Related with 'NON RETURN VALVE PUMP' | We found Total 3507 Question paper ..!

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question67:-'Fragilitas ossium' is seen in persons

A:-having scurvy

B:-having osteomalacia

C:-workers of phosphorous industry
D:-using steroids for a long time
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question68:-Rupture of diaphragm usually occurs

A:-near the central tendon on left side
B:-near the attachments to the ribs
C:-at the centre of the right done
D:-near the vertebral attachment
Correct Answer:- O.... See more

D:-Not stains skin proteins
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question39:-Flash sterilization is
A:-Can be used as a routine substituite for autoclave
B:-Holding period is 132° C at 27-28 Ibs for 3-4 minutes
C:-Can be used for wrapped items
D:-All of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question40:-Concentration of Orthophthaldehyde as chemical sterilant
A:-3%-6%
B:-2%
C:-0.55%
D:-10%
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question41:-Sequence of removing Perso.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question58:-Vibrio cholera toxin acts by

A:-Glycosylate GTP binding protein

B:-Elevated intracellular CGMP

C:-ADP ribosylation of G protein

D:-Inhibition of cAMP

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question59:-Twenty two year old male who was severely injured following a road traffic accident was brought to casualty.
He has completed the course of tetanus toxoid (TT) 10 years back. He should receive:

A:-TT 1 d.... See more

A:-Intracytoplasmic eosinophilic inclusions

B:-Common in cerebellum, hippocampus

C:-2-10 p size

D:-Its absence rule out diagnosis of Rabies

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question88:-Rabies vaccine is prepared from

A:-Street virus

D:-Wild virus
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question89:-All are human prion disease except
A:-Kuru
B:-Classical Creutzfeldt Jakob disease
C:-Sub acute sclerosing panencephalitis
D:-Straussler-Sche.... See more

D:-Kesari Balakrishnapillai
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question19:-Which of the following country will host the FIFA 2022 World Cup Football?
A:-Sharjah
B:-China
C:-Qatar
D:-Russia
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question20:-'Madad' is the name given to the recent Flood Relief Operation by the
A:-Navy
B:-Airforce
C:-Fishermen
D:-Army
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question21:-Commonest aetiology for chronic kidney disease in children
A:-Congenital .... See more

D:-Tunnels
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question36:-Friction circle method is used for analysis of
A:-Bearing capacity of soil
B:-Seepage through soil
C:-Stability of slopes
D:-Flow nets
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question37:-Name the traffic survey data which is plotted by means of "desired lines"
A:-Accident
B:-Origin and destination
C:-Classified volume
D:-Speed and delay
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question38:-Which one of the following signa.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 3/2019/0L

Category Code: 024/2018

Exam: HSST (jr) Journalism
Medium of Question: English

Date of Test 26-02-2019

Department Higher Secondary Education
Alphacode A

Question1:-The first Indian man to win Asian Marathon Championship
A:-1.M. Gopikrishna
B:-Gopi Thonakal
C:-Milka Singh
D:-Anil Sinha
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question2:-Who was the first Non-Brahmin to ring the t.... See more

Question19:-The research in which the independent variables cannot be manipulated is
A:-Non-experimental research
B:-Experimental research
C:-Fundamental research
D:-Exploratory research
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question20:-Identify a secondary source for research
A:-Oral testimony
B:-Report of an interview
C:-Remains
D:-Original records
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question21:-The Supreme Court held that Preamble is a part of the Indian Constitution.... See more

Question48:-y-cyclodextrin (y-CD) contains
A:-eight glucose units
B:-seven glucose units
:-Six glucose units
D:-five glucose units
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question49:-Calixarenes are synthetic compounds which are made by cyclooligomerization of
A:-Amines
B:-Phenols
C:-Ketones
D:-Amides
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question50:-Macromolecules which are made up of two or more rings held together as links in a chain are called
A:-Catenanes
B:-Ro.... See more

C:-40%
D:-60%
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question49:-Absence of pinna is known as
A:-Atresia
B:-Microtia
C:-Stenosis
D:-Anotia
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question50:-Transducers used in cases of collapsing ear canals during air conduction testing are
A:-Bone vibrator
B:-Headphones
:-Insert earphones
D:-All of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question51:-The deepest portion of the auricle is known as
A:-Helix
B:-Concha
C:-An.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 2/2019/0L

Category Code: 135/2018

Exam: Asst Professor in Anatomy
Medium of Question: English

Date of Test 13-02-2019

Department Medical Education
Alphacode A

Question1:-Who started Self Respect Movement at Tamil Nadu ?
A:-E. V. Ramaswami Naicker
B:-C. N. Mudaliar
C:-C. V. Raman Pillai
D:-K. Ramakrishna Pillai
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question2:-Which among is called the �.... See more

D:-Vinca rosea

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question39:-Anomalous secondary growth with wedges of secondary phloem is seen in

A:-Aristolochia

B:-Bougainvillea

C:-Bignonia

D:-Piper

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question40:-Botanical name of Oats

A:-Triticum durum

B:-Hordeum vulgare

C:-Triticum aestivum

D:-Avena sativa

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question41:-Vitamin B is produced during fermentati.... See more

Question48:-Contact dermatitis is an example of
A:-Type | hypersensitivity
B:-Type II hypersensitivity
C:-Type Ill hypersensitivity
D:-Type IV hypersensitivity
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question49:-Which of the following is a non suppurative complication of Streptococcus pyogenes ?
A:-Quinsy
B:-Otitis media
C:-Ludwig's angina
D:-Acute glomerulonephritis
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question50:-All of the following regarding candida infection is true e.... See more

C:-Ellis-van Creveld syndrome

D:-Gorlin-Goltz syndrome

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question78:-Mulitple separate radiolucencies of jaws seen in the radiographic appearance

A:-Cemetoblastoma

B:-Fibrous Dysplasia

C:-Osteitis Deformans

D:-Multiple Myeloma

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question79:-X-rays were discovered by Roentgen in

A:-8“(th)’ November 1895

B:-'8“(th)’ November 1896

C:-'8%(th)* Nove.... See more

Question36:-A charged particle is moving in a helical path under the influence of a constant magnetic field. The initial
velocity of the particle is such that the component along the magnetic field is twice the component in the plane normal to
the magnetic field. What will be the ratio of the pitch to the radius of the helical path ?

