Related with 'NON RETURN VALVE PUMP' | We found Total 3507 Question paper ..!

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 43/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 451/2022

Code:

Exam: Assistant Professor in Agadatantra and Vidhi Ayurveda

Date of Test 26-05-2023

Department Ayurveda Medical Education

Question1:-Which among the following is also known by the name "Spirits of salts"?

A:-Hydrochloric acid
B:-Ammonium dichlorate
C:-Sodium dichlorate
D:-Calcium chloride
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Quest.... See more

D:-True Pseudo hermaphroditism
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question11:-According to Krogman, the degree of accuracy in determining sex from
adult skeletal remains is 80% by analysing

A:-Entire skeleton
B:-Long bones alone
C:-Pelvis alone
D:-Skull alone

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question12:-The charge of kidnapping can be made, when a male person is being
taken away illegally from his lawful guardian, if the age of the missing person isSee more

A:-Gunja

B:-Sanam

C:-Kolam

D:-Palam

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question39:-Dilated pupil is seen in poisoning with the following except

A:-Datura

B:-Phenol

C:-Strychnine

D:-Carbon monoxide

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question40:-Which of the following statement is not true regarding drug
dependence?

A:-lt is a state arising from repeated administration of a drug over a periodic or
continuo.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question46:-Non ciliated cells in trachea and bronchi are all except
A:-Goblet cell
B:-Clara cell
C:-Columnar cell
D:-Brush cell
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question47:-Inter alveolar pores of Kohn has all features except
A:-Upto 7 poses per alveolus present
B:-Lined by type | alveolar cells
C:-Pore size range from 2-13 ٥
D:-They are routes for migration of alveolar macrophages
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question48:-Whic.... See more

D:-A minimum count of sx107/kg nucleated cell count is needed for engraftment
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question61:-Which of these conditions commonly results in increased crystallisation
of hemoglobin in RBC ?

A:-Hemoglobin E

B:-Beta thalassemia
C:-Alpha thalassemia
D:-Hemoglobin C

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question62:-Which of the complications of sickle cell anaemia is an accepted
indication for transfusion ?

A:-Priapis.... See more

C:-Hemolysed or icteric samples cannot be tested
D:-Results are subjective in nature
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question97:-Which of the following non-conformances best describes 'Difference or
inconsistency in the outcomes of a process, procedure or test results' in a blood
centre laboratory ?

A:-Discrepancy
B:-Adverse reaction
C:-Error

D:-Accident

Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question98:-Which of the following is a molecular meth.... See more

B:-Supreme Court

C:-By President of India

D:-By the Governor of the State
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question45:-Which of the following statements is/are correct with regard to Section
360 of the Code of Criminal Procedure, 1973 ?

A:-When any person not under 21 years of age is convicted of an offence
punishable with fine only or with imprisonment for a term of seven years or less, if
it appears to the court before which he is convicted regard b.... See more

Question29:-What is the primary characteristic of Non-Governmental Organizations
(NGOs)?

A:-They are controlled by the government
B:-They undertake different functions in the community
C:-They reflect local interests with political overtones
D:-They do not require any funding
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question30:-What is the most widespread statutory organization in rural India?
A:-Mahila Mandals
B:-National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development.... See more

Question67:-Cluster sampling, stratified sampling and systematic sampling are
types of

A:-Random sampling
B:-Direct sampling
C:-Indirect sampling
D:-Non random sampling
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question68:- holds a deterministic philosophy in which causes (probably)
determine effects or outcomes

A:-Constructivist
B:-Transformative
C:-Postpositivist
D:-Pragmatic
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question69:-Which one is best suited a.... See more

A:-Sunil Chetri
B:-Cristiano Ronaldo
C:-Lionel Messi
D:-Bhaichung Bhutia
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question94:-Which state's legislative council has passed a bill to give more powers
to Higher Education minister in the state run Varsities recently.

A:-Tamil Nadu
B:-Maharashtra
C:-Andhra Pradesh
D:-Kerala

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question95:-The Nobel peace prize 2021 was awarded to Maria Ressa and Dmitry
Muratov for their e.... See more

B:-Two doublets and one triplet
C:-Two doublets and two triplets
D:-One singlet and two triplets
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question17:-Calculate the binding energy per nucleon of oxygen atom ,o® which
has a mass of 15.9949910 amu. [Mass of neutron = 1.008665 amu, mass of proton
= 1.007277 amu, mass of electron = 0.0005486]

A:-7.976 MeV

B:-7.0747 MeV

C:-8.5701 Mev
D:-343.816 Mev

Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question18:-Wh.... See more

A:-Sahodaran Ayyappan
B:-Pandit Karuppan
C:-Ayyankali
D:-Chattampi Swamikal
Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question99:-In which works Chattampi Swamikal has expressed his profound faith
in the philosophy of Ahimsa or non violence ?

A:-Jivitakarunya Nirupanam
B:-Kristhumata Nirupanam
C:-Prachina Malayalam
D:-Vedadhikara Nirupanam
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question100:-"I call it a bedrock of freedom" said Mahatma Gandhi, because the
se.... See more

Question20:-What is the value of current -7. in the following figure

" {~

9 8 ~~ ‏ہے‎
‎Vv
‎A:-2 mA
B:-0.1 mA
C:-1 mA
D:-0.33 mA
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question21:-An operational non inverting amplifier circuit in which all of the output
voltage is fed back to the inverting input is called

A:-Differentiator
B:-Logarithmic amplifier
C:-Voltage follower
D:-Integrator

Correct Answer:- Option-C

.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question29:-Aminoglycoside antibiotic having resistance to bacterial
aminoglycoside modifying enzyme

