Related with 'NON RETURN VALVE PUMP' | We found Total 3507 Question paper ..!

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question37:-Section 54 deals with

A:-Capital gain on transfer of asset on shifting of industrial undertaking from
urban area to non-urban area

B:-Capital gain on transfer of a long-term capital asset invest in specified asset

C:-Capital gain on transfer of a long-term capital asset other than residential
house

D:-Capital gain on transfer of asset on shifting of industrial undertaking from
urban area to special Economic.... See more

Question59:-A limited forfeited 200 shares of Rs. 10 each, Rs. 8 called up for non
payment of first call Rs. 2 per share. These shares were subsequently reissued at
Rs. 8 per share as fully paid up. What is the amount transferred to capital Reserve

A:-Rs. 600

B:-Rs. 800

C:-Rs. 900

D:-Rs. 1,000

Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question60:-Match the following

(a) Ind AS 2 (i) Inventories

(b) Ind AS 7 (ii) Separate Financial Statem.... See more

C:-Cystectomy
D:-Sterillization
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question28:-Diabetogenic hormone of pregnancy. Choose the wrong option.
A:-Human Chorionic Gonadotrophin
B:-Human placental lactogen
C:-Cortisol
D:-Progesterone
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question29:-Indications for invasive hemodynamic monitoring in preeclampsia
i. Renal failure

ii. Pulmonary oedema

iii. Oliguria not responding to diuretics

iv. Acute hypertensive cris.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 90/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 586/2022

Code:

Exam: Non Vocational Teacher (Junior) History

Date of Test 22-06-2023

Department Kerala Vocational Higher Secondary Education

Question1:-Who stated that "Geography and Customs are the two primary
determinants of societies and behaviours of Peoples"?

A:-Herodotus
B:-Thucydides

C:-Livy

D:-Polybius

Correct Answer.... See more

1.

2.

B:-(1)-(2)
C:-(4)-(1)
D:-(3)-(4)

Correct Answer:- Option-A

M.G.S. Narayanan

William Logan

society

Hindu,

Islamic

character.

3.

Kesavan Veluthat

Cholas is

4.

Elamkulam Kunjanpillai

"might

a

A:-(1)-(B), (2)-(D), (3)-(A), (4)-(C)
B:-(1)-(B), (2)-(C), (3)-(A), (4)-(D)
C:-(1)-(B), (2)-(A), (3)-(D), (4)-(C)
D:-(1)-(A), (2)-(B.... See more

A:-(1)-(D), (2)-(A), (3)-(C), (4)-(B)

B:-(1)-(C), (2)-(B), (3)-(A), (4)-(D)

C:-(1)-(C), (2)-(B), (3)-(D), (4)-(A)

D:-(1)-(B), (2)-(A), (3)-(D), (4)-(C)

Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question23:-Who attempted to attack Sir C.P Ramaswami lyer on 25 July 1947?

A:-K.B. Menon

B:-K.C.S. Mani

C:-C.R. Sugathan

D:-T.V. Thomas

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question24:-The Malabar Rebellion of 1921 started with arrest of .... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 69/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 058/2020

Code:

Exam: Assistant Professor Materia Medica

Date of Test 06-06-2023
Department Government Homoeopathic Medical Colleges

Question1:-In MMP proving symptoms were taken by Hahnemann from
a. Hahnemann and his disciples

b. Pure Materia Medica by Hartlaub and Trinks

c. Non-medical persons

d. Eminent practitioners of Homoeopathy

See more

Choose the correct answer from the options given below:
A:-(i), (ii) and (iii) only
B:-(i), (ii), (iii) and (iv) only
C:-(ii), (iii) and (iv) only
D:-(i), (ii) and (iv) only
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question81:-In hypothyroidic alopecia of dogs, which of the following statements
are true:
1. Dog may have a dull hair coat composed of mature hairs that are not replaced
following

shedding or shaving.
2. Hair loss commonly first develops over th.... See more

D:-Semi open anaesthetic machines employ a non re-breathable valves
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question99:-Which of the following is True about termination of an inflammation?
(i) | Mild inflammations terminate as delitescence

