Related with 'NON RETURN VALVE PUMP' | We found Total 3507 Question paper ..!

D:-Azathioprine
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question38:-GAP score is used as a mortality predictor in which condition?
A:-Idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis
B:-COPD
C:-Asthma
D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question39:-Reversed halo sign is seen in all conditions except
A:-Cryptogenic organising pneumonia
B:-Mucormycosis
C:-Idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis
D:-Pulmonary infarction
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question40:-The usual time fra.... See more

Question67:-According to current TNM classification of Non Small Cell Ca lung, a tumor of size 6 cm in right upper lobe with
a satellite nodule of 1 cm in the same lobe, subcarinal lymph node and pleural fluid cytology positive belongs to which stage?
4272141416
B:-T3N1M1la
C:-T2N2M1b
D:-T3N2M1la
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question68:-Which of the following IHC stains is most useful for identifying adenocarcinoma of pulmonary origin from
metastatic lesions?See more

B:-Well delineated negative sharp wave followed by a positive component lasting less than 0.5 sec duration
C:-Well delineated positive sharp wave followed by a negative component lasting at least 0.5 sec duration
D:-Well delineated positive sharp wave followed by a negative component lasting less than 0.5 sec duration
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question87:-Regarding CPAP titration in OSA, which of the following statement is correct

A:-Optimal titration reduces RDI to.... See more

A:-Perilunate dislocations
B:-Scaphoid non-union
C:-Fracture navicular
D:-Talar dislocation
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question78:-All are true about "Paprika sign" except
A:-Determines limit of debridement
-Characterised by punctuate cortical bleeding
C:-Characterised by punctuate cancellous bleeding
D:-Seen in avascular necrosis of head of femur
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question79:-All are true about "SCFE" except
A:-head slips posteriorly and in.... See more

A:-Length
B:-Material
C:-Width
D:-Number of teeth
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question10:-Which of the following is a solid lubricant?
A:-Copper
B:-Molybdenum
C:-Graphite
D:-Oil
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question11:-While chipping the slag or grinding which is used to protect eyes.
A:-Dark glass
B:-Sun glass
C:-Mask
D:-Goggles
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question12:-In which of the following drives there is no slip.
A:-Open belt.... See more

C:-25A
D:-10A
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question88:-Aluminium conductor cables can be joined by
A:-gas welding
B:-soldering
C:-compression
D:-thermite welding
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question89:-Minimum distance of underground cable from the foundation of the building should be
A:-100 cm

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question90:-Resolution of an instrument is
A:-the minimum quantity it can measure
B:-the maximum quantity that can measure.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 65/2019/OL

Category Code: 055/2018

Exam: Jr Public Health Nurse Gr II
Medium of Question: English

Date of Test 20-12-2019

Department Health Services
Alphacode A

Question1:-What is the meaning of community?
A:-to come together
B:-to participate together
C:-to serve together
D:-to enjoy together
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question2:-What is the exchange of information between .... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 64/2019/01.

Category Code: 597/2017

Exam: Junior Instructor (Desktop Publishing Operator)
Medium of Question: English

Date of Test 18-12-2019

Department Industrial Training

Alphacode A

Question1:-ENIAC stands for___
A:-Electronic Numerical Integrator and Calculator
B:-Electronic Numerical Integral and Calculator
C:-Electronic Variable Integrator and Calculator
D:-Electrical Nu.... See more

C:-Lines per Inch
D:-kbps
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question39:-Which printing method needs creating films or plates, use of ink rollers, carry cylinders and involve mechanical
intervention.

A:-Screen printing
B:-Digital printing
C:-Offset printing
D:-Letterpress
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question40:-A handy typing tool developed especially for users who are not comfortable with the keyboard overlay is?
A:-Windows keyboard
B:-Floating key.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question Paper Code: 60/2019/01.
Category Code: 251/2018
Exam: Curator
Medium of Question: English
Date of Test 05-12-2019
Department KIRTADS
Alphacode A

Question1:-Who among the following is the central reference point from which all relationships can be traced ona
genealogical diagram?


B:-Ego
C:-Centrum
D:-Super ego
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question2:-Who among the following is the genetically clos.... See more

A:-Ashtamudi wetlands
B:-Sasthamkotta Lake
C:-Aakulam Lake
D:-Vembanad-Kol wetland
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question78:-As per Bureau of Indian Standards the minimum water supply per capita per day is:
A:-130 litres
B:-150 litres
C:-180 litres
D:-200 litres
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question79:-The trap provided outside the building before connecting to the public sewerage line:
A:-Gully trap
B:-Nahni trap
C:-Intercepting trap
D:-Bottl.... See more

D:-Shrivastava Committee
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question29:-Each Community Health Centre acts as a referral centre for how many Primary Health Centres
൧-2
8:-3
C:-4
D:-5
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question30:-The bed strength of a Community Health Centre is
A:-20
B:-30
C:-40
0-0
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question31:-Who is the chairperson of National Planning Commission of India (NITI Aayog)
A:-The Prime Minister of India
B:-The.... See more

A:-Independent Variable
B:-Dependent Variable
C:-Discrete Variable
D:-Continuous Variable
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question39:-Which among the following statements is NOT applicable to probability sampling method
A:-Every member of the population has an equal chance of being included in the sample
-The chances of members of the population being selected for the sample are known
C:-Sampling error can be calculated
D:-Sampling error remains unknown
Correct .... See more