മല്ല
0:-4 0
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question37:-A square wire loop carries a steady current |. Let R be the shortest distance.... See more

D:-All of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question78:-The instrument used for measuring heading angle and which does not depend on Earth's magnetic field is
called

A:-Gyrocompass
B:-Magnetic compass
C:-Tachometer
D:-Speedometer

Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question79:-The yaw motion equation for 6 DoF motion is expressed as follows. The terms ‘I_{zx}, |_{zy}, |_{xy}* are part
of:

` | {टर} 6௦041 (20) (0010-10) * |_{zy} .... See more

Question27:- occurs when commodities are available in a limited supply .
A:-Conflict
B:-Contravention
C:-Competition
D:-Alll of these
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question28:-Which one of the following pairs is not correctly matched ?
A:-Social Organization — C. H. Cooley
B:-Mind Self and Society — Herbert Blumer
C:-The Social Construction of Reality — Peter Berger and Thomas Luckmann
D:-The Presentation of Self in Everyday Life — Erving Goffman
C.... See more

C:-Both 2 and 3
D:-5 only
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question83:-Which are the articles of the Indian Constitution protecting the interest of the minorities ?
A:-Articles 29 and 30
B:-Articles 34 and 36
C:-Articles 31 and 33
D:-Articles 27 and 28
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question84:-Read the following sentences and choose the correct answer :
1. Status refers to the position a person occupies in a particular setting and role is associated
with statusSee more

C:-6
D:-8
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question38:-Which of the following graph is not Eulerian ?

”)۰۴7ھ
‎B:-K_(9, 9)‏
‎೦೨9)‏

D:-None of these
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question39:-Which of the following is a planar graph ?

8:-॥ (3, 3)
C:-Peterson graph
D:-None of these
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question40:-Which of the following graph is not bipartite ?
A:-A tree with 10 edges
(6).
C:K_(3, 3)°See more

sl
C:-2
D:-Does not exists
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question65:-Which of the following is not uniformly continuous on ` रिरि` ?
Ax
B:-sin x
C:-x sinx
D:-*(1)/(1+x*(2))°
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question66:-Let *s_(n)° ="1/1*(2)+1/2*(2)+...+1/(n*(2))° . Then which is false ?
A:-{°s_(n)* }is a sequence in ‘QQ
B:-{°s_(n)* } is a Cauchy sequence in *QQ*
C:-{*s_(n)° } is convergent in *QQ*
D:-None of these
Correct Answer:- .... See more

Question9:-Which of the following is the official mascot for the 2020 Tokyo Paralympic Games ?
A:-Keito
B:-Someit
C:-Zabivaka
D:-Miraitowa
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question10:-Which social reformer of Kerala is credited with linking caste and religious reformation with that of nationalist
movement ?

A:-Ayyankali
B:-Pandit Karuppan
C:-Vagbhatananda
D:-Vakkom Maulavi
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question11:-Which movie has been chosen for.... See more

Question9:-The only cricketer to score double century thrice in one day international cricket
A:-Veerendar Sevag
B:-Sachin Tendulkar
C:-Rohit Sharma
D:-Virat Kohli
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question10:-The original name of Thycaud Ayya
A:-Kunjan Chattambi
B:-Subbarayan
C:-Muthukkutty
D:-Kunhikannan
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question11:-In which one of the following states are the major oil fields located?
A:-Assam
B:-Bihar
C:-Rajasthan<.... See more

D:-0.10 mm to 0.50 mm
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question29:- form of sulfur is predominant in humid region surface soil.
A:-Mineral
B:-Inorganic
C:-Organic
D:-All the above
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question30:-Reclamation of sodic soils is usually done by
A:-Gypsum application
B:-Leaching with water
C:-Sulfur application
D:-Gypsum application and leaching with water
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question31:-An index which is widely used to rep.... See more

C:-Hydro carbon
D:-None of these
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question29:-Drier Strainer is used in Refrigeration System for
A:-Removing dust from air flow
B:-Removing moisture and air from refrigerant
C:-Removing non-condensable gas from air
D:-Removing dust particles and moisture from refrigerant
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question30:-Before compression, the condition of the Refrigerant is
A:-Low Pressure and Temperature Liquid
B:-High Pressure and Tempe.... See more

D:-None of these
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question78:- method is used to detect leaksin Refrigeration system.
A:-Observation
B:-Soap Bubble
C:-Water tank dipping
D:-Alll of these
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question79:-Finand tube type evaporator is used in
A:-Window AC
B:-Package AC
C:-Split AC
D:-Alll of these
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question80:-Direct Cool Refrigerator is also called as
A:-Conventional type Refrigerator
B:-Frost.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 43/2018/OL

Category Code: 555/2014

Exam: Weaving Instructor/Weaving Foreman/Weaving
Assistant(Male Only)

Medium of Question: English

Date of Test 14-09-2018

Department Jails

Alphacode A

Question1:- was imparted the slogan of Dilli Chalo.
A:-Subhash Chandra Bose
B:-Rash Behari Bose
C:-Lala Hardayal
D:-Tagore
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question2:-"| have a dream".... See more