(ii) More severe cases end up in resolution

(111) Inflammations complicated by pyogenic organisms end up in suppuration
(iv) Massive tissue destruction associated with inflammation will end up in a
gangrene

A:-All of the a.... See more

A:-Increased salivation
B:-Cornpicker's pupil
C:-Sour taste in mouth
D:-Bradycardia
Correct Answer:- Option-B
Question78:-"Candyflipping" refers to intentional combination of
A:-MDMA with LSD
B:-MDMA with Cocaine
C:-MDMA with GHB
D:-MDMA with 2-CB
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question79:-The differential diagnosis of strychnine poisoning includes
A:-Meningitis
B:-lsoniazid poisoning
C:-Phencyclidine poisoning
D:-All of these
Correct An.... See more

(ii) Fundamental rights have been given to every citizen of India irrespective of
caste, religion,
sex etc.
(iii) Fundamental rights are non-justiciable
(iv) Fundamental rights can be suspended during emergency.

A:-Only (i), (ii) & (iv)
B:-Only (i), (iii) & (iv)
C:-Only (ii) & (iv)

D:-Only (ii) & (iii)

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question10:-Among the following programmes identify women empowering
programmes.

(1) Beti Bachao .... See more

D:-Within 1 mnt
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question29:-After 20 weeks, the presence of is predictive of Pre-term
labour.

A:-Oestrogen

B:-Fibronectin

C:-Human Placental Lactogen
D:-All the above

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question30:- is the most common cause of sensorineural deafness in
neonates.

A:-Cytomegalo Virus
B:-Rubella

C:-Herpes simplex
D:-Toxoplasmosis

Correct Answer:- Option-A
See more

Question5:-Non enzymic browning involves reaction of reducing sugar with
following class of amino acids

A:-Lysine, Arginine, Ornithine
B:-Aspartic acid, Glutamic acid, Cysteine
C:-Cysteine, Methionine, Aspartic acid
D:-Valine, Leucine and Tryptophan
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question6:-Which of the following is simplest sugar?
A:-Glucose
B:-Fructose
C:-Maltose
D:-Lactose
Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question7:-Acid value test is done for esti.... See more

Question80:-The performance of a steam boiler is measured in terms of its
A:-Efficiency
B:-Heat balance sheet
C:-Evaportive capacity
D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question81:-Coke is produced by
A:-heating wood with a limited supply of air to a temperature below 280°C
B:-bituminous coal is heated strongly in the absence of air for 48 hours

C:-when coal is first dried and then crushed to a fine powder by pulverising
machine

D.... See more

C:-Ultimate strength
D:-Yield strength
Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question12:-The strain that occurs when a material is stressed to its proportional
limit is

A:-Resilience
B:-Maximum flexibility
C:-Toughness
D:-Increase in stiffness

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question13:-Wetting agent enhances

A:-Adhesion

B:-Cohesion

C:-Surface tension
D:-lonic bonding

Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question14:-.... See more

Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled

Question57:-In a crossbite occlusal relationship, the functional cusp bevel is given
on

A:-Facial cusps of the maxillary teeth and lingual cusps of the mandibular
teeth

B:-Facial cusps of the mandibular teeth and lingual cusps of the maxillary
teeth

C:-Non functional cusps of the maxillary and mandibular teeth
D:-None of the above
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question58:-When viewed with binocular vi.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 39/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 567/2022

Code:

Exam: Assistant Professor in Nursing

Date of Test 25-05-2023

Department Medical Education

Question1:-First priority to be done when nurse make a medication error is

A:-Assess the patient's condition
B:-Notify physician in-charge
C:-ldentify type of error

