-C. V. Raman

B:-Abdul Kalam

C:-E. C. G. Sudarshan

D:-Vikram Sarabhai

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question59:-The Head Quarter of ISRO is located in

A:-Bengaluru

B:-Chennai
:-Hyderabad

D:-Delhi

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question60:-Which river is known as the Sorrow of Bihar ?
See more

Question9:-The first Malayalam news paper 'Rajya Samacharam' published from ?
A:-Thiruvananthapuram
B:-Thalassery
C:-Thirussur
D:-Kottayam
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question10:-Which pass connect Kannur to Koorg ?
A:-Perambadi Pass
B:-Periya Pass
C:-Bodynayakannoor Pass
D:-Thamaraserry Pass
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question11:-What was the original name of Thycaud Ayya ?
A:-Pappan Kutty
B:-Shankaran
C:-Muthukutty
D:-Subbarayan
.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 21/2018/OL

Category Code: 461/2017

Exam: Pharmacist Gr Il (Homoeo)
Medium of Question: English

Date of Test 18-04-2018

Department Homoeopathy
Alphacode A

Question1:-Zuari river flows through :
A:-Maharashtra
B:-Assam
C:-Goa
D:-Uttarakhand
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question2:-State stands first in the production of iron ore :
A:-Odisha
B:-Chattisgarh
C:-West Beng.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question19:-The famous tourist centre Ajanta is situated at
A:-Gujarat
B:-Goa
C:-Madhya Pradesh
D:-Maharashtra
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question20:-1857 Revolt was started at
A:-Meerut
B:-Jhansi
C:-Kanpur
D:-Bihar
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question21:-Alpha 1 anti trypsine deficiency is caused by mutation in the gene
A:-SERPINAL
B:-ACVRL1
C:-SFTPA2
D:-CSF2RA
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question22.... See more

B:-Mucocutaneous telangiectasia
C:-No first degree relative involved
D:-Visceral involvement
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question88:-Skin manifestation that is specific for sarcoidosis
A:-Erythema nodosum
B:-Lupus pernio
C:-Subcutaneous nodules
D:-Plaques
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question89:-Not true about Idiopathic Pulmonary Hemosiderosis, from the following is
A:-Predominantly disease of children
-Recurrent haemoptysis
C:-Renal involvement is.... See more

A:-Hex code

B:-Binary code
C:-Mnemonics
D:-ASCIl code
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question39:-8085 instruction set has different instructions.
‏74ھ‎
‎-98
‎C:-85
‎D:-100

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question40:-Lexical analyzer generates

A:-Trees

B:-Code

C:-Tokens

D:-Intermediate code

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question41:-Recursive functions are executed in a

A--Last in first out .... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question78:-Edmonton protocol is for
A:-Liver transplantation
B:-Small bowel transplantation
C:-Multiorgan transplantation
D:-Islet transplantation
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question79:-The most common anomaly of formation of the gallbladder is
A:-Bilobed gallbladder
B:-Diverticulum of the gallbladder
C:-Phrygian cap
D:-Rudimentary gallbladder
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question80:-As per the Todani classification invol.... See more