B:-Used for the assessment of periodontal disease indicators in adolescents
C:-The full effect of dental caries and periodontal disease can be assessed
D:-All the above
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question68:-The Thylstrup and Fejerskov Index for fluorosis was modified by O. Fejerskov in the year
A:-1978
B:-1988
C:-1992
D:-1996
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question69:-As per Dunning's classification, bite wing X-rays are used in
A:-Type 1 examination
-T.... See more

D:-Three percent of the average net profits of the company made during the three immediately preceding financial
years

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question9:-According to section 63(1) of the Companies Act, a company may issue fully paid-up bonus shares to its
members not out of

A:-The free reserves
-The securities premium account
C:-The capital redemption reserve account
D:-The reserves created by the revaluation of assets
Correct Answer:- Option.... See more

D:-Within 3 months from the date of transfer
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question18:-Long-term capital loss of a particular assessment year can be set off in the same year from:
A:-Short-term capital gain
B:-Long-term capital gain
C:-Short-term or long-term capital gain
D:-Any head of income
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question19:-The time limit for claiming refund under the GST law
A:-180 days
B:-1 year
C:-2 year
D:-5 years
Correct Answer:- Option.... See more

D:-non banking assets
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question77:-The statement prepared by Life Insurance Company to find out profit
A:-policy holders account
B:-shareholders account
C:-valuation balance sheet
D:-balance sheet
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question78:-Investment made to earn regular income
A:-Short term investment
B:-fixed investment
C:-trade investment
D:-marketable investment
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question79:-The account prepa.... See more

C:-Awake state
D:-Burst suppression
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question48:-Cannon 'a' wave in cvp monitoring is seen in
A:-Atrioventricular dissociation
B:-atrial fibrillation
C:-tricuspid stenosis
D:-pericardial constriction
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question49:-ECG changes in hyperkalemia except
A:-Tall, peaked T waves
B:-Prolonged PR interval
:-elevation of U wave
D:-Widened QRS
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question50:-Anaesthetic drugs .... See more

D:-Decreased Sputum volume
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question77:-Which of the following volatile anesthetic is the most potent depressant of the normal baroreceptor response
A:-Sevoflurane
B:-Halothane
C:-Isoflurane
D:-Desflurane
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question78:-During liver transplantation on a 56 year old man the Thromboelastograph (TEG) tacing showed fibrinolysis.
The parameter of TEG measuring clot strength is

AR value
-Alpha angleSee more

B:-angular bone loss
C:-pathologic migration
D:-tooth mobility
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question49:-Chronic periodontitis is
A:-Age associated
B:-Age related
C:-Gender associated
D:-Gender related
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question50:-The key factor in both the development and treatment of furcation involvement is
A:-Root trunk length
-Cervical abrasion
C:-Proximal contact area
D:-Occlusal embrasure
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Questi.... See more

C:-G.V. Mavlankar
D:-R. Sankaranarayanan Thampi
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question47:-Who is known as the Father of Internet?
A:-Ray Tomlinson
B:-Vinton Cerf
C:-Nolan Bushnell
D:-Marc Suckerburg
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question48:-Which day is celebrated as World Health Day?
A:-April, 7
B:-March, 22
:-April, 23
D:-March, 8
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question49:-Which city is called the silicon valley in India?
A:-Chennai
B:-Hyd.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-A.
Question52:-Vamana dravya for Ksheerapa in Kukkoonaka as per AH
A:-Vacha, Kshoudra, Sthanya
B:-Madana, Madhu, Yashti
C:-Saindava, Krishna, Apamarga beeja, Sthanya, Gritha and Madhu
D:-None
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question53:-"Splashed potato" appearance in fundus examination is a feature of
A:-BRVO
B:-CRAO
C:-Ischemic CRVO
D:-Non Ischemic CRVO
Correct Answer:- Question Cancelled
Question54:-Which corneal layer is un.... See more

D:-Drishtisankocha
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question94:-As per AH dose of Rasakriya (theekshna) anjana
A:-One Harenu
B:-One Vella
C:-Three Harenu
D:-None

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question95:-As per AH shukla mandala becomes पक्वोदुम्बरसड्काशम्‌ in

A:-Rektha adhimantha

B:-Sashopha akshipaka

C:-Rektha abhishyantha

D:-Akshipakathiya

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question96:-Re.... See more

Question49:-Who led the Revolt of 1857 in Jhansi?
A:-Rani Laxmi Bai
B:-Bahadur Shah II
C:-Tantia Tope
D:-Kunwar Singh
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question50:-The Non-Cooperation Movement was stopped due to
A:-Jallianwallah Bagh Masacre
B:-Wagon Tragedy
C:-Gandhi-Irwin Pact
D:-Chauri Chaura incident

Correct Answer:- Option-D

൨൮൦5010൩51:-** മെച്ചപ്പെട്ട വിദേശ ഭരണത്തേക്കാള്‍.... See more

D:-Cerebral Palsy
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question19:-In type of dental occlusion the lower dental arch is in a posterior relation to the upper dental arch.
A:-Distoclusion
B:-Mesioclusion
C:-Neutroclusion
D:-Both 2 and 1
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question20:-The amount of air passing in and out of the lungs during normal resting respiration is
A:-Tidal volume
B:-Inspiratory reserve volume
C:-Expiratory reserve volume
D:-Residual volume
Corre.... See more

C:-Involuntary movements characterized by tremor
D:-Chorea
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question48:- is characterized by violent, forceful flinging movements of the arms and legs.
A:-Ballism
B:-Chorea
C:-Dyskinesia
D:-Bradykinesia
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question49:-The pharyngeal phase initiated as the bolus reaches
A:-tonsils
B:-back of the tongue
:-esophagus
D:-lower sphincter
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question50:-Chronic diffuse swel.... See more