D:-Chart medicine in patient's record
Correct Answer:- Option-A
See more

A:-Research design, level of evidence, method, source of funding
B:-Database, selection, evidence ranking, analysis
C:-Level of evidence, source of data, implication, standard practice
D:-Population, intervention, comparison, outcome
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question12:-Maximal air that can be inhaled after a quiet inspiration is
A:-Inspiratory reserve volume
B:-Forced inspiratory capacity
C:-Inspiratory capacity
D:-Vital capacity
Correct Answer:- Option-.... See more

for spermatogenesis report after taking medications ?
A:-60 days
B:-7 days
C:-90 days
D:-30 days
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question40:-Anti-retroviral treatment with zidovudine starts at which period of
gestation ?

A:-24 weeks
B:-14 weeks
C:-18 weeks
D:-32 weeks
Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled

Question41:-What is the standard dose for administration of salbutamol in 3 ml of
normal saline during a nebulization procedure ?See more

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question23:-The appearance of oedema fluid between the myocardial fibres in an
infarct is seen within

A:-First 6 hrs

B:-After 6 hrs

C:-By 12 hrs

D:-By 24 hrs

Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question24:-The following are the immune abnormalities responsible for
inflammatory bowel disease, Except

A:-Deletion of Inflammation inhibitory cytokines
B:-Deletion of molecules responsible for T cell rec.... See more

B:-Volatile organic components
C:-Thermally stable inorganic components
D:-Low molecular weight gaseous species
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question69:-Menke's disease is due to an abnormality in the metabolism of
A:-Iron
B:-Manganese
C:-Magnesium
D:-Copper
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question70:-Dietary fiber denotes
A:-Undigested proteins
B:-Plant cell components that cannot be digested by own enzymes
C:-All plant cell wall components
D:-All .... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question85:-Among the techniques used to assess body composition which has the
lowest standard error of estimate.

A:-Hydrodensitometry

B:-Skinfold
C:-Bioelectric Impedance Analysis
D:-DXA
Correct Answer:- Option-D
Question86:-For long lasting events pathway provides primary fuel.
A:-Glycolytic

B:-Non oxidative
C:-Oxidative
D:-Phosphagen

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question87:-At high alt.... See more

B:-5 L/day

C:-5 to 16 L/day

D:-15 L/day

Correct Answer:-Question Cancelled

Question91:-Which is a variable associated with control group?
(i) Independent variable

(ii) Dependent variable

(iii) Effect

(iv) Criterion variable

A:-(ii), (iii), (iv)
B:-(i), (ii), (iii)
C:-(i), (iii), (iv)
D:-(ii), (iii), (i)
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question92:-In which type of interview free environment is given to .... See more

C:-Only (i), (ii) and (iv)
D:-All of the above (i), (ii), (iii) and (iv)
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question52:-Which of the following statements are correct about screw feed
technology?

(i) Based on non-burn thermal process

(11) Reduction in volume by 80%

(iii) Useful for cytotoxic waste

A:-Only (i)

B:-Only (ii)

C:-Only (i) and (ii)

D:-All of the above (i), (ii) and (iii)
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Qu.... See more

Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question89:-Who among the following is the chairman of the Central Council for
Health?

A:-Prime Minister

B:-Secretary of Health

C:-Union Health Minister

D:-Director General of Health Services
Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question90:-Drugs A and B are both used for treating a particular skin infection.
After one standard application, drug A eradicates the infection in 95% of both
adults and children. Drug.... See more

FINAL ANSWER KEY

Question 43/2023/0L

Paper Code:

Category 451/2022

Code:

Exam: Assistant Professor in Agadatantra and Vidhi Ayurveda

Date of Test 26-05-2023

Department Ayurveda Medical Education

Question1:-Which among the following is also known by the name "Spirits of salts"?

A:-Hydrochloric acid
B:-Ammonium dichlorate
C:-Sodium dichlorate
D:-Calcium chloride
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Quest.... See more