Related with 'NON RETURN VALVE PUMP' | We found Total 3507 Question paper ..!

C:-Involuntary movements characterized by tremor
D:-Chorea
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question48:- is characterized by violent, forceful flinging movements of the arms and legs.
A:-Ballism
B:-Chorea
C:-Dyskinesia
D:-Bradykinesia
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question49:-The pharyngeal phase initiated as the bolus reaches
A:-tonsils
B:-back of the tongue
:-esophagus
D:-lower sphincter
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question50:-Chronic diffuse swel.... See more

D:-none of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question86:-Middle ear contribution to hearing through bone conduction is more at
A:-Mid frequencies
B:-Low frequencies
C:-High frequencies
D:-Mid and High frequencies
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question87:-The phenomenon of 'tonal perversion’ is the basis of tone decay test given by
A:-Jerger
B:-Green
C:-Carthart
D:-Owens
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question88:- type of Bekesy audiogram is seen.... See more

Question38:-The distance between the successive left and right hind footprints of tiger is called
A:-Stride
B:-Step
C:-Stradle
D:-Gait
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question39:-..... uses an infrared beam across a path and triggers the camera when the beam is cut by an animal
A:-Passive Detection Camera Traps
B:-Active Detection Camera Traps
C:-PIR Camera Traps
D:-Pyrolytic Detection Camera Traps
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question40:-The ideal trap for.... See more

Question38:-Which of the following is called a deep foundation?
A:-Raft foundation
B:-Combined footing
C:-Well foundation
D:-Trapezoidal footing
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question39:-Which of the following is called as Beam section?
A:-Rolled steel angle sections
B:-TOR steel
C:-Rolled steel tubes
D:-Rolled steel | sections
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question40:-Which instrument is used for setting right angles in a chain survey?
A:-Plumb bobSee more

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question21:-When was the Domestic Violence Act passed?
A:-2005
B:-2006
C:-2000
D:-2007
Correct Answer:- Option-A.
Question22:-The Sanskrit word for Caste is
A:-Race
B:-Jati
C:-Ashrama
D:-Varna
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question23:-Which theory states the origin of caste system is of "divine origin"?
A:-Racial theory
B:-Traditional theory
C:-Occupational theory
D:-Political theory
Correct Answer:- Op.... See more

A:-Checklist

:-Forced distribution method
C:-Field review method

D:-Alll of these

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question49:-'Consumer will prefer those products that offer the most quality, performance and innovative features' is the
view of

A:-Production concept
B:-Product concept
C:-Selling concept
D:-Relationship marketing concept
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question50:-What are the ‘four Cs' of marketing proposed by Robert .... See more

Question47:-Indian Evidence Act has adopted the rule of
A:-legal relevancy
B:-logical relevancy
C:-combination of legal and logical relevancy
D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question48:-The principle of ‘Alibi’ is included as a relevant fact under Indian Evidence Act in
A:-Sec 10
B:-Sec 11
C:-Sec 12
D:-Sec 13
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question49:-Confession made to a police officer is
A:-valid and admissible
B:-inadmissib.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question57:-Under the code of Criminal Procedure the authority who is authorised to remove public nuisance
A:-Sessions court
B:-Chief Judicial Magistrate
C:-Assistant sessions court
D:-Executive magistrate
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question58:-The provision for anticipatory bail is provided in the Criminal Procedure code under
A:-Sec 445
B:-Sec 438
C:-Sec 465
D:-Sec 338
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question59:-An offence .... See more

B:-There must be a default in repayment of secured debt or instalment thereof
C:-The account must be classified as Non-Performing Asset
D:-The security interest must be a least Rs.20,000
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question67:-Which of the following does not fall under financial asset as per the SARFAESI Act:
A:-mortgage, charge, hypothecation or pledge of movable property
B:-Any right or interest in the security, whether full or part underlying such debt or receivables
See more

B:-2005

C:-2008

D:-2015

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question48:-In which year "The Scheduled Tribes and other Traditional Forest Dwellers Act" (Forest Rights Act) passed in
India?

A:-2006

B:-2008

C:-2000

D:-2016

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question49:-Tollfree number of Childline India

A:-1000

B:-1098

C:-101

D:-1089

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question50:-Under Righ.... See more

D:-Seventh Plan
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question85:-From which Indus Valley site a great tank called Great bath was discovered?
A:-Lothal
B:-Banawali
C:-Rupar
D:-Mohenjodaro
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question86:-Who has been known as the Father of Indian Unrest?
A:-Subhash Chandra Bose
B:-Chandra Sekhar Azad
C:-Balagangadhara Tilak
D:-Sukhdev
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question87:-Which of the following places are connected by Banihal Pass.... See more

Question19:-'Mankad law' is associated with which game of Sports?
A:-Tennis
B:-Basket ball
C:-Cricket
D:-Badminton
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question20:-Dudhwa National Park is located in which State?
A:-Madhya Pradesh
B:-Uttar pradesh
C:-Maharashtra
D:-Orissa
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question21:-Who among the following belong to the synthetic school of thought?
A:-Pareto
B:-Emile Durkheim
C:-Karl Marx
D:-Ferdinand Tonnies
Corr.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question29:-The family institutionalizes the need of sex satisfaction through
A:-Affective relationship
B:-Procreation
C:-Marriage
D:-Kinship
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question30:-Which among the following is a secondary group?
A:-Family
B:-Trade union
C:-Tribal councils
D:-Peer group
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question31:- is the aspect of culture related to the system of meaning.
A:-Non-material culture
B:-Con.... See more