A:-Kanamycin

B:-Netilmicin

C:-Sisomicin

D:-Amikacin

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question30:-Raltegravir is

A:-Protease inhibitor

B:-Integrase inhibitor

C:-CCR5 receptor inhibitor

D:-Nucleotide reverse transcriptase inhibitor

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question.... See more

A:-i & ii only

1 &॥॥ മാത്രം

B:-ii & iii only
ii & iii ००७०

C:-i & iii only
i & 1 മാത്രം

D:-i, ii & iii
i, i & iii

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question3:-Consider the following statements about the Lahore Session of the
Indian National Congress;
i. Jawaharlal Nehru was elected as the President of the Indian National Congress
ii. This congress decided to celebrate 26 January as "Independ.... See more

(1൧) കലാപകാലത്ത്‌ കോണ്‍വാലീസ്‌ പ്രഭ ഗവര്‍ണ്ണര്‍ ജനറലായിരുന്നു

A:-Only (i) and (iv)
(i), (iv) ००७०

B:-(i), (ii) and (iii)

(i), (ii), (iii)
C:-Only (iv)
(iv) ००७७०

D:-Only (ii) and (iv)
(11), (1൧) മാത്രം

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question5:-Expand NATO
NATO qos (0)

A:-North Atlant.... See more

(iii) XIIth Five Year Plan - Faster, Sustainable and More Inclusive Growth

താഴെ പറയുന്നവയില്‍ ഏതാണ്‌ ശരിയായ ജോഡികള്‍?

(1) 5-ഠം പഞ്ചവത്സര പദ്ധതി - ദാരിദ്യവും സ്വാശ്രയവും ഇല്ലാതാക്കുക

(1) 11-ഠം പഞ്ചവത്സര പദ്ധതി - ഉള്‍ക്കൊള്ളുന്ന വള�.... See more

the Indian Constitution?

(a) Right to Privacy

(b) Right to Shelter

(c) Right to Livelihood

(d) Right to claim compensation

ഇന്ത്യന്‍ ഭരണഘടനയുടെ ആര്‍ട്ടിക്കിള്‍ 2 1-ന്‍െറ പരിധിയില്‍ വരുന്ന അവകാശങ്ങളില്‍ ഏതാണ്‌?
(൭) സ്വകാര്യതയ്ക്കുള്ള അവകാശം

(2) .... See more

ട്രാന്‍സിഷന്‍ എലമെന്‍റ്സ്‌

C:-Chalcogens
ചാല്‍ക്കോജന്‍സ്‌

D:-Noble gases
നോബിള്‍ വാതകങ്ങള്‍

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question51:-Which statement is correct?
ഏത്‌ പ്രസ്താവനയാണ്‌ ശരി?

A:-NH:OH is a strong base
൨൦011 ഒരു ശക്തമായ അടിത്തറയാണ.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 62/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 055/2020

Code:

Exam: Assistant Professor Practice of Medicine

Date of Test 05-06-2023
Department Government Homoeopathic Medical Colleges

Question1:-Consider one of the following statements for diagnosis of proteus
infection

A:-Most strains ferment lactose rapidly and are indole positive

B:-Most strains are lactose negative, produce hydrogen sulphide .... See more

A:-Acute blood loss
B:-Perioperative anaemia
C:-Symptomatic chronic anaemia
D:-Distributive shock
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question12:-Which of the following is not a complication of blood transfusion?
A:-Hepatitis B infection
B:-Hepatitis A infection
C:-Hepatitis C infection
D:-Hepatitis D infection
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question13:-Following are true about healing by primary intention except
A:-Myofibroblasts are the hallmark cells
B:-Wo.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question81:-Palpation of the left iliac fossa producing pain in the right iliac fossa is
called:

A:-Copes's sign
B:-Rovsing's sign
C:-Psoas sign

D:-Pointing sign

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question82:-Early diarrhea is a feature of what type of appendicitis based on its
position?

A:-Retrocaecal

B:-Preileal

C:-Postileal

D:-Pelvic

Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question.... See more

A:-Occult hernia
B:-Incarcerated hernia
C:-Obstructed hernia
D:-Strangulated hernia
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question87:-The following types of inguinal hernia are prone for strangulation
except:

A:-Sliding hernia

B:-Richter's hernia

C:-A direct hernia with a large neck
D:-Maydl's hernia

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question88:-The ideal management of suspected reactionary hemorrhage following
surgery for hemorrhoids.... See more

Question97:-All are true with regards to HIDA (Hepatobiliaryiminodiacetic acid) scan
in Cholecystitis except:

A:-Visualization of the gallbladder is suggestive of acute cholecystitis

B:-An abnormally low gall bladder ejection may be suggestive of gallbladder
dyskinesia

C:-The bowel is usually seen within an hour of administration in majority of
patients

D:-In chronic cholecystitis, visualization may be reduced or delayed
Correct Answer:- Option.... See more

iii. Prothrombin time
A:-l - (i, ii), Il - (iii)

8: - (ii), I - (i, iii)
(:- - (1), ॥ - (, 1)
0:- - (, 1), ॥ - ()

Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question33:-Which of the following is not a coenzyme ?
A:-Lipoic acid
B:-ATP
C:-Vitamin K
D:-S - adenosyl methionine
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question34:-A 20 year old man presented with jaundice and tiredness. On
investigating, his AST was

150 lu/L, ALT was 175 lu/L and bilirub.... See more

A:-Methylation

B:-lonization

C:-ADP Ribosylation

D:-Acetylation

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question38:-Black liver jaundice is a feature of

A:-Crigler-Najjar Syndrome

B:-Dubin-Johnson Syndrome

C:-Gilbert's Disease

D:-Rotor Syndrome

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question39:-Which of the following is not a non-functional enzymes ?

A:-Lipoprotein Lipase

B:-Lactate Dehydrogenase

C:-Gamma gl.... See more