B:-Categorization
C:-Definition of concepts
D:-Tabulation
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question59:-When was the Maintenance and Welfare of Parents and Senior Citizens Act enacted?
A:-2007
B:-2006
C:-2008
D:-1999
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question60:-The term 'white collar crime was coined by
A:-Emile Durkheim
-R.K. Merton
C:-Edwin Sutherland
D:-David Learner
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question61:-Which of the following is not a basic pr.... See more

C:-Forfeiting
D:-Counter purchase
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question48:-What are the three basic theories of International business?
A:-The theory of Comparative Advantage, The Imperfect Market Theory and Product Life Cycle Theory
B:-The Theory of Marginal Advantage, The Perfect Market Theory and Theory of Business Cycles
C:-The Theory of Competitive Advantage, The Compensation Theory and Brand Life Cycle Theory
D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Q.... See more

A:-Sampling Error
B:-Standard Deviation
C:-Average
D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question58:-Which Committee is known as ''Committee on Banking Sector Reforms"?
A:-Narashimham Committee II
-Malhothra Committee
C:-Gadgil Committee
D:-Rangarajan Committee
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question59:-The provision requirement for Non performing Assets that are classified as Loss Assets is
20.25%

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Questio.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question67:-In a moderately symmetrical distribution, quartile deviation equals
A:-0.6745 standard deviation
:-0.6745 mean deviation
C:-0.7979 standard deviation
D:-0.7979 mean deviation
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question68:-"NNP_{FC}"* equals
A:-"GDP_{MP}"’ - Consumption of fixed capital - net indirect taxes
8:- "697 ४०)" - Consumption of fixed capital - net indirect taxes + net factor income from abroad
C:-""GNP_{MP}"" - C.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 26/2019/01.
Category Code: 598/2017
Exam: Junior Instructor Computer Operator and
Programming Asssistant
Medium of Question: English
Date of Test 05-07-2019
Department Industrial Training Department
Alphacode A
Question1:-Which of the following articles of the Indian constitution deals with Financial Emergency?
A:-Article 370
B:-Article 365
C:-Article 360
D:-Article 375

Correct Answer:- Option.... See more

D:-1.14 KQ
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question38:-A program counter register in a micro controller is used to
A:-index stack memory
B:-index FIFO for accessing a data
C:-point to the next instruction that execute in a code sequence
D:-none of them
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question39:-In , a physical contact is required to be established with the actuator of it, to make/break a
connection.

A:-proximity switch
imit switch
C:-relay switchSee more

Question40:-A normal distribution curve depends on
A:-Mean and sample size
B:-Mean and median
C:-Range and sample size
D:-Mean and standard deviation
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question41:-SSRI useful in the treatment of premature ejaculation
A:-Dapoxetine
B:-Duloxetine
C:-Venlafaxine
D:-Sertraline
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question42:-In a clinical trial, comparison of efficacy of a new drug with an existing drug is done in
A:-Phase |
B:-Ph.... See more

C:-Labetalol
D:-Esmolol
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question61:-Inverse agonist of benzodiazepine receptor is
A:-Flumazenil
B:-Gabapentin
C:-Beta carboline
D:-Zopiclone
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question62:-All are properties of digoxin except
A:-Low steady margin
B:-High volume of distribution
C:-inhibits Na+K+ATPase
D:-Metabolized in liver
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question63:-Febuxostate is
A:-Non purine inhibitor of xanthine oxida.... See more

Question81:-Valbenazine is
A:-VMAT2_ inhibitor
B:-MAO-B inhibitor
C:-COMT inhibitor
D:-MAO-A inhibitor
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question82:-Concerning streptogramin, which of the following statement is false?
A:-Active against MRSA
B:-Induce cytochrome P450 enzyme
C:-Useful against vancomycin resistant enterococci
D:-Excreted mainly through feces
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question83:-The minimal alveolar concentration of an inhalational anaestheti.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 20/2019/01.

Category Code: 146/2018

Exam: Assistant Professor in Forensic Medicine NCA
Medium of Question: English

Date of Test 13-06-2019

Department Medical Education

Alphacode A

Question1:-The theme of World Cancer Day 2019?
A:-Lam and | will
B:-We can. | can
C:-Not beyond us
D:-Debunk the myths
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question2:-Keezhariyur Bomb Case is associated.... See more

C:-doctor should comply with the requirements of ICD 10th revision to write the certificate
D:-doctor can issue the certificate in poisoning cases
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question38:-Brain stem reflexes include all except
A:-Pupillary reflex
B:-Gag reflex
C:-Cremasteric reflex
D:-Cough reflex
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question39:-Morphologic forms of reversible cell injury are all except
A:-Hyaline change
B:-Mucoid change
:-Autolytic change
D.... See more

Question57:-Mechanism of causation of ring fracture
A:-Fall from height and landing on buttock
B:-Fall from height and landing on heel
C:-Fall from height and landing on vertex
D:-All of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question58:-Crime described in section 325 of IPC can be tried by
A:-Judicial First Class Magistrate
B:-Chief Judicial Magistrate
C:-Judge of Sub court
D:-Sessions Judge
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question59:-Agonal artifacts incl.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question67:-'Fragilitas ossium' is seen in persons

A:-having scurvy

B:-having osteomalacia

C:-workers of phosphorous industry
D:-using steroids for a long time
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question68:-Rupture of diaphragm usually occurs

A:-near the central tendon on left side
B:-near the attachments to the ribs
C:-at the centre of the right done
D:-near the vertebral attachment
Correct Answer:- O.... See more